Cheap flights from Weymouth to Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Weymouth to Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem are usually found in November or January, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Tuesday or Monday and return on a Friday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Weymouth (BRS) to Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem (LIS)

BRS - LIS
Price
£103 - £171
LIS
Temperature
15 - 29 °C
LIS
Rainfall
0 - 30 mm

Popular in

July

High demand for flights, 15% potential price rise

Cheapest in

November

Best time to find cheap flights, 29% potential price drop

Round-trip from

£103

From Weymouth to Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem

One-way from

£60

One-way flight from Weymouth to Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Weymouth to Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem?

Departing on a Monday is a good option for securing a great price. You can expect to save up to 22% when planning your travel around this day of the week.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Weymouth to Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem?

Travellers have found it’s best to book a flight 58 days in advance to save up to 50% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 58 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Weymouth to Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as £120, or £148 for flights within the next 24 hours.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Weymouth to Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem (BRS - LIS)?

One of the essential ways to save on airfare from Weymouth to Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem is to remain as flexible as possible. Flights that are in the morning tend to be the most expensive. A flight in the evening could potentially save you up to 26% on airfare.

Cheap flights from Weymouth to Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem in January, February 2021

The best prices found for BRS to LIS flights in January, February
12 Feb - 15 Feb
£134pp
BRS
Bristol
KLM
 
1 STOP
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
KLM
 
1 STOP
BRS
Bristol
28 Feb - 4 Mar
£157pp
BRS
Bristol
KLM
 
1 STOP
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
KLM
 
1 STOP
BRS
Bristol
28 Feb - 4 Mar
£158pp
BRS
Bristol
KLM
 
1 STOP
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
KLM
 
1 STOP
BRS
Bristol

Weymouth to Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem from Weymouth found for this year
8 Jul - 16 Jul
£56pp
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol
8 Jul - 16 Jul
£57pp
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol
6 Jun - 24 Jun
£60pp
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol

Direct flights to Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem from Weymouth

Save time with Weymouth to Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem direct flight deals
8 Jul - 16 Jul
£56pp
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol
8 Jul - 16 Jul
£57pp
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol
6 Jun - 24 Jun
£60pp
BRS
Bristol
easyJet
Direct
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
easyJet
Direct
BRS
Bristol

One-way flights to Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem from Weymouth

The cheapest one-way flights from Weymouth to Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem
17:10 - 10:45
Ryanair
2 stops
17h 35m
BRS - LIS
Ryanair
£61
Gotogate
03:00 - 05:30
easyJet
Direct
2h 30m
BRS - LIS
easyJet
03:35 - 13:05
Multiple Airlines
2 stops
9h 30m
BRS - LIS
Multiple Airlines
£108
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Weymouth to Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem flights.

Flight FAQs

From Weymouth to Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem

Are flight prices decreasing from Bristol to Lisbon due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Bristol and Lisbon for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Bristol to Lisbon Humberto Delgado have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Bristol to Lisbon Humberto Delgado that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are easyJet, KLM, and Ryanair. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from Weymouth to Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem for under £73 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Weymouth to Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem for under £73. The cheapest flight booked recently is on easyJet for just £56, but on average you can expect to pay £84.

Are there direct flights from Weymouth to Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem for under £73 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 20 direct flights from Weymouth to Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem under £73. A good price for a direct flight from Weymouth to Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem is less than £98.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Bristol to Lisbon Humberto Delgado have been viewed 2,792 times in the past calendar month.

Does it rain more in Bristol or Lisbon?

When travelling, it's generally smart to pack in preparation for rain or any other conditions that may arise. The rainfall in Bristol is roughly greater than that of Lisbon. You can assume this to be the case over the next 19 days.

Is Bristol weather warmer or cooler than Lisbon?

Our data indicates that the weather will be 29 °C on average in the month of July. The temperature in Lisbon is typically hotter than in Bristol. If you're traveling when the temperature is at its warmest, push to plan early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. For the best results, search for flights well in advance or after peak season.

How long does is the flight from Weymouth to Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem?

Airlines like easyJet fly from Weymouth to Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem in about 2h 30m. The time it takes to get you to your destination is usually consistent. Generally, flights for this route are direct.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Weymouth to Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem return?

Currently priced at £56, easyJet will fly you from Weymouth to Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem and back. In addition to easyJet, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip. Users have found that easyJet is 61% cheaper than the other options available to this destination.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Weymouth to Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as £39 on easyJet. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include Ryanair from £43 and KLM from £160 one-way.

Related searches

Flights to Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem from Weymouth
Flights to Weymouth Flights to Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem

Hire a Car

Car Rentals at Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem Car Rentals in Portugal

Alternative routes for Weymouth to Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem

Destination information for Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Weymouth to Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem
Today's exchange rate
£1 = €1.13
Flight duration
2h 30m
Average temperature for January in Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem
15.0 °C

Airports servicing Bristol

Airports servicing Lisbon

Top 6 airlines flying from Weymouth to Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users travelling from Weymouth to Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.

Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Ryanair
£62 £152 No cancel fee N/A
Search Ryanair flights
easyJet
£75 £226 No cancel fee 86%
Search easyJet flights
Brussels Airlines
£193 £321 No cancel fee N/A
Search Brussels Airlines flights
Lufthansa
£188 £324 No cancel fee 76%
Search Lufthansa flights
KLM
£183 £374 No cancel fee 75%
Search KLM flights
Aer Lingus
£137 £438 No cancel fee N/A
Search Aer Lingus flights
Home Europe Portugal Lisbon Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem Cheap flights from Weymouth to Aeroporto da Portela de Sacavem