Cheap flights from London to Cork International

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from London to Cork International are usually found in January or March, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Wednesday or Tuesday and return on a Tuesday

Return
Economy
Thu 10/12
Thu 17/12
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Thu 10/12
Time
Anytime
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
#infantInLapWarning('multiRightOfTravelers')

How to find the cheapest flight from
London (LON) to Cork International (ORK)

LON - ORK
Price
£41 - £124

Popular in

December

High demand for flights, 50% potential price rise

Cheapest in

January

Best time to find cheap flights, 34% potential price drop

Average price

£124

Average for round-trip flights in December 2020

Round-trip from

£41

From London to Cork International

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from London to Cork International?

Travellers have found that booking a Tuesday departure is the best way to save up to 64% on the cost of booking your flights compared to booking on days of the week where this route is of high demand.

How far in advance should I book a flight from London to Cork International?

Users have found that booking a flight from London to Cork International at least 61 days early can save you up to 73% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 61 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from London to Cork International for as little as £68 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as £99 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Cork International (LON - ORK)?

Unlike in the evening, when flights are generally more expensive, you can save up to 46% on flights from London to Cork International by exploring options for tickets at midday.

Cheap flights from London to Cork International in December, January 2021

The best prices found for LON to ORK flights in December, January
20 Jan - 23 Jan
£30pp
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
ORK
Cork
ORK
Cork
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
1 Jan - 15 Jan
£31pp
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
ORK
Cork
ORK
Cork
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
23 Jan - 24 Jan
£33pp
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
ORK
Cork
ORK
Cork
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted

London to Cork International 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Cork International from London found for this year
22 Dec - 26 Dec
£61pp
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
ORK
Cork
ORK
Cork
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
22 Dec - 27 Dec
£70pp
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
ORK
Cork
ORK
Cork
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
21 Dec - 26 Dec
£84pp
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
ORK
Cork
ORK
Cork
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted

Direct flights to Cork International from London

Save time with London to Cork International direct flight deals
20 Jan - 23 Jan
£30pp
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
ORK
Cork
ORK
Cork
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
1 Jan - 15 Jan
£31pp
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
ORK
Cork
ORK
Cork
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
23 Jan - 24 Jan
£33pp
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
ORK
Cork
ORK
Cork
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted

Last-minute flights from London to Cork International

Late deals on return flights to Cork International from London, departing today and this week
11 Dec - 30 Dec
£248pp
STN
London Stansted
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
ORK
Cork
ORK
Cork
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
11 Dec - 30 Dec
£271pp
LHR
London Heathrow
KLM
 
1 STOP
ORK
Cork
ORK
Cork
KLM
 
1 STOP
LHR
London Heathrow
10 Dec - 13 Dec
£303pp
LHR
London Heathrow
Multiple airlines
     
3 STOPS
ORK
Cork
ORK
Cork
Aer Lingus
Direct
LHR
London Heathrow

One-way flights to Cork International from London

The cheapest one-way flights from London to Cork International
06:15 - 05:20
KLM
1 stop
23h 05m
LHR - ORK
KLM
£83
KLM
01:30 - 02:50
Ryanair
Direct
1h 20m
STN - ORK
Ryanair
£90
Gate1.co.uk
13:05 - 14:25
Aer Lingus
Direct
1h 20m
LHR - ORK
Aer Lingus
£95
lastminute.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about London to Cork International flights.

Flight FAQs

From London to Cork International

Are flight prices decreasing from London to Cork due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both London and Cork for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from London to Cork have flexible changes due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from London to Cork have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. British Airways is one of the carriers where you may find flexible change policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like British Airways with this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from London to Cork International for under £75 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from London to Cork International for under £75. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Ryanair for just £30, but on average you can expect to pay £73.

Are there direct flights from London to Cork International for under £75 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 20 direct flights from London to Cork International under £75. A good price for a direct flight from London to Cork International is less than £83.

Are there last-minute flights available from London to Cork International for under £299?

There are currently 20+ open flights from London to Cork International within the next 7 days for less than £299.

Is London weather warmer or cooler than Cork?

You can imagine temperatures to be in the 23 °C range in July. The weather in Cork is generally colder than London's. As flight availability is subject to become more limited as peak season approaches it is ideal to book in a timely manner.

How long does is the flight from London to Cork International?

There are many flights that can get you from London to Cork International in 1h 14m. Fly via Aer Lingus, British Airways, or Ryanair to get the fastest option. All flights are typically direct.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from London to Cork International return?

Ryanair, at £30, was found to be the cheapest airline from London to Cork International. An alternate airline flying to your destination would be Aer Lingus. These flights start at 52% lower than the current average price 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from London to Cork International one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for Ryanair. According to our data, you can fly for as low as £15. Users have also found prices from £75 and £78 on Ryanair and KLM, respectively.

Alternative routes for London to Cork International

Destination information for Cork International

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from London to Cork International
Today's exchange rate
£1 = €1.11
Flight duration
1h 20m

Airports servicing London

Gatwick (LGW)
City (LCY)
Stansted (STN)
Luton (LTN)
Southend (SEN)

Airports servicing Cork

Top 3 airlines from London to Cork International

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users travelling from London to Cork International choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.

Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Ryanair
£26 £99 N/A N/A
Search Ryanair flights
Aer Lingus
£136 £202 No change fee N/A
Search Aer Lingus flights
British Airways
£238 £423 No cancel fee 70%
Search British Airways flights

Hourly flight availability from London to Cork International

Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 100% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of flight departures
Morning 6 AM to midday 0% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from London to Cork International
Sunday
5 daily flights
Monday
5 daily flights
Tuesday
0 flights
Wednesday
0 flights
Thursday
0 flights
Friday
5 daily flights
Saturday
0 flights
Home Europe Ireland Cork Cork International Cheap flights from London to Cork International
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First