Cheap flights from London to Robin Hood

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Return
Economy
Thu 10/12
Thu 17/12
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Thu 10/12
Time
Anytime
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
#infantInLapWarning('multiRightOfTravelers')

How to find the cheapest flight from
London (LON) to Robin Hood (DSA)

What is the cheapest day to fly return from London to Robin Hood?

Flying to your destination on a Saturday can be more expensive, but this shouldn’t discourage you from finding affordable options to get to Robin Hood. Check prices with Cheapflights to find a great deal for your trip.

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Robin Hood?

Our data shows that May tends to be the cheapest month to fly to Robin Hood from London. Users have commonly found prices around £229 for the month, but tickets can be as low as £139. Due to multiple factors, prepare for potentially higher prices in December.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Robin Hood (LON - DSA)?

A simple way to save on the total cost of your ticket is to fly from London to Robin Hood at midday. If you’re flexible enough to do this you can expect to save up to 30% on your trip compared to booking a flight in the evening.

Cheap flights from London to Robin Hood in December, January 2021

The best prices found for LON to DSA flights in December, January
15 Jan - 17 Jan
£124pp
LHR
London Heathrow
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LHR
London Heathrow
15 Jan - 17 Jan
£135pp
LGW
London Gatwick
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
LGW
London Gatwick
15 Jan - 17 Jan
£138pp
LGW
London Gatwick
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield
Wizz Air
 
1 STOP
LGW
London Gatwick

London to Robin Hood 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Robin Hood from London found for this year
13 Dec - 15 Jan
£185pp
LGW
London Gatwick
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
LGW
London Gatwick
13 Dec - 15 Jan
£188pp
LGW
London Gatwick
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
LGW
London Gatwick
13 Dec - 15 Jan
£230pp
LHR
London Heathrow
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LHR
London Heathrow

Last-minute flights from London to Robin Hood

Late deals on return flights to Robin Hood from London, departing today and this week
13 Dec - 15 Jan
£185pp
LGW
London Gatwick
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
LGW
London Gatwick
13 Dec - 15 Jan
£188pp
LGW
London Gatwick
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
LGW
London Gatwick
13 Dec - 15 Jan
£230pp
LHR
London Heathrow
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LHR
London Heathrow

One-way flights to Robin Hood from London

The cheapest one-way flights from London to Robin Hood
03:00 - 14:05
Multiple Airlines
1 stop
11h 05m
LCY - DSA
Multiple Airlines
£101
Kiwi.com
02:35 - 12:45
Multiple Airlines
1 stop
10h 10m
LGW - DSA
Multiple Airlines
£134
Kiwi.com
16:55 - 08:45
Wizz Air
1 stop
15h 50m
LGW - DSA
Wizz Air
£222
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about London to Robin Hood flights.

Flight FAQs

From London to Robin Hood

Are flight prices decreasing from London to Doncaster due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both London and Doncaster for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from London to Robin Hood for under £150 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from London to Robin Hood for under £150. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just £124, but on average you can expect to pay £221.

Are there direct flights from London to Robin Hood for under £150 on Cheapflights?

There are no direct flights from London to Robin Hood, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from London to Robin Hood for under £224?

There are currently 8+ open flights from London to Robin Hood within the next 7 days for less than £224.

Is London weather warmer or cooler than Doncaster?

You can imagine temperatures to be in the 23 °C range in July. The weather in Doncaster is generally the same as London's. As flight availability is subject to become more limited as peak season approaches it is ideal to book in a timely manner.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from London to Robin Hood return?

Currently priced at £253, Wizz Air will fly you from London to Robin Hood and back. In addition to Wizz Air, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from London to Robin Hood one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for Wizz Air. According to our data, you can fly for as low as £222.

Alternative routes for London to Robin Hood

Destination information for Robin Hood

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from London to Robin Hood
Average temperature for December in Robin Hood
6.0 °C

Airports servicing London

Stansted (STN)
City (LCY)
Gatwick (LGW)
Heathrow (LHR)
Luton (LTN)

Airports servicing Doncaster

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First