Cheap flights from John Lennon to Dublin International

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from John Lennon to Dublin International are usually found in September or January, booked 58 days in advance, depart on a Wednesday or Thursday and return on a Tuesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
John Lennon (LPL) to Dublin International (DUB)

LPL - DUB
Price
£37 - £58

Popular in

February

High demand for flights, 21% potential price rise

Cheapest in

September

Best time to find cheap flights, 19% potential price drop

Average price

£42

Average for round-trip flights in January 2021

Round-trip from

£37

From John Lennon to Dublin International

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from John Lennon to Dublin International?

Users have found that leaving on a Tuesday can be a cost-effective option. It’s possible to save up to 26% on your flight compared to booking on days when demand is much higher.

How far in advance should I book a flight from John Lennon to Dublin International?

When searching for a good deal, it’s best to be prepared for potential fluctuations in price. We recommend booking at least 56 days in advance, which can save you up to 79% on flights from John Lennon to Dublin International compared to booking the week you need them. Waiting 56 days out may not be for everyone, so we have options available for flights within the next two weeks, with the lowest price starting at £74. For sooner than that we have options available in the next 3 days from £95.

What is the cheapest month to fly from John Lennon to Dublin International?

August can be a great time to fly to Dublin International from John Lennon with a flight ticket averaging about £60. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of August for as cheap as £26. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of December.

When is the cheapest time to fly from John Lennon to Dublin International (LPL - DUB)?

One of the essential ways to save on airfare from John Lennon to Dublin International is to remain as flexible as possible. Flights that are in the afternoon tend to be the most expensive. A flight in the evening could potentially save you up to 56% on airfare.

Cheap flights from John Lennon to Dublin International in January, February 2021

The best prices found for LPL to DUB flights in January, February
29 Jan - 5 Feb
£204pp
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
29 Jan - 5 Feb
£213pp
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
29 Jan - 5 Feb
£291pp
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon

John Lennon to Dublin International 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Dublin International from John Lennon found for this year
2 Aug - 6 Aug
£37pp
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
25 Sep - 28 Sep
£39pp
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
25 Sep - 28 Sep
£87pp
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon

One-way flights to Dublin International from John Lennon

The cheapest one-way flights from John Lennon to Dublin International
03:25 - 19:00
Ryanair
1 stop
15h 35m
LPL - DUB
Ryanair
£78
Gotogate
19:55 - 14:20
Blue Air
1 stop
18h 25m
LPL - DUB
Blue Air
£133
Bookingwiz.co.th
17:55 - 09:50
Multiple Airlines
3 stops
15h 55m
LPL - DUB
Multiple Airlines
£160
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about John Lennon to Dublin International flights.

Flight FAQs

From John Lennon to Dublin International

Are flight prices decreasing from Liverpool to Dublin due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Liverpool and Dublin for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Liverpool J. Lennon to Dublin have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like Ryanair and Aer Lingus flying from Liverpool J. Lennon to Dublin have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 5,346 users have taken a look at flights from Liverpool J. Lennon to Dublin.

Does it rain more in Liverpool or Dublin?

Liverpool will have the same amount of rainfall in 1 compared to Dublin over the next 17 days.

Is Liverpool weather warmer or cooler than Dublin?

Temperatures around the 20 °Cs can be experienced in July. The weather in Dublin is the same as in Liverpool. Plan for potential changes in flight availability as peak weather approaches in this location.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from John Lennon to Dublin International one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as £17 on Ryanair. Another option is Blue Air, who have fights from £133.

Related searches

Flights to Dublin International from John Lennon
Flights to John Lennon Flights to Dublin International

Hire a Car

Car Rentals at Dublin International Car Rentals in Ireland

Alternative routes for John Lennon to Dublin International

Destination information for Dublin International

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from John Lennon to Dublin International
Today's exchange rate
£1 = €1.13

Airports servicing Liverpool

Airports servicing Dublin

Home Europe Ireland Dublin Dublin International Cheap flights from John Lennon to Dublin International