Cheap flights from Southend to Dublin

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Southend to Dublin are usually found in April or June, booked 58 days in advance, depart on a Tuesday or Wednesday and return on a Tuesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Southend (SEN) to Dublin (DUB)

SEN - DUB
Price
£43 - £103
DUB
Temperature
9 - 20 °C
DUB
Rainfall
51 - 85 mm
Popular in March High demand for flights, 42% potential price rise
Cheapest in April Best time to find cheap flights, 28% potential price drop
Round-trip from £43 From Southend to Dublin
One-way from £23 One-way flight from Southend to Dublin
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Southend to Dublin?

Departing on a Monday is a good option for securing a great price. You can expect to save up to 85% when planning your travel around this day of the week.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Southend to Dublin?

When searching for a good deal, it’s best to be prepared for potential fluctuations in price. We recommend booking at least 46 days in advance, which can save you up to 140% on flights from Southend to Dublin compared to booking the week you need them. Waiting 46 days out may not be for everyone, so we have options available for flights within the next two weeks, with the lowest price starting at £76. For sooner than that we have options available in the next 3 days from £113.

Cheap flights from Southend to Dublin in July, August 2020

The best prices found for SEN to DUB flights in July, August
16 Jul - 16 Jul
£235pp
SEN
London Southend
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
SEN
London Southend

Southend to Dublin 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Dublin from Southend found for this year
9 Sep - 15 Sep
£48pp
SEN
London Southend
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
SEN
London Southend
27 Aug - 30 Aug
£49pp
SEN
London Southend
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
SEN
London Southend
27 Aug - 30 Aug
£50pp
SEN
London Southend
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
SEN
London Southend

Direct flights to Dublin from Southend

Save time with Southend to Dublin direct flight deals
9 Sep - 15 Sep
£48pp
SEN
London Southend
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
SEN
London Southend
27 Aug - 30 Aug
£49pp
SEN
London Southend
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
SEN
London Southend
27 Aug - 30 Aug
£50pp
SEN
London Southend
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
SEN
London Southend

One-way flights to Dublin from Southend

The cheapest one-way flights from Southend to Dublin
09:45 - 11:00
Ryanair
Direct
1h 15m
SEN - DUB
Ryanair
£19
Ryanair
08:55 - 10:10
Ryanair
Direct
1h 15m
SEN - DUB
Ryanair
£21
Ryanair
07:20 - 21:30
Ryanair
1 stop
14h 10m
SEN - DUB
Ryanair
£58
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Southend to Dublin flights.

Flight FAQs

From Southend to Dublin

Are flight prices decreasing from Southend to Dublin due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Southend and Dublin for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Southend to Dublin for under £100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Southend to Dublin for under £100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Ryanair for just £48, but on average you can expect to pay £76.

Are there direct flights from Southend to Dublin for under £100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 12 direct flights from Southend to Dublin under £100. A good price for a direct flight from Southend to Dublin is less than £61.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from London Southend to Dublin was viewed by 5,317 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

Is Southend weather warmer or cooler than Dublin?

Temperatures around the 22 °Cs can be experienced in July. The weather in Dublin is colder than in Southend. Plan for potential changes in flight availability as peak weather approaches in this location.

Alternative routes for Southend to Dublin

Destination information for Dublin

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Southend to Dublin
Today's exchange rate
£1 = €1.11
Flight duration
1h 17m
Average temperature for July in Dublin
20.0 °C
Avg rainfall for July in Dublin
58.0 mm

Airports servicing London

Airports servicing Dublin