Cheap flights from John Lennon to High Wycombe

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from John Lennon to High Wycombe are usually found in August or November, booked 34 days in advance, depart on a Tuesday or Wednesday and return on a Wednesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
John Lennon (LPL) to High Wycombe (LON)

LPL - LON
Price
£107 - £158
LON
Temperature
8 - 23 °C
LON
Rainfall
37 - 65 mm

Popular in

December

High demand for flights, 15% potential price rise

Cheapest in

August

Best time to find cheap flights, 20% potential price drop

Round-trip from

£107

From John Lennon to High Wycombe

One-way from

£39

One-way flight from John Lennon to High Wycombe

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from John Lennon to High Wycombe?

Travellers have found that booking a Monday departure is the best way to save up to 28% on the cost of booking your flights compared to booking on days of the week where this route is of high demand.

How far in advance should I book a flight from John Lennon to High Wycombe?

Travellers have found it’s best to book a flight 58 days in advance to save up to 37% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 58 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from John Lennon to High Wycombe 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as £83, or £99 for flights within the next 24 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from John Lennon to High Wycombe?

March is one of the best times of the year to fly to High Wycombe from John Lennon. Prices for March average £75 per person but you can even find prices for as low as £47. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of December. Opting for a March flight can save you 9% on your journey compared to booking in March

When is the cheapest time to fly from John Lennon to High Wycombe (LPL - LON)?

Unlike in the morning, when flights are generally more expensive, you can save up to 25% on flights from John Lennon to High Wycombe by exploring options for tickets in the evening.

Cheap flights from John Lennon to High Wycombe in January, February 2021

The best prices found for LPL to LON flights in January, February
29 Jan - 31 Jan
£297pp
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
LHR
London Heathrow
LHR
London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
29 Jan - 31 Jan
£305pp
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
LHR
London Heathrow
LHR
London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
29 Jan - 31 Jan
£354pp
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
LHR
London Heathrow
LHR
London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
     
3 STOPS
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon

John Lennon to High Wycombe 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to High Wycombe from John Lennon found for this year
2 Sep - 2 Sep
£121pp
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
LGW
London Gatwick
LGW
London Gatwick
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
26 Aug - 27 Aug
£124pp
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
LHR
London Heathrow
LHR
London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
2 Sep - 2 Sep
£149pp
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
LGW
London Gatwick
LGW
London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon

One-way flights to High Wycombe from John Lennon

The cheapest one-way flights from John Lennon to High Wycombe
09:30 - 09:15
Ryanair
1 stop
23h 45m
LPL - LTN
Ryanair
£39
Gotogate
12:40 - 03:15
Wizz Air
1 stop
14h 35m
LPL - LTN
Wizz Air
£79
Gotogate
08:55 - 05:35
easyJet
2 stops
20h 40m
LPL - STN
easyJet
£116
Destinia

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about John Lennon to High Wycombe flights.

Flight FAQs

From John Lennon to High Wycombe

Are flight prices decreasing from Liverpool to London due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Liverpool and London for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Liverpool J. Lennon to London have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Ryanair, easyJet, and Flybe are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Is Liverpool weather warmer or cooler than London?

Temperatures around the 23 °Cs can be experienced in July. The weather in London is hotter than in Liverpool. Plan for potential changes in flight availability as peak weather approaches in this location.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from John Lennon to High Wycombe one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for Ryanair. According to our data, you can fly for as low as £37. Users have also found prices from £60 and £75 on Ryanair and easyJet, respectively.

Alternative routes for John Lennon to High Wycombe

Destination information for High Wycombe

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from John Lennon to High Wycombe
Average temperature for January in High Wycombe
8.0 °C
Avg rainfall for January in High Wycombe
50.0 mm

Airports servicing Liverpool

Airports servicing London

Gatwick (LGW)
City (LCY)
Stansted (STN)
Luton (LTN)
Southend (SEN)

Top 4 airlines flying from John Lennon to High Wycombe

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users travelling from John Lennon to High Wycombe choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.

Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Ryanair
£87 £155 No cancel fee N/A
Search Ryanair flights
British Airways
£82 £156 No cancel fee 70%
Search British Airways flights
Flybe
£186 £248 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Flybe. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Search Flybe flights
easyJet
£127 £275 No cancel fee 86%
Search easyJet flights
Home Europe United Kingdom England London Cheap flights from John Lennon to High Wycombe