Cheap flights from Manchester to Las Palmas/Gran Canaria

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Manchester to Las Palmas/Gran Canaria are usually found in January or February, booked 34 days in advance, depart on a Wednesday or Tuesday and return on a Friday

Return
Economy
Mon 2/11
Mon 9/11
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Mon 2/11
Time
Anytime
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
#infantInLapWarning('multiRightOfTravelers')

How to find the cheapest flight from
Manchester (MAN) to Las Palmas/Gran Canaria (LPA)

MAN - LPA
Price
£76 - £294

Popular in

August

High demand for flights, 37% potential price rise

Cheapest in

January

Best time to find cheap flights, 59% potential price drop

Round-trip from

£76

From Manchester to Las Palmas/Gran Canaria

One-way from

£44

One-way flight from Manchester to Las Palmas/Gran Canaria

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Manchester to Las Palmas/Gran Canaria?

Users have found that flying from Manchester to Las Palmas/Gran Canaria on a Thursday typically leans towards higher prices. However, this doesn’t mean you still can’t find a deal. Flexibility with other aspects of your flight can still land a great price for your trip.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Manchester to Las Palmas/Gran Canaria?

Travellers have found it’s best to book a flight 47 days in advance to save up to 24% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 47 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Manchester to Las Palmas/Gran Canaria 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as £196, or £217 for flights within the next 24 hours.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Manchester to Las Palmas/Gran Canaria (MAN - LPA)?

It’s optimal to fly from Manchester to Las Palmas/Gran Canaria in the evening. By choosing this option you can save up to 28% on the cost of your flight, compared to a flight at midday.

Cheap flights from Manchester to Las Palmas/Gran Canaria in October, November 2020

The best prices found for MAN to LPA flights in October, November
6 Nov - 8 Nov
£48pp
MAN
Manchester
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
MAN
Manchester
22 Nov - 27 Nov
£50pp
MAN
Manchester
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
MAN
Manchester
7 Nov - 18 Nov
£54pp
MAN
Manchester
easyJet
Direct
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
easyJet
Direct
MAN
Manchester

Manchester to Las Palmas/Gran Canaria 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Las Palmas/Gran Canaria from Manchester found for this year
6 Nov - 8 Nov
£48pp
MAN
Manchester
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
MAN
Manchester
22 Nov - 27 Nov
£50pp
MAN
Manchester
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
MAN
Manchester
7 Nov - 18 Nov
£54pp
MAN
Manchester
easyJet
Direct
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
easyJet
Direct
MAN
Manchester

Direct flights to Las Palmas/Gran Canaria from Manchester

Save time with Manchester to Las Palmas/Gran Canaria direct flight deals
7 Nov - 18 Nov
£54pp
MAN
Manchester
easyJet
Direct
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
easyJet
Direct
MAN
Manchester
11 Nov - 18 Nov
£57pp
MAN
Manchester
easyJet
Direct
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
easyJet
Direct
MAN
Manchester
18 Nov - 2 Dec
£61pp
MAN
Manchester
easyJet
Direct
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
easyJet
Direct
MAN
Manchester

Last-minute flights from Manchester to Las Palmas/Gran Canaria

Late deals on return flights to Las Palmas/Gran Canaria from Manchester, departing today and this week
4 Nov - 8 Nov
£72pp
MAN
Manchester
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
MAN
Manchester
4 Nov - 9 Nov
£77pp
MAN
Manchester
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
MAN
Manchester
1 Nov - 14 Nov
£77pp
MAN
Manchester
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
MAN
Manchester

One-way flights to Las Palmas/Gran Canaria from Manchester

The cheapest one-way flights from Manchester to Las Palmas/Gran Canaria
05:30 - 10:10
Jet2
Direct
4h 40m
MAN - LPA
Jet2
£45
Travel2Be
06:35 - 11:10
easyJet
Direct
4h 35m
MAN - LPA
easyJet
17:00 - 09:00
Multiple Airlines
2 stops
16h 00m
MAN - LPA
Multiple Airlines
£58
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Manchester to Las Palmas/Gran Canaria flights.

Flight FAQs

From Manchester to Las Palmas/Gran Canaria

Are flight prices decreasing from Manchester to Las Palmas due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Manchester and Las Palmas for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Manchester to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like TUI Airways, Thomas Cook Airlines, and British Airways flying from Manchester to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Can I find flights from Manchester to Las Palmas/Gran Canaria for under £77 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Manchester to Las Palmas/Gran Canaria for under £77. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Ryanair for just £48, but on average you can expect to pay £65.

Are there direct flights from Manchester to Las Palmas/Gran Canaria for under £77 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 20 direct flights from Manchester to Las Palmas/Gran Canaria under £77. A good price for a direct flight from Manchester to Las Palmas/Gran Canaria is less than £73.

Are there last-minute flights available from Manchester to Las Palmas/Gran Canaria for under £77?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Manchester to Las Palmas/Gran Canaria within the next 7 days for less than £77.

What days are direct flights available from Manchester to Las Palmas?

Direct flights are available for this route on the following days: Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 9,240 users have taken a look at flights from Manchester to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria.

How many flights depart from Manchester to Las Palmas/Gran Canaria on average per day?

Travellers can expect 1 flight from Manchester to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria on average per day.
Afternoon (Midday - 6pm) - 100% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Manchester or Las Palmas?

When travelling, it's generally smart to pack in preparation for rain or any other conditions that may arise. The rainfall in Manchester is roughly greater than that of Las Palmas. You can assume this to be the case over the next 19 days.

Is Manchester weather warmer or cooler than Las Palmas?

Expect the weather to be around 28 °C on average in August. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in Las Palmas is generally hotter than in Manchester.

How long does is the flight from Manchester to Las Palmas/Gran Canaria?

Departing from Manchester to Las Palmas/Gran Canaria will take you 4h 35m. Airlines will cover a distance of 1890 mi. Both multi-stop and direct flights can be found to your destination and back.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Manchester to Las Palmas/Gran Canaria return?

According to our current data, Ryanair (£49), and easyJet (£55) offers the cheapest pricing from Manchester to Las Palmas/Gran Canaria. These flights start at 73% lower than the current average price 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Manchester to Las Palmas/Gran Canaria one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for Ryanair. According to our data, you can fly for as low as £21. Users have also found prices from £26 and £45 on Ryanair and easyJet, respectively.

Alternative routes for Manchester to Las Palmas/Gran Canaria

Destination information for Las Palmas/Gran Canaria

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Manchester to Las Palmas/Gran Canaria
Today's exchange rate
£1 = €1.10
Flight duration
4h 36m

Airports servicing Manchester

Airports servicing Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Home Europe Spain Las Palmas Las Palmas/Gran Canaria Cheap flights from Manchester to Las Palmas/Gran Canaria
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First