Cheap flights from Kent Intl to Limerick

Return
Economy
London (LGW)
Dublin (DUB)
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |

The best prices from Kent Intl to Limerick are usually found in August or July, booked 57 days in advance, depart on a Tuesday or Wednesday and return on a Tuesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Kent Intl (LGW) to Limerick (DUB)

LGW - DUB
Price
£41 - £94
DUB
Temperature
9 - 20 °C
DUB
Rainfall
64 - 120 mm

Popular in

December

High demand for flights, 39% potential price rise

Cheapest in

August

Best time to find cheap flights, 29% potential price drop

Round-trip from

£41

From Kent Intl to Limerick

One-way from

£18

One-way flight from Kent Intl to Limerick

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Kent Intl to Limerick?

Thursday flights are found to be more expensive to fly from Kent Intl to Limerick. This shouldn’t discourage you from searching, as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Limerick.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Kent Intl to Limerick?

To save up to 79% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 56 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from Kent Intl to Limerick from £74 1-2 weeks out and tickets from £95 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kent Intl to Limerick?

Flights from Kent Intl to Limerick lean towards being more expensive in December. Prices are generally better when you fly from Kent Intl to Limerick in August, with the cheapest ticket starting at £26.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Kent Intl to Limerick (LGW - DUB)?

One of the essential ways to save on airfare from Kent Intl to Limerick is to remain as flexible as possible. Flights that are in the evening tend to be the most expensive. A flight at midday could potentially save you up to 13% on airfare.

Cheap flights from Kent Intl to Limerick in January, February 2021

The best prices found for LGW to DUB flights in January, February
27 Jan - 29 Jan
£18pp
LGW
London Gatwick
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LGW
London Gatwick
25 Jan - 29 Jan
£18pp
LGW
London Gatwick
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LGW
London Gatwick
25 Jan - 29 Jan
£20pp
LGW
London Gatwick
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LGW
London Gatwick

Kent Intl to Limerick 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Limerick from Kent Intl found for this year
27 Jan - 29 Jan
£18pp
LGW
London Gatwick
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LGW
London Gatwick
25 Jan - 29 Jan
£18pp
LGW
London Gatwick
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LGW
London Gatwick
25 Jan - 29 Jan
£20pp
LGW
London Gatwick
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LGW
London Gatwick

Direct flights to Limerick from Kent Intl

Save time with Kent Intl to Limerick direct flight deals
30 Jan - 31 Jan
£34pp
LGW
London Gatwick
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LGW
London Gatwick
1 Jun - 6 Jun
£39pp
LGW
London Gatwick
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LGW
London Gatwick
1 May - 8 May
£39pp
LGW
London Gatwick
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LGW
London Gatwick

Last-minute flights from Kent Intl to Limerick

Late deals on return flights to Limerick from Kent Intl, departing today and this week
30 Jan - 31 Jan
£34pp
LGW
London Gatwick
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LGW
London Gatwick
31 Jan - 8 Feb
£53pp
LGW
London Gatwick
Multiple airlines
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LGW
London Gatwick
30 Jan - 6 Feb
£69pp
LGW
London Gatwick
Multiple airlines
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LGW
London Gatwick

One-way flights to Limerick from Kent Intl

The cheapest one-way flights from Kent Intl to Limerick
05:40 - 07:00
Ryanair
Direct
1h 20m
LGW - DUB
Ryanair
£19
mytrip.com
13:15 - 14:40
Aer Lingus
Direct
1h 25m
LGW - DUB
Aer Lingus
£40
Kiwi.com
16:45 - 05:20
Norwegian
1 stop
12h 35m
LGW - DUB
Norwegian
£51
mytrip.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Kent Intl to Limerick flights.

Flight FAQs

From Kent Intl to Limerick

Are flight prices decreasing from Gatwick to Dublin due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Gatwick and Dublin for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from London Gatwick to Dublin have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Ryanair, Aer Lingus, and British Airways are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Kent Intl to Limerick for under £73 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Kent Intl to Limerick for under £73. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Ryanair for just £34, but on average you can expect to pay £53.

Are there direct flights from Kent Intl to Limerick for under £73 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 15 direct flights from Kent Intl to Limerick under £73. A good price for a direct flight from Kent Intl to Limerick is less than £64.

Are there last-minute flights available from Kent Intl to Limerick for under £73?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Kent Intl to Limerick within the next 7 days for less than £73.

How many flights depart from Kent Intl to Limerick on average per day?

Travellers can expect 8 flights from London Gatwick to Dublin on average per day.
Morning (6am - Midday) - 50% of flight departures
Afternoon (Midday - 6pm) - 50% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Gatwick or Dublin?

When travelling, we recommend packing in preparation to handle common weather conditions. The rainfall in Gatwick is typically similar to Dublin. We can gather that this will continue over the next 12 days.

Is Gatwick weather warmer or cooler than Dublin?

Expect the weather to be around 23 °C on average in July. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in Dublin is generally colder than in Gatwick.

How long does is the flight from Kent Intl to Limerick?

A quick flight from Kent Intl to Limerick can take about 1h 15m. Ryanair provides one of the quickest options available for as low as £34. The distance from Kent Intl to Limerick is about 302 mi. All flights are typically direct.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Kent Intl to Limerick return?

Ryanair, at £34, was found to be the cheapest airline from Kent Intl to Limerick.Alternate airlines flying return to your destination include Aer Lingus and Norwegian. Ryanair is priced at 41% lower than the current average price of a flight leaving 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Kent Intl to Limerick one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for Ryanair. According to our data, you can fly for as low as £9. Users have also found prices from £34 and £51 on Ryanair and Aer Lingus, respectively.

Alternative routes for Kent Intl to Limerick

Destination information for Limerick

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Kent Intl to Limerick
Today's exchange rate
£1 = €1.13
Flight duration
1h 27m
Average temperature for January in Limerick
9.0 °C
Avg rainfall for January in Limerick
111.0 mm

Airports servicing London

Airports servicing Dublin

Top 3 airlines flying from Kent Intl to Limerick

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users travelling from Kent Intl to Limerick choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.

Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Ryanair
£39 £81 No cancel fee N/A
Search Ryanair flights
Aer Lingus
£75 £160 No cancel fee N/A
Search Aer Lingus flights
British Airways
£104 £247 No cancel fee 70%
Search British Airways flights

Hourly flight availability from Kent Intl to Limerick

Morning 6 AM to midday 50% of flight departures
Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 40% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 10% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Kent Intl to Limerick
Sunday
0 flights
Monday
2 daily flights
Tuesday
0 flights
Wednesday
0 flights
Thursday
0 flights
Friday
0 flights
Saturday
1 daily flight
Home Europe Ireland Dublin Cheap flights from Kent Intl to Limerick
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First