Cheap flights from Swindon to Limerick

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Swindon to Limerick are usually found in July or August, booked 51 days in advance, depart on a Tuesday or Wednesday and return on a Monday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Swindon (BHX) to Limerick (DUB)

BHX - DUB
Price
£43 - £64
DUB
Temperature
9 - 20 °C
DUB
Rainfall
64 - 120 mm

Popular in

December

High demand for flights, 25% potential price rise

Cheapest in

July

Best time to find cheap flights, 11% potential price drop

Round-trip from

£43

From Swindon to Limerick

One-way from

£10

One-way flight from Swindon to Limerick

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Swindon to Limerick?

Travellers have found that booking a Monday departure is the best way to save up to 40% on the cost of booking your flights compared to booking on days of the week where this route is of high demand.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Swindon to Limerick?

Travellers have found it’s best to book a flight 56 days in advance to save up to 79% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 56 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Swindon to Limerick 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as £74, or £95 for flights within the next 24 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Swindon to Limerick?

August is one of the best times of the year to fly to Limerick from Swindon. Prices for August average £60 per person but you can even find prices for as low as £26. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of December. Opting for a August flight can save you 52% on your journey compared to booking in August

When is the cheapest time to fly from Swindon to Limerick (BHX - DUB)?

It’s optimal to fly from Swindon to Limerick in the evening. By choosing this option you can save up to 16% on the cost of your flight, compared to a flight at midday.

Cheap flights from Swindon to Limerick in January, February 2021

The best prices found for BHX to DUB flights in January, February
29 Jan - 31 Jan
£34pp
BHX
Birmingham
Multiple airlines
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Aer Lingus
Direct
BHX
Birmingham
29 Jan - 31 Jan
£34pp
BHX
Birmingham
Multiple airlines
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Aer Lingus
Direct
BHX
Birmingham
15 Jan - 22 Jan
£39pp
BHX
Birmingham
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
BHX
Birmingham

Swindon to Limerick 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Limerick from Swindon found for this year
15 Jun - 17 Jun
£26pp
BHX
Birmingham
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
BHX
Birmingham
17 Apr - 24 Apr
£28pp
BHX
Birmingham
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
BHX
Birmingham
17 Apr - 24 Apr
£30pp
BHX
Birmingham
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
BHX
Birmingham

Direct flights to Limerick from Swindon

Save time with Swindon to Limerick direct flight deals
15 Jun - 17 Jun
£26pp
BHX
Birmingham
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
BHX
Birmingham
17 Apr - 24 Apr
£28pp
BHX
Birmingham
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
BHX
Birmingham
17 Apr - 24 Apr
£30pp
BHX
Birmingham
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
BHX
Birmingham

Last-minute flights from Swindon to Limerick

Late deals on return flights to Limerick from Swindon, departing today and this week
22 Jan - 24 Jan
£53pp
BHX
Birmingham
Multiple airlines
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Aer Lingus
Direct
BHX
Birmingham
22 Jan - 24 Jan
£108pp
BHX
Birmingham
Multiple airlines
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
BHX
Birmingham
22 Jan - 24 Jan
£139pp
BHX
Birmingham
Multiple airlines
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
KLM
 
1 STOP
BHX
Birmingham

One-way flights to Limerick from Swindon

The cheapest one-way flights from Swindon to Limerick
03:00 - 04:00
Ryanair
Direct
1h 00m
BHX - DUB
Ryanair
£11
Kiwi.com
04:50 - 05:55
British Airways
Direct
1h 05m
BHX - DUB
British Airways
£104
CheapFlights
05:30 - 17:00
KLM
1 stop
11h 30m
BHX - DUB
KLM
£172
KLM

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Swindon to Limerick flights.

Flight FAQs

From Swindon to Limerick

Are flight prices decreasing from Birmingham to Dublin due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Birmingham and Dublin for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Birmingham to Dublin have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like Ryanair, Aer Lingus, and British Airways flying from Birmingham to Dublin have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Can I find flights from Swindon to Limerick for under £73 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Swindon to Limerick for under £73. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Ryanair for just £26, but on average you can expect to pay £51.

Are there direct flights from Swindon to Limerick for under £73 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 14 direct flights from Swindon to Limerick under £73. A good price for a direct flight from Swindon to Limerick is less than £37.

Are there last-minute flights available from Swindon to Limerick for under £73?

There are currently 6+ open flights from Swindon to Limerick within the next 7 days for less than £73.

What days are direct flights available from Birmingham to Dublin?

Days when direct flights are available for this flight are: Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Birmingham to Dublin have been viewed 21,950 times in the past calendar month.

Does it rain more in Birmingham or Dublin?

In Birmingham, there will be less rainfall in Birmingham compared to Dublin over the next 12 days.

Is Birmingham weather warmer or cooler than Dublin?

Temperatures around the 22 °Cs can be experienced in July. The weather in Dublin is colder than in Birmingham. Plan for potential changes in flight availability as peak weather approaches in this location.

How long does is the flight from Swindon to Limerick?

A quick flight from Swindon to Limerick can take about 1h 05m. Ryanair provides one of the quickest options available for as low as £27. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both direct flights and flights with stops.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Swindon to Limerick return?

Currently priced at £27, Ryanair will fly you from Swindon to Limerick and back. In addition to Ryanair, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip. Check Cheapflights for deals on Aer Lingus for as low as £46. Ryanair is 45% cheaper than the average price of flights available within the next 90 days to this destination.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Swindon to Limerick one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as £10 on Ryanair. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include Aer Lingus from £28 and British Airways from £88 one-way.

Alternative routes for Swindon to Limerick

Destination information for Limerick

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Swindon to Limerick
Today's exchange rate
£1 = €1.13
Flight duration
1h 06m
Average temperature for January in Limerick
9.0 °C
Avg rainfall for January in Limerick
111.0 mm

Airports servicing Birmingham

Airports servicing Dublin

Top 7 airlines flying from Swindon to Limerick

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users travelling from Swindon to Limerick choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.

Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Ryanair
£32 £64 No cancel fee N/A
Search Ryanair flights
Eurowings
£72 £83 No cancel fee 87%
Search Eurowings flights
Aer Lingus
£64 £148 No cancel fee N/A
Search Aer Lingus flights
British Airways
£133 £267 No cancel fee 70%
Search British Airways flights
KLM
£170 £272 No cancel fee 75%
Search KLM flights
SWISS
£241 £415 No cancel fee 79%
Search SWISS flights
Lufthansa
£197 £1,199 No cancel fee 76%
Search Lufthansa flights

Hourly flight availability from Swindon to Limerick

Morning 6 AM to midday 100% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of flight departures
Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 0% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Home Europe Ireland Dublin Cheap flights from Swindon to Limerick