Cheap flights from Dublin to John Lennon

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Dublin to John Lennon are usually found in June or July, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Tuesday or Wednesday and return on a Wednesday

Return
Economy
Tue 27/10
Tue 3/11
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Tue 27/10
Time
Anytime
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
#infantInLapWarning('multiRightOfTravelers')

How to find the cheapest flight from
Dublin (DUB) to John Lennon (LPL)

DUB - LPL
Price
£37 - £71

Popular in

December

High demand for flights, 29% potential price rise

Cheapest in

June

Best time to find cheap flights, 27% potential price drop

Round-trip from

£37

From Dublin to John Lennon

One-way from

£8

One-way flight from Dublin to John Lennon

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Dublin to John Lennon?

Users have found that flying from Dublin to John Lennon on a Thursday typically leans towards higher prices. However, this doesn’t mean you still can’t find a deal. Flexibility with other aspects of your flight can still land a great price for your trip.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Dublin to John Lennon?

Users have found that booking a flight from Dublin to John Lennon at least 57 days early can save you up to 79% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 57 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Dublin to John Lennon for as little as £153 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as £206 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to John Lennon (DUB - LPL)?

It’s typically best to fly out from Dublin to John Lennon in the afternoon. Doing so could potentially save you 17% on the flight price compared to flying in the morning, which is usually more expensive.

Cheap flights from Dublin to John Lennon in October, November 2020

The best prices found for DUB to LPL flights in October, November
23 Oct - 26 Oct
£26pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
23 Oct - 25 Oct
£27pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
23 Oct - 26 Oct
£28pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin

Dublin to John Lennon 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to John Lennon from Dublin found for this year
23 Oct - 26 Oct
£26pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
23 Oct - 25 Oct
£27pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
23 Oct - 26 Oct
£28pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin

Direct flights to John Lennon from Dublin

Save time with Dublin to John Lennon direct flight deals
20 Dec - 4 Jan
£29pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
19 Nov - 22 Nov
£39pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
19 Nov - 23 Nov
£46pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin

Last-minute flights from Dublin to John Lennon

Late deals on return flights to John Lennon from Dublin, departing today and this week
25 Oct - 4 Nov
£56pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
   
2 STOPS
DUB
Dublin
25 Oct - 4 Nov
£63pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
   
2 STOPS
DUB
Dublin
25 Oct - 4 Nov
£108pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
     
3 STOPS
DUB
Dublin

One-way flights to John Lennon from Dublin

The cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to John Lennon
04:25 - 05:20
Ryanair
Direct
0h 55m
DUB - LPL
Ryanair
£9
Kiwi.com
02:05 - 03:00
Ryanair
Direct
0h 55m
DUB - LPL
Ryanair
£10
Ryanair
03:20 - 04:15
Ryanair
Direct
0h 55m
DUB - LPL
Ryanair
£13
mytrip.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Dublin to John Lennon flights.

Flight FAQs

From Dublin to John Lennon

Are flight prices decreasing from Dublin to Liverpool due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Dublin and Liverpool for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Dublin to John Lennon for under £77 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Dublin to John Lennon for under £77. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Ryanair for just £39, but on average you can expect to pay £91.

Are there direct flights from Dublin to John Lennon for under £77 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 6 direct flights from Dublin to John Lennon under £77. A good price for a direct flight from Dublin to John Lennon is less than £45.

Are there last-minute flights available from Dublin to John Lennon for under £77?

There are currently 4+ open flights from Dublin to John Lennon within the next 7 days for less than £77.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Dublin to Liverpool J. Lennon was viewed by 697 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

Does it rain more in Dublin or Liverpool?

Dublin will have greater rainfall in 0 compared to Liverpool over the next 24 days.

Is Dublin weather warmer or cooler than Liverpool?

We forecast the temperature to be around the 20 °Cs in July, on average. The temperature in Liverpool is generally the same as in Dublin. Book flights in a timely manner in correlation to your departure date.

How long does is the flight from Dublin to John Lennon?

Airlines like Ryanair fly from Dublin to John Lennon in about 55m. The time it takes to get you to your destination is usually consistent. All flights are typically direct.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Dublin to John Lennon return?

According to our current data, Ryanair (£40), offers the cheapest pricing from Dublin to John Lennon. Ryanair is currently priced 21% below the average price you’ll pay for this route.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Dublin to John Lennon one-way?

To fly one-way, consider booking your trip with Ryanair, which is currently one of the cheapest options available, starting at £9.

Related searches

Flights to John Lennon from Dublin
Flights to Dublin Flights to John Lennon

Hire a Car

Car Rentals at John Lennon Car Rentals in United Kingdom

Alternative routes for Dublin to John Lennon

Destination information for John Lennon

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Dublin to John Lennon
Today's exchange rate
£1 = £1.00
Flight duration
0h 52m

Airports servicing Dublin

Airports servicing Liverpool

Hourly flight availability from Dublin to John Lennon

Morning 6 AM to midday 100% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of flight departures
Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 0% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Dublin to John Lennon
Sunday
0 flights
Monday
0 flights
Tuesday
0 flights
Wednesday
0 flights
Thursday
0 flights
Friday
1 daily flight
Saturday
0 flights
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First