Cheap flights from Cork to Milton Keynes

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Cork to Milton Keynes are usually found in August or April, booked 27 days in advance, depart on a Tuesday or Saturday and return on a Wednesday

Return
Economy
Wed 9/12
Wed 16/12
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Wed 9/12
Time
Anytime
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
#infantInLapWarning('multiRightOfTravelers')

How to find the cheapest flight from
Cork (ORK) to Milton Keynes (LON)

ORK - LON
Price
£40 - £114
LON
Temperature
7 - 22 °C
LON
Rainfall
18 - 36 mm

Popular in

June

High demand for flights, 37% potential price rise

Cheapest in

August

Best time to find cheap flights, 45% potential price drop

Average price

£91

Average for round-trip flights in December 2020

Round-trip from

£40

From Cork to Milton Keynes

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Cork to Milton Keynes?

Leaving on a Monday is a viable option for saving on travel. Heavily demanded days of the week can typically drive up the prices you see. Booking your travel for a less competitive day can save up to 111% on the overall cost on flights from Cork to Milton Keynes.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Cork to Milton Keynes?

Travellers have found it’s best to book a flight 57 days in advance to save up to 67% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 57 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Cork to Milton Keynes 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as £126, or £176 for flights within the next 24 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cork to Milton Keynes?

Flights from Cork to Milton Keynes lean towards being more expensive in December. Prices are generally better when you fly from Cork to Milton Keynes in May, with the cheapest ticket starting at £76.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cork to Milton Keynes (ORK - LON)?

It’s optimal to fly from Cork to Milton Keynes at midday. By choosing this option you can save up to 57% on the cost of your flight, compared to a flight in the evening.

Cheap flights from Cork to Milton Keynes in December, January 2021

The best prices found for ORK to LON flights in December, January
20 Dec - 28 Dec
£28pp
ORK
Cork
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
ORK
Cork
4 Jan - 7 Jan
£69pp
ORK
Cork
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
ORK
Cork
27 Dec - 3 Jan
£89pp
ORK
Cork
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
ORK
Cork

Cork to Milton Keynes 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Milton Keynes from Cork found for this year
20 Dec - 28 Dec
£28pp
ORK
Cork
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
ORK
Cork
27 Dec - 3 Jan
£89pp
ORK
Cork
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
ORK
Cork
28 Dec - 4 Jan
£96pp
ORK
Cork
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
ORK
Cork

Direct flights to Milton Keynes from Cork

Save time with Cork to Milton Keynes direct flight deals
20 Dec - 28 Dec
£28pp
ORK
Cork
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
ORK
Cork
24 Mar - 28 Mar
£52pp
ORK
Cork
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
ORK
Cork
4 Jan - 7 Jan
£69pp
ORK
Cork
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
ORK
Cork

Last-minute flights from Cork to Milton Keynes

Late deals on return flights to Milton Keynes from Cork, departing today and this week
7 Dec - 11 Dec
£240pp
ORK
Cork
Multiple airlines
Direct
LHR
London Heathrow
LHR
London Heathrow
KLM
 
1 STOP
ORK
Cork
11 Dec - 13 Dec
£250pp
ORK
Cork
Multiple airlines
Direct
LHR
London Heathrow
LHR
London Heathrow
KLM
 
1 STOP
ORK
Cork
7 Dec - 11 Dec
£254pp
ORK
Cork
KLM
 
1 STOP
LHR
London Heathrow
LHR
London Heathrow
KLM
 
1 STOP
ORK
Cork

One-way flights to Milton Keynes from Cork

The cheapest one-way flights from Cork to Milton Keynes
05:50 - 03:10
KLM
1 stop
21h 20m
ORK - LCY
KLM
£68
mytrip.com
06:50 - 08:20
Aer Lingus
Direct
1h 30m
ORK - LHR
Aer Lingus
£70
Gate1.co.uk
14:45 - 14:40
Multiple Airlines
3 stops
23h 55m
ORK - LGW
Multiple Airlines
£71
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Cork to Milton Keynes flights.

Flight FAQs

From Cork to Milton Keynes

Are flight prices decreasing from Cork to London due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Cork and London for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Cork to Milton Keynes for under £75 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Cork to Milton Keynes for under £75. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Ryanair for just £28, but on average you can expect to pay £129.

Are there direct flights from Cork to Milton Keynes for under £75 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 16 direct flights from Cork to Milton Keynes under £75. A good price for a direct flight from Cork to Milton Keynes is less than £377.

Are there last-minute flights available from Cork to Milton Keynes for under £299?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Cork to Milton Keynes within the next 7 days for less than £299.

Is Cork weather warmer or cooler than London?

Expect the weather to be around 23 °C on average in July. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in London is generally hotter than in Cork.

How long does is the flight from Cork to Milton Keynes?

For as low as £29, Ryanair can have you in Milton Keynes from Cork in 1h 20m. Both multi-stop and direct flights can be found to your destination and back.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Cork to Milton Keynes return?

Ryanair, at £29, was found to be the cheapest airline from Cork to Milton Keynes.Alternate airlines flying return to your destination include KLM and Aer Lingus. Ryanair is priced at 60% lower than the current average price of a flight leaving 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Cork to Milton Keynes one-way?

£14 is the cheapest one-way deal found within the past few days, from Ryanair. You may also be able to find cheap deals on Aer Lingus and KLM, with prices starting from £42 and £66, respectively.

Alternative routes for Cork to Milton Keynes

Destination information for Milton Keynes

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Cork to Milton Keynes
Today's exchange rate
£1 = £1.00
Flight duration
1h 22m
Average temperature for December in Milton Keynes
7.0 °C
Avg rainfall for December in Milton Keynes
36.0 mm

Airports servicing Cork

Airports servicing London

Gatwick (LGW)
City (LCY)
Stansted (STN)
Luton (LTN)
Southend (SEN)

Hourly flight availability from Cork to Milton Keynes

Morning 6 AM to midday 100% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of flight departures
Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 0% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Cork to Milton Keynes
Sunday
5 daily flights
Monday
5 daily flights
Tuesday
0 flights
Wednesday
0 flights
Thursday
0 flights
Friday
5 daily flights
Saturday
0 flights
Home Europe United Kingdom England London Cheap flights from Cork to Milton Keynes
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First