Cheap flights from Windermere to Shannon International

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Windermere to Shannon International are usually found in August or February, booked 56 days in advance, depart on a Wednesday or Monday and return on a Tuesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Windermere (MAN) to Shannon International (SNN)

MAN - SNN
Price
£39 - £78

Popular in

December

High demand for flights, 29% potential price rise

Cheapest in

August

Best time to find cheap flights, 30% potential price drop

Round-trip from

£39

From Windermere to Shannon International

One-way from

£18

One-way flight from Windermere to Shannon International

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Windermere to Shannon International?

Leaving on a Tuesday is a viable option for saving on travel. Heavily demanded days of the week can typically drive up the prices you see. Booking your travel for a less competitive day can save up to 181% on the overall cost on flights from Windermere to Shannon International.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Windermere to Shannon International?

Users have found that booking a flight from Windermere to Shannon International at least 49 days early can save you up to 90% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 49 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Windermere to Shannon International for as little as £91 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as £118 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Windermere to Shannon International (MAN - SNN)?

Unlike at midday, when flights are generally more expensive, you can save up to 59% on flights from Windermere to Shannon International by exploring options for tickets in the afternoon.

Windermere to Shannon International 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Shannon International from Windermere found for this year
2 Apr - 4 Apr
£46pp
MAN
Manchester
Ryanair
Direct
SNN
Shannon
SNN
Shannon
Ryanair
Direct
MAN
Manchester
2 Apr - 4 Apr
£229pp
MAN
Manchester
British Airways
 
1 STOP
SNN
Shannon
SNN
Shannon
British Airways
 
1 STOP
MAN
Manchester
9 Jul - 11 Jul
£265pp
MAN
Manchester
British Airways
 
1 STOP
SNN
Shannon
SNN
Shannon
British Airways
 
1 STOP
MAN
Manchester

Direct flights to Shannon International from Windermere

Save time with Windermere to Shannon International direct flight deals
2 Apr - 4 Apr
£46pp
MAN
Manchester
Ryanair
Direct
SNN
Shannon
SNN
Shannon
Ryanair
Direct
MAN
Manchester

One-way flights to Shannon International from Windermere

The cheapest one-way flights from Windermere to Shannon International
04:45 - 05:55
Ryanair
Direct
1h 10m
MAN - SNN
Ryanair
£18
CheapFlights
09:35 - 10:45
Ryanair
Direct
1h 10m
MAN - SNN
Ryanair
£29
CheapFlights
02:20 - 13:00
Ryanair
1 stop
10h 40m
MAN - SNN
Ryanair
£54
Gotogate

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Windermere to Shannon International flights.

Flight FAQs

From Windermere to Shannon International

Are flight prices decreasing from Manchester to Shannon due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Manchester and Shannon for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Manchester to Shannon have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Manchester to Shannon have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. Ryanair, British Airways, and Aer Lingus are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like Ryanair with this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Windermere to Shannon International for under £74 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Windermere to Shannon International for under £74. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Ryanair for just £46, but on average you can expect to pay £285.

Are there direct flights from Windermere to Shannon International for under £74 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 1 direct flight from Windermere to Shannon International under £74. A good price for a direct flight from Windermere to Shannon International is less than £46.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 2,413 users have taken a look at flights from Manchester to Shannon.

Does it rain more in Manchester or Shannon?

When travelling, we recommend packing in preparation to handle common weather conditions. The rainfall in Manchester is typically less than Shannon. We can gather that this will continue over the next 19 days.

Is Manchester weather warmer or cooler than Shannon?

We forecast the temperature to be around the 21 °Cs in July, on average. The temperature in Shannon is generally colder than in Manchester. Book flights in a timely manner in correlation to your departure date.

How long does is the flight from Windermere to Shannon International?

Ryanair, British Airways, and Aer Lingus can get you from Windermere to Shannon International in just under 1h 10m. Your travel time can differ by up to 11h. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both direct flights and flights with stops.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Windermere to Shannon International return?

Currently priced at £47, Ryanair will fly you from Windermere to Shannon International and back. In addition to Ryanair, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip. Search Cheapflights for deals from British Airways and Aer Lingus - these airlines can fly you to your destination from £230 and £443, respectively. Users have found that Ryanair is 16% cheaper than the other options available to this destination.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Windermere to Shannon International one-way?

The cheapest airline one-way is Ryanair, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as £18.

Related searches

Flights to Shannon International from Windermere
Flights to Windermere Flights to Shannon International

Hire a Car

Car Rentals at Shannon International Car Rentals in Ireland

Alternative routes for Windermere to Shannon International

Destination information for Shannon International

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Windermere to Shannon International
Today's exchange rate
£1 = €1.13
Flight duration
1h 12m

Airports servicing Manchester

Airports servicing Shannon

Top 3 airlines flying from Windermere to Shannon International

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users travelling from Windermere to Shannon International choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.

Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Ryanair
£33 £83 No cancel fee N/A
Search Ryanair flights
Aer Lingus
£88 £166 No cancel fee N/A
Search Aer Lingus flights
British Airways
£185 £380 No cancel fee 70%
Search British Airways flights
Home Europe Ireland Shannon Shannon International Cheap flights from Windermere to Shannon International