Cheap flights from Bristol to Southend

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Bristol (BRS) to Southend (SEN)

What is the cheapest day to fly return from Bristol to Southend?

Monday is generally a great day to depart. Flying on this day could help you save up to 108%.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Bristol to Southend?

To save up to 42% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 61 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from Bristol to Southend from £58 1-2 weeks out and tickets from £72 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bristol to Southend (BRS - SEN)?

Unlike in the morning, when flights are generally more expensive, you can save up to 47% on flights from Bristol to Southend by exploring options for tickets at midday.

Cheap flights from Bristol to Southend in September, October 2020

The best prices found for BRS to SEN flights in September, October
24 Sep - 29 Sep
£55pp
BRS
Bristol
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
SEN
London Southend
SEN
London Southend
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
BRS
Bristol
25 Sep - 27 Sep
£94pp
BRS
Bristol
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
SEN
London Southend
SEN
London Southend
Ryanair
   
2 STOPS
BRS
Bristol
25 Sep - 27 Sep
£112pp
BRS
Bristol
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
SEN
London Southend
SEN
London Southend
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BRS
Bristol

Bristol to Southend 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Southend from Bristol found for this year
24 Sep - 29 Sep
£55pp
BRS
Bristol
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
SEN
London Southend
SEN
London Southend
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
BRS
Bristol
25 Sep - 27 Sep
£94pp
BRS
Bristol
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
SEN
London Southend
SEN
London Southend
Ryanair
   
2 STOPS
BRS
Bristol
25 Sep - 27 Sep
£112pp
BRS
Bristol
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
SEN
London Southend
SEN
London Southend
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BRS
Bristol

One-way flights to Southend from Bristol

The cheapest one-way flights from Bristol to Southend
14:20 - 08:10
Ryanair
1 stop
17h 50m
BRS - SEN
Ryanair
£27
Kiwi.com
02:25 - 18:55
Multiple Airlines
1 stop
16h 30m
BRS - SEN
Multiple Airlines
£48
Kiwi.com
02:00 - 12:20
Multiple Airlines
1 stop
10h 20m
BRS - SEN
Multiple Airlines
£50
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Bristol to Southend flights.

Flight FAQs

From Bristol to Southend

Are flight prices decreasing from Bristol to Southend due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Bristol and Southend for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Bristol to Southend for under £200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Bristol to Southend for under £200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Ryanair for just £125, but on average you can expect to pay £125.

Are there direct flights from Bristol to Southend for under £100 on Cheapflights?

There are no direct flights from Bristol to Southend, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Is Bristol weather warmer or cooler than Southend?

Expect the weather to be around 22 °C on average in July. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in Southend is generally the same as in Bristol.

How long does is the flight from Bristol to Southend?

For as low as £97, Ryanair can have you in Southend from Bristol in 6h 55m.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Bristol to Southend return?

Cheapflights users have booked flights from Bristol to Southend from £97 return. Ryanair is priced at 48% lower than the current average price of a flight leaving 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Bristol to Southend one-way?

The cheapest airline one-way is Ryanair, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as £27.

Alternative routes for Bristol to Southend

Destination information for Southend

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Bristol to Southend
Average temperature for September in Southend
18.0 °C
Avg rainfall for September in Southend
36.0 mm

Airports servicing Bristol

Airports servicing London