Cheap flights from City to Canary Islands

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Return
Economy
Tue 1/12
Tue 8/12
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Tue 1/12
Time
Anytime
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
#infantInLapWarning('multiRightOfTravelers')

How to find the cheapest flight from
City (LCY) to Canary Islands (ACE)

LCY - ACE
Price
£169 - £649

Popular in

April

High demand for flights, 52% potential price rise

Cheapest in

October

Best time to find cheap flights, 45% potential price drop

Round-trip from

£169

From City to Canary Islands

One-way from

£106

One-way flight from City to Canary Islands

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from City to Canary Islands?

Users have found that flying from City to Canary Islands on a Saturday typically leans towards higher prices. However, this doesn’t mean you still can’t find a deal. Flexibility with other aspects of your flight can still land a great price for your trip.

How far in advance should I book a flight from City to Canary Islands?

Find a great deal and save up to 20% by booking at least 57 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from City to Canary Islands within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at £190.

When is the cheapest time to fly from City to Canary Islands (LCY - ACE)?

Unlike in the afternoon, when flights are generally more expensive, you can save up to 39% on flights from City to Canary Islands by exploring options for tickets at midday.

Cheap flights from City to Canary Islands in November, December 2020

The best prices found for LCY to ACE flights in November, December
3 Dec - 10 Dec
£264pp
LCY
London City
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
ACE
Arrecife Lanzarote
ACE
Arrecife Lanzarote
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LCY
London City
3 Dec - 10 Dec
£265pp
LCY
London City
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
ACE
Arrecife Lanzarote
ACE
Arrecife Lanzarote
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LCY
London City
31 Dec - 4 Jan
£278pp
LCY
London City
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
ACE
Arrecife Lanzarote
ACE
Arrecife Lanzarote
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
LCY
London City

City to Canary Islands 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Canary Islands from City found for next year
3 Dec - 10 Dec
£264pp
LCY
London City
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
ACE
Arrecife Lanzarote
ACE
Arrecife Lanzarote
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LCY
London City
3 Dec - 10 Dec
£265pp
LCY
London City
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
ACE
Arrecife Lanzarote
ACE
Arrecife Lanzarote
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LCY
London City
31 Dec - 4 Jan
£278pp
LCY
London City
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
ACE
Arrecife Lanzarote
ACE
Arrecife Lanzarote
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
LCY
London City

Last-minute flights from City to Canary Islands

Late deals on return flights to Canary Islands from City, departing today and this week
3 Dec - 10 Dec
£264pp
LCY
London City
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
ACE
Arrecife Lanzarote
ACE
Arrecife Lanzarote
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LCY
London City
3 Dec - 10 Dec
£265pp
LCY
London City
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
ACE
Arrecife Lanzarote
ACE
Arrecife Lanzarote
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
LCY
London City
3 Dec - 10 Dec
£333pp
LCY
London City
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
ACE
Arrecife Lanzarote
ACE
Arrecife Lanzarote
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
LCY
London City

One-way flights to Canary Islands from City

The cheapest one-way flights from City to Canary Islands
07:10 - 06:40
Multiple Airlines
1 stop
23h 30m
LCY - ACE
Multiple Airlines
£106
Kiwi.com
13:05 - 11:40
Multiple Airlines
1 stop
22h 35m
LCY - ACE
Multiple Airlines
£114
Kiwi.com
02:00 - 12:50
Multiple Airlines
1 stop
10h 50m
LCY - ACE
Multiple Airlines
£120
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about City to Canary Islands flights.

Flight FAQs

From City to Canary Islands

Are flight prices decreasing from City to Lanzarote due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both City and Lanzarote for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from City to Canary Islands for under £300 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from City to Canary Islands for under £300. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Multiple Airlines for just £234, but on average you can expect to pay £315.

Are there direct flights from City to Canary Islands for under £225 on Cheapflights?

There are no direct flights from City to Canary Islands, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Are there last-minute flights available from City to Canary Islands for under £300?

There are currently 8+ open flights from City to Canary Islands within the next 7 days for less than £300.

Does it rain more in City or Lanzarote?

When travelling, we recommend packing in preparation to handle common weather conditions. The rainfall in City is typically greater than that of Lanzarote. We can gather that this will continue over the next 21 days.

Is City weather warmer or cooler than Lanzarote?

Our data indicates that the weather will be 29 °C on average in the month of August. The temperature in Lanzarote is typically hotter than in City. If you're traveling when the temperature is at its warmest, push to plan early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. For the best results, search for flights well in advance or after peak season.

How long does is the flight from City to Canary Islands?

A quick flight from City to Canary Islands can take about 14h 55m. SWISS provides one of the quickest options available for as low as £291. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both direct flights and flights with stops.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from City to Canary Islands return?

According to our current data, SWISS (£291), and KLM (£389) offers the cheapest pricing from City to Canary Islands. These flights start at 5% lower than the current average price 3 months from now.

Alternative routes for City to Canary Islands

Destination information for Canary Islands

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from City to Canary Islands
Today's exchange rate
£1 = €1.13

Airports servicing London

Airports servicing Arrecife

Home Europe Spain Lanzarote Cheap flights from City to Canary Islands
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First