Find flights
When to book
Airlines
FAQs
United Kingdom
GBP

Cheap flights from the United Kingdom to Dayton from £600

LHR — DAY
9 Nov — 16 Nov1
1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Cheap flight deals from United Kingdom to Dayton

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.

Cheapest flights from United Kingdom to Dayton

Mon 23/1109:00 -
2 stops16h 49m
Mon 30/1119:55 -
1 stop9h 55m
Deal found 9/10£752
Tue 24/1109:00 -
2 stops16h 49m
Tue 1/1218:10 -
1 stop12h 50m
Deal found 10/10£753
Mon 23/1112:35 -
1 stop14h 17m
Mon 30/1111:24 -
1 stop16h 11m
Deal found 9/10£759
Mon 2/1109:30 -
2 stops14h 43m
Mon 9/1114:10 -
1 stop12h 45m
Deal found 5/10£760
Mon 2/1113:10 -
1 stop12h 55m
Mon 9/1118:36 -
1 stop10h 49m
Deal found 5/10£761
Mon 2/1106:50 -
2 stops17h 23m
Mon 9/1114:50 -
2 stops14h 15m
Deal found 5/10£766
Mon 2/1120:10 -
2 stops32h 06m
Mon 9/1115:22 -
2 stops13h 33m
Deal found 5/10£769
Tue 3/1106:50 -
2 stops15h 22m
Tue 10/1114:10 -
1 stop10h 45m
Deal found 6/10£774
Mon 23/1107:30 -
2 stops19h 22m
Mon 30/1111:24 -
2 stops21h 06m
Deal found 9/10£778
Sat 5/1209:00 -
2 stops16h 17m
Tue 8/1209:40 -
2 stops17h 45m
Deal found 8/10£782
Fri 20/1106:10 -
2 stops22h 28m
Fri 27/1110:39 -
2 stops18h 41m
Deal found 6/10£953
Thu 22/1005:50 -
2 stops22h 26m
Sun 25/1018:47 -
2 stops35h 18m
Deal found 8/10£964

Find flight deals from United Kingdom to Dayton

Round-trip from

£586

Popular in

March

Cheapest in

February

Average price

£984
Scandinavian Airlines
  • Scandinavian Airlines
  • 9/2-15/2
  • 4 total stops
  • 59h 29m total
  • United Kingdom to Dayton
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 2% potential increase in price (£20 potential increase over avg. return price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 3% potential price decrease (£25 potential savings vs. average return price).
Average for round-trip flights in October 2026

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from the United Kingdom to Dayton that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

ManchesterDayton

MAN Manchester - DAY Dayton

MANDAY

Manchester

Thu 21/1

10:10-23:14

2 stops18h 04m

Dayton

Mon 25/1

14:55-18:35

2 stops22h 40m

£600

LondonDayton

LHR London Heathrow - DAY Dayton

LHRDAY

London Heathrow

Mon 9/11

08:55-23:06

1 stop19h 11m

Dayton

Wed 31/12

00:00-06:00

Nonstop0h 00m

£701

LondonDayton

LHR London Heathrow - DAY Dayton

LHRDAY

London Heathrow

Mon 9/11

08:50-21:53

2 stops18h 03m

Dayton

Wed 31/12

00:00-06:00

Nonstop0h 00m

£703

LondonDayton

LHR London Heathrow - DAY Dayton

LHRDAY

London Heathrow

Mon 9/11

08:55-17:59

1 stop14h 04m

Dayton

Wed 31/12

00:00-06:00

Nonstop0h 00m

£728

LondonDayton

LHR London Heathrow - DAY Dayton

LHRDAY

London Heathrow

Mon 23/11

09:00-20:49

2 stops16h 49m

Dayton

Mon 30/11

19:55-10:50

1 stop9h 55m

£752

LondonDayton

LHR London Heathrow - DAY Dayton

LHRDAY

London Heathrow

Tue 24/11

09:00-20:49

2 stops16h 49m

Dayton

Tue 1/12

18:10-12:00

1 stop12h 50m

£753

LondonDayton

LHR London Heathrow - DAY Dayton

LHRDAY

London Heathrow

Mon 2/11

07:30-19:13

2 stops16h 43m

Dayton

Mon 9/11

14:50-10:50

1 stop15h 00m

£760

LondonDayton

LHR London Heathrow - DAY Dayton

LHRDAY

London Heathrow

Mon 2/11

13:10-21:05

1 stop12h 55m

Dayton

Mon 9/11

18:36-10:25

1 stop10h 49m

£761

LondonDayton

LHR London Heathrow - DAY Dayton

LHRDAY

London Heathrow

Sat 5/12

09:00-20:17

2 stops16h 17m

Dayton

Tue 8/12

15:04-06:40

1 stop10h 36m

£782

LondonDayton

LHR London Heathrow - DAY Dayton

LHRDAY

London Heathrow

Thu 19/11

06:35-19:13

2 stops17h 38m

Dayton

Thu 26/11

10:39-05:55

2 stops14h 16m

£790

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Deals found on 6/10

Showing 1-10 of 26 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2
3

Best time to book a flight from United Kingdom to Dayton

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Dayton from United Kingdom with our price prediction graph.
Estimated return price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from the United Kingdom to Dayton

No data available for this route at this time. Please check back soon.

Reviews of airlines servicing Dayton

Read reviews from past customers who have flown with Virgin Atlantic,United Airlines, andAmerican Airlines from the United Kingdom to Dayton. Users can see the overall rating for each airline as well as how each is rated in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Crew

8.1

Boarding

7.7

Food

6.9

Overall

7.5

Comfort

7.3

Entertainment

7.5

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Edwin,May 2026

LHR - LAX

First time flying with Virgin. It was everything I hoped it would be.

Crew

8.1

Boarding

7.7

Food

6.9

Overall

7.5

Comfort

7.3

Entertainment

7.5

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Edwin,May 2026

LHR - LAX

First time flying with Virgin. It was everything I hoped it would be.

Crew

8.1

Boarding

7.7

Food

6.9

Overall

7.5

Comfort

7.3

Entertainment

7.5

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Edwin,May 2026

LHR - LAX

First time flying with Virgin. It was everything I hoped it would be.

Crew

8.1

Boarding

7.7

Food

6.9

Overall

7.5

Comfort

7.3

Entertainment

7.5

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Edwin,May 2026

LHR - LAX

First time flying with Virgin. It was everything I hoped it would be.

Crew

8.1

Boarding

7.7

Food

6.9

Overall

7.5

Comfort

7.3

Entertainment

7.5

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Edwin,May 2026

LHR - LAX

First time flying with Virgin. It was everything I hoped it would be.

Crew

8.1

Boarding

7.7

Food

6.9

Overall

7.5

Comfort

7.3

Entertainment

7.5

Reviews

1 / 20
10.0
Excellent

Edwin,May 2026

LHR - LAX

First time flying with Virgin. It was everything I hoped it would be.

Related info for your journey

  • What airport do you fly into for flights to Dayton from United Kingdom?

    Most people fly into Dayton (DAY) if they book a flight to Dayton from United Kingdom. Dayton is conveniently located just 10.0 mi from Dayton’s city center.

  • How long is the flight from United Kingdom to Dayton?

    For as low as £761, Scandinavian Airlines can have you in Dayton from United Kingdom in 12h 55m. Airlines will cover a distance of 3893 mi. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

  • What are the most popular routes from United Kingdom to Dayton?

  • Can I find deals for flights from United Kingdom to Dayton that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on United Kingdom to Dayton flights, Cheapflights offers holiday packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from United Kingdom to Dayton?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from United Kingdom to Dayton.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from United Kingdom to Dayton?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from United Kingdom to Dayton by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

See more FAQs

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Alternative routes for United Kingdom to Dayton

Top 5 airlines flying from United Kingdom to Dayton

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
United AirlinesCheapest£549Average£695FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time69%
Search United Airlines flights
Virgin AtlanticCheapest£599Average£940FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time72%
Search Virgin Atlantic flights
American AirlinesCheapest£631Average£1,019FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time71%
Search American Airlines flights
LufthansaCheapest£680Average£806FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time76%
Search Lufthansa flights
British AirwaysCheapest£733Average£1,014FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time70%
Search British Airways flights

Fly with Cheapflights

How does Cheapflights help users find flights from United Kingdom to Dayton?

Cheapflights goes through 900+ travel sites to look for the best flight deals for flights from United Kingdom to Dayton. Too many options? Cheapflights also provides filters for things like airlines, price ranges, and number of stops to help you make a decision easily.

Why should you use Cheapflights to find cheap flight tickets from United Kingdom to Dayton?

Cheapflights simply makes it quick and affordable to book flights from United Kingdom to Dayton by bringing together all flight options from hundreds of airlines and agencies online — and put it in one place for you to choose from. Plus, Cheapflights is 100% free to use for all.

Can Cheapflights find flights from United Kingdom to Dayton with no change fees?

Cheapflights does show flights with no change fees to all users. To see these options for flights from United Kingdom to Dayton, users can toggle the no change fees filter when performing a flight search.

Can Cheapflights notify me if prices for flights from United Kingdom to Dayton become cheaper?

Yes, Cheapflights offers price alerts on United Kingdom to Dayton flights so you can book your travel at the perfect time. Price Alerts can be enabled by clicking the bell icon next to the flight deals above and providing your email address where you want to receive the alerts.

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.