Cheap flights from Dublin to Faro

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Dublin to Faro are usually found in January or February, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Tuesday or Monday and return on a Monday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Dublin (DUB) to Faro (FAO)

DUB - FAO
Price
£57 - £187
FAO
Temperature
16 - 29 °C
FAO
Rainfall
1 - 117 mm
Popular in July High demand for flights, 32% potential price rise
Cheapest in January Best time to find cheap flights, 55% potential price drop
Round-trip from £57 From Dublin to Faro
One-way from £56 One-way flight from Dublin to Faro
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Dublin to Faro?

Friday flights are generally found to be more expensive for flights from Dublin to Faro. This shouldn’t discourage you from searching, as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Faro.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Dublin to Faro?

To save up to 38% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 59 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from Dublin to Faro from £104 1-2 weeks out and tickets from £123 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Faro (DUB - FAO)?

Unlike in the morning, when flights are generally more expensive, you can save up to 14% on flights from Dublin to Faro by exploring options for tickets in the evening.

Cheap flights from Dublin to Faro in July, August 2020

The best prices found for DUB to FAO flights in July, August
17 Jul - 24 Jul
£56pp
DUB
Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
 
1 STOP
FAO
Faro
FAO
Faro
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
 
1 STOP
DUB
Dublin
23 Jul - 26 Jul
£78pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
FAO
Faro
FAO
Faro
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
28 Aug - 6 Sep
£79pp
DUB
Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
 
1 STOP
FAO
Faro
FAO
Faro
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
 
1 STOP
DUB
Dublin

Dublin to Faro 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Faro from Dublin found for this year
17 Jul - 24 Jul
£56pp
DUB
Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
 
1 STOP
FAO
Faro
FAO
Faro
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
 
1 STOP
DUB
Dublin
23 Jul - 26 Jul
£78pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
FAO
Faro
FAO
Faro
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
28 Aug - 6 Sep
£79pp
DUB
Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
 
1 STOP
FAO
Faro
FAO
Faro
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
 
1 STOP
DUB
Dublin

Direct flights to Faro from Dublin

Save time with Dublin to Faro direct flight deals
24 Jul - 31 Jul
£78pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
FAO
Faro
FAO
Faro
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
28 Aug - 11 Sep
£80pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
FAO
Faro
FAO
Faro
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
16 Sep - 23 Sep
£82pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
FAO
Faro
FAO
Faro
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin

Last-minute flights from Dublin to Faro

Late deals on return flights to Faro from Dublin, departing today and this week
24 Jul - 31 Jul
£78pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
FAO
Faro
FAO
Faro
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
24 Jul - 31 Jul
£102pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
FAO
Faro
FAO
Faro
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
DUB
Dublin
24 Jul - 31 Jul
£107pp
DUB
Dublin
Multiple airlines
Direct
FAO
Faro
FAO
Faro
Aer Lingus
Direct
DUB
Dublin

One-way flights to Faro from Dublin

The cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Faro
05:30 - 08:25
Ryanair
Direct
2h 55m
DUB - FAO
Ryanair
£44
Ryanair
06:40 - 06:30
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
1 stop
23h 50m
DUB - FAO
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
£78
Gotogate
11:05 - 09:15
Vueling
1 stop
22h 10m
DUB - FAO
Vueling
£101
mytrip.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Dublin to Faro flights.

Flight FAQs

From Dublin to Faro

Are flight prices decreasing from Dublin to Faro due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Dublin and Faro for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Dublin to Faro for under £100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Dublin to Faro for under £100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Ryanair for just £78, but on average you can expect to pay £88.

Are there direct flights from Dublin to Faro for under £100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 20 direct flights from Dublin to Faro under £100. A good price for a direct flight from Dublin to Faro is less than £100.

Are there last-minute flights available from Dublin to Faro for under £100?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Dublin to Faro within the next 7 days for less than £100.

What days are direct flights available from Dublin to Faro?

You can find direct flights on the following days: Friday.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Dublin to Faro was viewed by 2,146 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

How many flights depart from Dublin to Faro on average per day?

1 flight departure from Dublin to Faro per day on average.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 100% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Dublin or Faro?

In Dublin, there will be greater rainfall in Dublin compared to Faro over the next 24 days.

Is Dublin weather warmer or cooler than Faro?

Temperatures around the 29 °Cs can be experienced in July. The weather in Faro is hotter than in Dublin. Plan for potential changes in flight availability as peak weather approaches in this location.

How long does is the flight from Dublin to Faro?

For as low as £61, Ryanair can have you in Faro from Dublin in 2h 55m. There are 1142 mi between Dublin and Faro. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both nonstop and one-way flights.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Dublin to Faro round-trip?

Ryanair at £61 was found to be the cheapest airline from Dublin to Faro.Alternate airlines to your destination round-trip include TAP AIR PORTUGAL and Aer Lingus. You may be able to fly from Dublin to Faro for 52% less than the average price by searching for these airlines.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Dublin to Faro one-way?

The cheapest airline one-way is TAP AIR PORTUGAL, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as £26. However, be on the lookout for offers from Ryanair and Aer Lingus, as they are both options that can get you from Dublin to Faro for a low price.

Related searches

Flights to Faro from Dublin
Flights to Dublin Flights to Faro

Hire a Car

Car Rentals in Faro Car Rentals in Portugal

Alternative routes for Dublin to Faro

Destination information for Faro

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Dublin to Faro
Today's exchange rate
£1 = €1.11
Flight duration
2h 57m
Average temperature for July in Faro
29.0 °C
Avg rainfall for July in Faro
1.0 mm

Airports servicing Dublin

Airports servicing Faro

Hourly flight availability from Dublin to Faro

Morning 6 AM to midday 90% of flight departures
Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 10% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Dublin to Faro
Sunday
3 daily flights
Monday
3 daily flights
Tuesday
2 daily flights
Wednesday
5 daily flights
Thursday
3 daily flights
Friday
5 daily flights
Saturday
2 daily flights
Home Europe Portugal Faro Cheap flights from Dublin to Faro