Cheap flights from City to Ireland

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
City (LCY) to Ireland

How far in advance should I book a flight from City to Ireland?

To save on the cost of your flight from City to Ireland, book at least 46 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 140% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from £71 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as £106.

Cheap flights from City to Ireland in September, October 2020

The best prices found for LCY to Ireland flights in September, October
28 Oct - 4 Nov
£99pp
LCY
London City
British Airways
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
British Airways
Direct
LCY
London City
6 Oct - 7 Oct
£102pp
LCY
London City
British Airways
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
British Airways
Direct
LCY
London City
27 Oct - 5 Nov
£103pp
LCY
London City
British Airways
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
British Airways
Direct
LCY
London City

City to Ireland 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Ireland from City found for this year
10 Nov - 10 Nov
£99pp
LCY
London City
British Airways
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
British Airways
Direct
LCY
London City
6 Oct - 7 Oct
£102pp
LCY
London City
British Airways
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
British Airways
Direct
LCY
London City
27 Oct - 4 Nov
£103pp
LCY
London City
British Airways
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
British Airways
Direct
LCY
London City

Direct flights to Ireland from City

Save time with City to Ireland direct flight deals
10 Nov - 10 Nov
£99pp
LCY
London City
British Airways
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
British Airways
Direct
LCY
London City
13 Mar - 20 Mar
£100pp
LCY
London City
British Airways
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
British Airways
Direct
LCY
London City
6 Oct - 7 Oct
£102pp
LCY
London City
British Airways
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
British Airways
Direct
LCY
London City

Last-minute flights from City to Ireland

Late deals on return flights to Ireland from City, departing today and this week
6 Oct - 7 Oct
£102pp
LCY
London City
British Airways
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
British Airways
Direct
LCY
London City
6 Oct - 7 Oct
£110pp
LCY
London City
British Airways
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
British Airways
Direct
LCY
London City
5 Oct - 7 Oct
£118pp
LCY
London City
British Airways
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
British Airways
Direct
LCY
London City

One-way flights to Ireland from City

The cheapest one-way flights from City to Ireland
14:05 - 15:30
British Airways
Direct
1h 25m
LCY - DUB
British Airways
£94
Travel2Be
13:05 - 18:45
Multiple Airlines
1 stop
5h 40m
LCY - DUB
Multiple Airlines
£99
Kiwi.com
04:40 - 08:55
KLM
1 stop
4h 15m
LCY - ORK
KLM
£102
lastminute.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about City to Ireland flights.

Flight FAQs

From City to Ireland

Are flight prices decreasing from City to Ireland due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both City and Ireland for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from City to Ireland for under £100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from City to Ireland for under £100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on British Airways for just £99, but on average you can expect to pay £113.

Are there direct flights from City to Ireland for under £100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 20 direct flights from City to Ireland under £100. A good price for a direct flight from City to Ireland is less than £113.

Are there last-minute flights available from City to Ireland for under £200?

There are currently 20+ open flights from City to Ireland within the next 7 days for less than £200.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from City to Ireland?

The most popular airlines flying from City to Ireland are British Airways, BA CityFlyer and Aer Lingus. Something to consider prior to booking your flight.

What are the most popular routes from City to Ireland?

The most popular route from City to Ireland is London City - Dublin. You may also consider London City - Cork or London City - Knock Intl.

What are the cheapest flights from City to Ireland?

The cheapest flight price from City to Ireland is £66. On average you can expect to pay £132. The most popular route, (London City - Dublin), can usually be booked for £77.

What are the most reliable airlines from City to Ireland?

No one likes to see their flight delayed. When booking a flight from City to Ireland consider choosing Aer Lingus(41%), BA CityFlyer(41%) or British Airways(41%), as they are the most reliable in getting you off to your destination on time.

How long does is the flight from City to Ireland?

Departing from City to Ireland will take you 1h 20m. Most flights are nonstop.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from City to Ireland return?

British Airways, at £77, was found to be the cheapest airline from City to Ireland. An alternate airline flying to your destination would be KLM.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from City to Ireland one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for British Airways. According to our data, you can fly for as low as £61. Users have also found tickets on KLM for as little as £88.

Arrival points for flights from City to Ireland

Destination information for Ireland

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from City to Ireland
Today's exchange rate
£1 = €1.10
Flight duration
1h 27m

Airports servicing London

Airports servicing

Castlebar (CLB)
Dublin (DUB)
Knock (NOC)
Cork (ORK)
Shannon (SNN)
Home Europe Ireland Cheap flights from City to Ireland