Cheap flights from Doncaster to Las Palmas

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Return
Economy
Thu 3/12
Thu 10/12
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Thu 3/12
Time
Anytime
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
#infantInLapWarning('multiRightOfTravelers')

How to find the cheapest flight from
Doncaster (DSA) to Las Palmas (LPA)

DSA - LPA
Price
£162 - £413
LPA
Temperature
21 - 28 °C
LPA
Rainfall
0 - 37 mm

Popular in

December

High demand for flights, 28% potential price rise

Cheapest in

November

Best time to find cheap flights, 45% potential price drop

Round-trip from

£162

From Doncaster to Las Palmas

One-way from

£41

One-way flight from Doncaster to Las Palmas

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Doncaster to Las Palmas?

Flying to your destination on a Sunday can be more expensive, but this shouldn’t discourage you from finding affordable options to get to Las Palmas. Check prices with Cheapflights to find a great deal for your trip.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Doncaster to Las Palmas?

When searching for a good deal, it’s best to be prepared for potential fluctuations in price. We recommend booking at least 19 days in advance, which can save you up to 12% on flights from Doncaster to Las Palmas compared to booking the week you need them. Waiting 19 days out may not be for everyone, so we have options available for flights within the next two weeks, with the lowest price starting at £162. For sooner than that we have options available in the next 3 days from £188.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Doncaster to Las Palmas (DSA - LPA)?

A simple way to save on the total cost of your ticket is to fly from Doncaster to Las Palmas at midday. If you’re flexible enough to do this you can expect to save up to 26% on your trip compared to booking a flight in the morning.

Cheap flights from Doncaster to Las Palmas in November, December 2020

The best prices found for DSA to LPA flights in November, December
25 Dec - 8 Jan
£73pp
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield
Wizz Air UK
Direct
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Wizz Air UK
Direct
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield
21 Dec - 8 Jan
£77pp
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield
Wizz Air UK
Direct
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Wizz Air UK
Direct
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield
5 Dec - 12 Dec
£115pp
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield
Multiple airlines
Direct
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Wizz Air UK
Direct
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield

Doncaster to Las Palmas 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Las Palmas from Doncaster found for next year
25 Dec - 8 Jan
£73pp
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield
Wizz Air UK
Direct
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Wizz Air UK
Direct
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield
21 Dec - 8 Jan
£77pp
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield
Wizz Air UK
Direct
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Wizz Air UK
Direct
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield
5 Dec - 12 Dec
£115pp
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield
Multiple airlines
Direct
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Wizz Air UK
Direct
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield

Direct flights to Las Palmas from Doncaster

Save time with Doncaster to Las Palmas direct flight deals
1 Feb - 8 Feb
£38pp
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield
Wizz Air UK
Direct
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Wizz Air UK
Direct
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield
25 Dec - 8 Jan
£73pp
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield
Wizz Air UK
Direct
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Wizz Air UK
Direct
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield
21 Dec - 8 Jan
£77pp
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield
Wizz Air UK
Direct
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Wizz Air UK
Direct
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield

Last-minute flights from Doncaster to Las Palmas

Late deals on return flights to Las Palmas from Doncaster, departing today and this week
5 Dec - 12 Dec
£115pp
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield
Multiple airlines
Direct
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Wizz Air UK
Direct
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield
5 Dec - 26 Dec
£314pp
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield
TUI Airways
Direct
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
TUI Airways
Direct
DSA
Doncaster Sheffield

One-way flights to Las Palmas from Doncaster

The cheapest one-way flights from Doncaster to Las Palmas
11:15 - 15:35
Wizz Air UK
Direct
4h 20m
DSA - LPA
Wizz Air UK
£42
Kiwi.com
01:00 - 09:00
Multiple Airlines
1 stop
8h 00m
DSA - LPA
Multiple Airlines
£96
Kiwi.com
16:50 - 16:00
Multiple Airlines
2 stops
23h 10m
DSA - LPA
Multiple Airlines
£68
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Doncaster to Las Palmas flights.

Flight FAQs

From Doncaster to Las Palmas

Are flight prices decreasing from Doncaster to Las Palmas due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Doncaster and Las Palmas for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Doncaster Sheffield to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria have flexible changes due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like TUI Airways flying from Doncaster Sheffield to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria have implemented new flexible change policies.

Can I find flights from Doncaster to Las Palmas for under £75 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Doncaster to Las Palmas for under £75. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Wizz Air UK for just £38, but on average you can expect to pay £109.

Are there direct flights from Doncaster to Las Palmas for under £75 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 14 direct flights from Doncaster to Las Palmas under £75. A good price for a direct flight from Doncaster to Las Palmas is less than £205.

Are there last-minute flights available from Doncaster to Las Palmas for under £150?

There are currently 2+ open flights from Doncaster to Las Palmas within the next 7 days for less than £150.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Doncaster Sheffield to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria have been viewed 9,240 times in the past calendar month.

Does it rain more in Doncaster or Las Palmas?

The rainfall in Doncaster is generally more than the rainfall in Las Palmas. This will continue over the next 0 days.

Is Doncaster weather warmer or cooler than Las Palmas?

We forecast the temperature to be around the 28 °Cs in August, on average. The temperature in Las Palmas is generally hotter than in Doncaster. Book flights in a timely manner in correlation to your departure date.

How long does is the flight from Doncaster to Las Palmas?

Departing from Doncaster to Las Palmas will take you 4h 20m. Generally, flights for this route are direct.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Doncaster to Las Palmas return?

Wizz Air UK, at £39, was found to be the cheapest airline from Doncaster to Las Palmas.. You may be able to fly from Doncaster to Las Palmas for 87% less than the average price by searching for this airline.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Doncaster to Las Palmas one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for Wizz Air UK. According to our data, you can fly for as low as £42.

Alternative routes for Doncaster to Las Palmas

Destination information for Las Palmas

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Doncaster to Las Palmas
Today's exchange rate
£1 = €1.13
Flight duration
4h 30m
Average temperature for November in Las Palmas
24.0 °C
Avg rainfall for November in Las Palmas
29.0 mm

Airports servicing Doncaster

Airports servicing Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Top 3 airlines from Doncaster to Las Palmas

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users travelling from Doncaster to Las Palmas choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.

Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Ryanair
£132 £246 N/A N/A
Search Ryanair flights
TUI Airways
£188 £398 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by TUI Airways. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Search TUI Airways flights
Jet2
£216 £445 N/A N/A
Search Jet2 flights
Home Europe Spain Las Palmas Cheap flights from Doncaster to Las Palmas
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First