Cheap flights from Ireland to Las Palmas

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Return
Economy
Tue 1/12
Tue 8/12
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Tue 1/12
Time
Anytime
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
#infantInLapWarning('multiRightOfTravelers')

How to find the cheapest flight from
Ireland to Las Palmas (LPA)

How far in advance should I book a flight from Ireland to Las Palmas?

To save on the cost of your flight from Ireland to Las Palmas, book at least 19 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 12% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from £163 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as £188.

Cheap flights from Ireland to Las Palmas in November, December 2020

The best prices found for Ireland to LPA flights in November, December
28 Nov - 5 Dec
£82pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
28 Nov - 5 Dec
£90pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
5 Dec - 13 Dec
£115pp
DUB
Dublin
Multiple airlines
Direct
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Iberia
 
1 STOP
DUB
Dublin

Ireland to Las Palmas 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Las Palmas from Ireland found for next year
28 Nov - 5 Dec
£82pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
28 Nov - 5 Dec
£90pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
5 Dec - 13 Dec
£115pp
DUB
Dublin
Multiple airlines
Direct
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Iberia
 
1 STOP
DUB
Dublin

Direct flights to Las Palmas from Ireland

Save time with Ireland to Las Palmas direct flight deals
20 May - 29 May
£108pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
5 Dec - 12 Dec
£147pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
14 Feb - 21 Feb
£256pp
DUB
Dublin
Aer Lingus
Direct
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Aer Lingus
Direct
DUB
Dublin

Last-minute flights from Ireland to Las Palmas

Late deals on return flights to Las Palmas from Ireland, departing today and this week
3 Dec - 10 Dec
£166pp
DUB
Dublin
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
DUB
Dublin
3 Dec - 10 Dec
£168pp
DUB
Dublin
Multiple airlines
     
3 STOPS
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
DUB
Dublin
3 Dec - 10 Dec
£186pp
DUB
Dublin
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
DUB
Dublin

One-way flights to Las Palmas from Ireland

The cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Las Palmas
10:55 - 17:50
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
1 stop
6h 55m
DUB - LPA
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
13:20 - 05:25
Iberia
1 stop
16h 05m
DUB - LPA
Iberia
£92
KAYAK
06:10 - 10:30
Ryanair
Direct
4h 20m
DUB - LPA
Ryanair
£126
Ryanair

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Ireland to Las Palmas flights.

Flight FAQs

From Ireland to Las Palmas

Are flight prices decreasing from Ireland to Las Palmas due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Ireland and Las Palmas for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Ireland to Las Palmas for under £150 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Ireland to Las Palmas for under £150. The cheapest flight booked recently is on TAP AIR PORTUGAL for just £93, but on average you can expect to pay £137.

Are there direct flights from Ireland to Las Palmas for under £150 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 6 direct flights from Ireland to Las Palmas under £150. A good price for a direct flight from Ireland to Las Palmas is less than £367.

Are there last-minute flights available from Ireland to Las Palmas for under £225?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Ireland to Las Palmas within the next 7 days for less than £225.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Ireland to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria have been viewed 795 times in the past calendar month.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Ireland to Las Palmas?

The most popular airlines flying from Ireland to Las Palmas are Aer Lingus, Ryanair and Iberia. Something to consider prior to booking your flight.

What are the cheapest flights from Ireland to Las Palmas?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Ireland to Las Palmas? While on average our users pay £209, our data indicates the cheapest price to be £63. The most popular route (Dublin - Las Palmas de Gran Canaria), is priced around £85.

How long does is the flight from Ireland to Las Palmas?

Departing from Ireland to Las Palmas will take you 4h 20m. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both direct flights and flights with stops.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Ireland to Las Palmas return?

Our cheapest airline available from Ireland to Las Palmas is TAP AIR PORTUGAL. Our recent data shows that you can find tickets from as low as £93 on this airline. Additional options worth looking into are Ryanair and Iberia, starting at £108 and £164 round-trip.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Ireland to Las Palmas one-way?

To fly one-way, consider booking your trip with Ryanair, which is currently one of the cheapest options available, starting at £38. TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights start at £42 while deals on Iberia start at £81 one-way.

Arrival points for flights from Ireland to Las Palmas

Show more

Destination information for Las Palmas

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Ireland to Las Palmas
Today's exchange rate
£1 = €1.13
Flight duration
4h 22m
Average temperature for November in Las Palmas
24.0 °C
Avg rainfall for November in Las Palmas
29.0 mm

Airports servicing

Castlebar (CLB)
Dublin (DUB)
Galway (GWY)
Knock (NOC)
Cork (ORK)

Airports servicing Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Top 4 airlines from Ireland to Las Palmas

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users travelling from Ireland to Las Palmas choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.

Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Ryanair
£67 £215 N/A N/A
Search Ryanair flights
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
£118 £222 No change fee N/A
Search TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights
Iberia
£115 £239 No change fee 77%
Search Iberia flights
Aer Lingus
£150 £322 No change fee N/A
Search Aer Lingus flights
Home Europe Spain Las Palmas Cheap flights from Ireland to Las Palmas
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First