Find flights
Deals
When to book
Airlines
FAQs
United Kingdom
GBP

Cheap flights from the United Kingdom to Rwanda from £300

LHR — KGL
11 Nov — 18 Nov1
1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Cheap flight deals from United Kingdom to Rwanda

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.

Cheapest flights from United Kingdom to Rwanda

Sun 22/1112:55 -
1 stop15h 05m
Sat 28/1100:05 -
1 stop16h 30m
Deal found 8/10£552
Tue 1/1214:30 -
1 stop13h 30m
Sat 5/1200:05 -
1 stop23h 55m
Deal found 7/10£561
Tue 10/1106:10 -
1 stop11h 30m
Mon 30/1120:50 -
2 stops15h 30m
Deal found 11/10£566
Mon 16/1118:45 -
2 stops22h 55m
Mon 30/1120:50 -
2 stops15h 30m
Deal found 11/10£570
Tue 3/1114:55 -
1 stop14h 00m
Fri 20/1123:20 -
1 stop16h 05m
Deal found 7/10£573
Sat 7/1108:35 -
1 stop20h 20m
Sat 14/1116:20 -
1 stop16h 05m
Deal found 7/10£573
Sun 22/1107:45 -
3 stops33h 55m
Sun 29/1120:25 -
2 stops22h 15m
Deal found 8/10£574
Thu 26/1118:40 -
2 stops23h 00m
Mon 30/1120:50 -
2 stops15h 15m
Deal found 7/10£574
Tue 17/1110:00 -
1 stop32h 20m
Mon 7/1219:40 -
2 stops14h 30m
Deal found 8/10£575
Sat 7/1106:50 -
1 stop10h 50m
Sat 14/1120:50 -
3 stops18h 10m
Deal found 10/10£575
Thu 29/1006:50 -
1 stop10h 50m
Mon 2/1120:50 -
2 stops22h 15m
Deal found 8/10£576
Fri 16/1009:20 -
1 stop10h 35m
Fri 23/1023:00 -
1 stop13h 40m
Deal found 9/10£576

Find flight deals from United Kingdom to Rwanda

Round-trip from

£536

One-way from

£300

Popular in

August

Cheapest in

February

Average price

£610

Good round-trip deal

£584 or less

Good one-way deal

£399 or less
18/1-24/1
  • 18/1-24/1
  • 2 total stops
  • 33h 45m total
  • United Kingdom to Rwanda
6/12-31/12
  • 6/12-31/12
  • 3 total stops
  • 53h 15m total
  • United Kingdom to Rwanda
Highest demand for flights based on searches. 11% potential increase in price (£64 potential increase over avg. return price).
Cheapest flight prices on average. 2% potential price decrease (£12 potential savings vs. average return price).
Average for round-trip flights in October 2026
Price to beat on a round-trip flight from United Kingdom to Rwanda.
Price to beat on a one-way flight from United Kingdom to Rwanda.

Cheapflights Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from the United Kingdom to Rwanda that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

LondonKigali

LTN London Luton - KGL Kigali Intl

LTNKGL

London Luton

Tue 20/10

20:35-02:40

3 stops53h 05m

Kigali Intl

Wed 31/12

00:00-23:00

Nonstop0h 00m

£365

LondonKigali

LTN London Luton - KGL Kigali Intl

LTNKGL

London Luton

Sat 21/11

07:35-03:15

2 stops17h 40m

Kigali Intl

Wed 31/12

00:00-23:00

Nonstop0h 00m

£368

LondonKigali

STN London Stansted - KGL Kigali Intl

STNKGL

London Stansted

Tue 20/10

22:00-02:40

2 stops51h 40m

Kigali Intl

Wed 31/12

00:00-23:00

Nonstop0h 00m

£372

LondonKigali

STN London Stansted - KGL Kigali Intl

STNKGL

London Stansted

Mon 19/10

07:00-13:45

3 stops29h 45m

Kigali Intl

Wed 31/12

00:00-23:00

Nonstop0h 00m

£372

LondonKigali

LGW London Gatwick - KGL Kigali Intl

LGWKGL

London Gatwick

Sun 25/10

10:00-00:35

1 stop12h 35m

Kigali Intl

Wed 31/12

00:00-23:00

Nonstop0h 00m

£376

LondonKigali

LGW London Gatwick - KGL Kigali Intl

LGWKGL

London Gatwick

Sun 6/12

09:35-13:45

3 stops50h 10m

Kigali Intl

Wed 31/12

00:00-23:00

Nonstop0h 00m

£378

ManchesterKigali

MAN Manchester - KGL Kigali Intl

MANKGL

Manchester

Mon 1/2

06:10-19:40

1 stop11h 30m

Kigali Intl

Wed 31/12

00:00-23:00

Nonstop0h 00m

£395

LondonKigali

STN London Stansted - KGL Kigali Intl

STNKGL

London Stansted

Sun 6/12

11:15-12:35

2 stops47h 20m

Kigali Intl

Wed 31/12

00:00-23:00

Nonstop0h 00m

£396

LondonKigali

LHR London Heathrow - KGL Kigali Intl

LHRKGL

London Heathrow

Mon 19/10

18:45-00:35

1 stop28h 50m

Kigali Intl

Wed 31/12

00:00-23:00

Nonstop0h 00m

£398

LondonKigali

LTN London Luton - KGL Kigali Intl

LTNKGL

London Luton

Sun 25/10

16:30-12:35

3 stops42h 05m

Kigali Intl

Wed 31/12

00:00-23:00

Nonstop0h 00m

£400

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Deals found on 9/10

Showing 1-10 of 60 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2
3
...
6

Best time to book a flight from United Kingdom to Rwanda

Have a flexible travel schedule? Discover the best time to fly to Rwanda from United Kingdom with our price prediction graph.
Estimated return price

Cheapflights Insights

Everything you need to know about your flight from the United Kingdom to Rwanda

What is the cheapest month to book a flight from United Kingdom to Rwanda?

Currently, February is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from United Kingdom to Rwanda (average of £548). Flying from United Kingdom to Rwanda in December is currently the most expensive (average of £896). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

What is the cheapest time of day to fly from GB to RW?

When flying from United Kingdom to Rwanda, the time of day you decide to fly out makes little to no difference towards the overall price you’ll pay on tickets.

How far ahead should I book a flight from United Kingdom to Rwanda?

The best time to book flights from United Kingdom to Rwanda is 76 days before your desired departure date. The cost of your flight will likely increase significantly if you book two weeks in advance of your flight.

Reviews of airlines servicing Rwanda

Read reviews from past customers who have flown with RwandAir,KLM, andBrussels Airlines from the United Kingdom to Rwanda. Users can see the overall rating for each airline as well as how each is rated in terms of entertainment options, comfort, food, crew/service, and boarding process.

Entertainment

6.9

Comfort

7.8

Overall

7.9

Food

7.5

Crew

8.1

Boarding

8.0

Reviews

1 / 2
10.0
Excellent

Anonymous,Sept 2025

KGL - NBO

The price of tickets mentioned in your system is not the price charged. You chargeg higher than that on online

Entertainment

6.9

Comfort

7.8

Overall

7.9

Food

7.5

Crew

8.1

Boarding

8.0

Reviews

1 / 2
10.0
Excellent

Anonymous,Sept 2025

KGL - NBO

The price of tickets mentioned in your system is not the price charged. You chargeg higher than that on online

Entertainment

6.9

Comfort

7.8

Overall

7.9

Food

7.5

Crew

8.1

Boarding

8.0

Reviews

1 / 2
10.0
Excellent

Anonymous,Sept 2025

KGL - NBO

The price of tickets mentioned in your system is not the price charged. You chargeg higher than that on online

Entertainment

6.9

Comfort

7.8

Overall

7.9

Food

7.5

Crew

8.1

Boarding

8.0

Reviews

1 / 2
10.0
Excellent

Anonymous,Sept 2025

KGL - NBO

The price of tickets mentioned in your system is not the price charged. You chargeg higher than that on online

Entertainment

6.9

Comfort

7.8

Overall

7.9

Food

7.5

Crew

8.1

Boarding

8.0

Reviews

1 / 2
10.0
Excellent

Anonymous,Sept 2025

KGL - NBO

The price of tickets mentioned in your system is not the price charged. You chargeg higher than that on online

Entertainment

6.9

Comfort

7.8

Overall

7.9

Food

7.5

Crew

8.1

Boarding

8.0

Reviews

1 / 2
10.0
Excellent

Anonymous,Sept 2025

KGL - NBO

The price of tickets mentioned in your system is not the price charged. You chargeg higher than that on online

Related info for your journey

  • How long is the flight from United Kingdom to Rwanda?

    A quick flight from United Kingdom to Rwanda can take about 10h 45m. KLM provides one of the quickest options available for as low as £580. The distance from United Kingdom to Rwanda is about 4090 mi. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

  • What are the cheapest airlines to fly from United Kingdom to Rwanda one-way?

    £354 is the cheapest one-way deal found within the past few days, from Brussels Airlines. You may also be able to find cheap deals on Kenya Airways and RwandAir, with prices starting from £358 and £376, respectively.

  • Can I find deals for flights from United Kingdom to Rwanda that include hotel bookings?

    Yes. In addition to deals on United Kingdom to Rwanda flights, Cheapflights offers holiday packages that include both flights and hotel.

  • How can I find direct flights from United Kingdom to Rwanda?

    After entering your origin and destination, apply the non-stop filter on the search result page to find direct flights from United Kingdom to Rwanda.

  • Can I find deals for business class flights from United Kingdom to Rwanda?

    Yes. Cheapflights offers flight deals from United Kingdom to Rwanda by cabin class. In addition to browsing deals, you can also filter by cabin class on the search results page after making a search.

  • What is the cheapest month to book a flight from United Kingdom to Rwanda?

    Currently, February is the cheapest month in which you can book a flight from United Kingdom to Rwanda (average of £548). Flying from United Kingdom to Rwanda in December is currently the most expensive (average of £896). There are several factors that can impact the price of a flight, so comparing airlines, departure airports and flight times can provide users with more options.

See more FAQs

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Alternative routes for United Kingdom to Rwanda

Top 10 airlines flying from United Kingdom to Rwanda

AirlineCheapestAverageFlexibilityOn-time
Brussels AirlinesCheapest£405Average£584FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A
Search Brussels Airlines flights
Ethiopian AirCheapest£406Average£589FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time72%
Search Ethiopian Air flights
EgyptairCheapest£479Average£720FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A
Search Egyptair flights
RwandAirCheapest£484Average£806FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-timeN/A
Search RwandAir flights
LufthansaCheapest£484Average£653FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time76%
Search Lufthansa flights
Kenya AirwaysCheapest£506Average£600FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time82%
Search Kenya Airways flights
SWISSCheapest£519Average£608FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time79%
Search SWISS flights
KLMCheapest£546Average£710FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time75%
Search KLM flights
Qatar AirwaysCheapest£561Average£665FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time68%
Search Qatar Airways flights
Turkish AirlinesCheapest£579Average£679FlexibilityNo cancel feeOn-time77%
Search Turkish Airlines flights

Fly with Cheapflights

How does Cheapflights help users find flights from United Kingdom to Rwanda?

Cheapflights goes through 900+ travel sites to look for the best flight deals for flights from United Kingdom to Rwanda. Too many options? Cheapflights also provides filters for things like airlines, price ranges, and number of stops to help you make a decision easily.

Why should you use Cheapflights to find cheap flight tickets from United Kingdom to Rwanda?

It’s simple! Cheapflights, which is free to use for everyone, saves millions of users time and money every year by helping them find the cheapest and most suitable flights from United Kingdom to Rwanda.

Can Cheapflights find flights from United Kingdom to Rwanda with no change fees?

Yes! Cheapflights helps users easily find flights from United Kingdom to Rwanda with no change fees.

Can Cheapflights notify me if prices for flights from United Kingdom to Rwanda become cheaper?

Of course! You can now track prices for flights from United Kingdom to Rwanda and get an alert from Cheapflights when they change. Have a valid email address ready and click the bell icon next to the flight deals above to set up your price alerts.

100% Free

Cheapflights is completely free to use, so you can start saving the moment you arrive.

Book with Flexibility

Our users can plan ahead with confidence and find flights with no change fees

Travel Smart

Millions of people come to us for their flight needs every year. We help make travel planning easy by providing useful insights and data-driven graphs that can inform your decisions.