Cheap flights from Ireland to Lisbon

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Return
Economy
Thu 10/12
Thu 17/12
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Thu 10/12
Time
Anytime
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
#infantInLapWarning('multiRightOfTravelers')

How to find the cheapest flight from
Ireland to Lisbon (LIS)

How far in advance should I book a flight from Ireland to Lisbon?

Travellers have found it’s best to book a flight 58 days in advance to save up to 50% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 58 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Ireland to Lisbon 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as £122, or £151 for flights within the next 24 hours.

Cheap flights from Ireland to Lisbon in December, January 2021

The best prices found for Ireland to LIS flights in December, January
28 Jan - 29 Jan
£24pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
28 Jan - 29 Jan
£27pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
28 Jan - 29 Jan
£31pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Ryanair
 
1 STOP
DUB
Dublin

Ireland to Lisbon 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Lisbon from Ireland found for this year
21 Dec - 26 Dec
£79pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
3 Dec - 6 Dec
£95pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
3 Dec - 10 Dec
£103pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin

Direct flights to Lisbon from Ireland

Save time with Ireland to Lisbon direct flight deals
28 Jan - 29 Jan
£24pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
28 Jan - 29 Jan
£27pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
5 Feb - 7 Feb
£50pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
LIS
Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin

One-way flights to Lisbon from Ireland

The cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Lisbon
10:55 - 13:35
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Direct
2h 40m
DUB - LIS
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
£113
DreamWorldTravel
05:25 - 15:15
Multiple Airlines
1 stop
9h 50m
DUB - LIS
Multiple Airlines
£130
Kiwi.com
11:40 - 14:20
Ryanair
Direct
2h 40m
DUB - LIS
Ryanair
£143
Ryanair

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Ireland to Lisbon flights.

Flight FAQs

From Ireland to Lisbon

Are flight prices decreasing from Ireland to Lisbon due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Ireland and Lisbon for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Ireland to Lisbon for under £75 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Ireland to Lisbon for under £75. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Ryanair for just £24, but on average you can expect to pay £74.

Are there direct flights from Ireland to Lisbon for under £75 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 15 direct flights from Ireland to Lisbon under £75. A good price for a direct flight from Ireland to Lisbon is less than £105.

What days are direct flights available from Ireland to Lisbon?

Direct flights can be found on the following days: Saturday.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Ireland to Lisbon Humberto Delgado have been viewed 1,488 times in the past calendar month.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Ireland to Lisbon?

Aer Lingus, Ryanair and Lufthansa are the most popular airlines when flying from Ireland to Lisbon.

What are the cheapest flights from Ireland to Lisbon?

On average you can expect to pay £78 for a flight from Ireland to Lisbon. The cheapest flight overall is £33 while the most popular route, (Dublin - Lisbon Humberto Delgado) is currently priced at £124.

What are the most reliable airlines from Ireland to Lisbon?

Looking for the most reliable airlines to get you to your destination on time? Our data shows these are most likely to get you from Ireland to Lisbon on time: Ryanair(100%), Portugalia(88%), TAP AIR PORTUGAL(87%.)

How long does is the flight from Ireland to Lisbon?

There are many flights that can get you from Ireland to Lisbon in 2h 40m. Fly via Ryanair, TAP AIR PORTUGAL, or KLM to get the fastest option. Both multi-stop and direct flights can be found to your destination and back.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Ireland to Lisbon return?

According to our current data, Ryanair (£24), TAP AIR PORTUGAL (£87), and Lufthansa (£107) offers the cheapest pricing from Ireland to Lisbon.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Ireland to Lisbon one-way?

£30 is the cheapest one-way deal found within the past few days, from Ryanair. You may also be able to find cheap deals on KLM and TAP AIR PORTUGAL, with prices starting from £98 and £113, respectively.

Arrival points for flights from Ireland to Lisbon

Show more

Destination information for Lisbon

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Ireland to Lisbon
Today's exchange rate
£1 = €1.11
Flight duration
2h 44m
Average temperature for December in Lisbon
15.0 °C

Airports servicing

Castlebar (CLB)
Dublin (DUB)
Galway (GWY)
Knock (NOC)
Cork (ORK)

Airports servicing Lisbon

Top 4 airlines from Ireland to Lisbon

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users travelling from Ireland to Lisbon choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.

Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Ryanair
£51 £118 N/A N/A
Search Ryanair flights
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
£77 £160 No change fee N/A
Search TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights
Aer Lingus
£90 £195 No change fee N/A
Search Aer Lingus flights
Lufthansa
£157 £235 No change fee 76%
Search Lufthansa flights
Home Europe Portugal Lisbon Cheap flights from Ireland to Lisbon
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First