Sao Paulo

Alamo Car Hir in Sao Paulo, Brazil

This price is the cheapest per day rate found by a Cheapflights user in the last 48 hours by searching for a car hire in Sao Paulo with a pick-up date of 22/8 and drop-off date of 29/8. Fares are subject to change and may not be available at all agencies or on all dates of hire. Click the price to replicate the search for this deal.
Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Save over 40%Compare Cheapflights against other travel sites with one search.

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Alamo car rentals in Sao Paulo

Number of locations

39

Most common car type

Compact

Average price per day

£44

Cheapest price per day

£19

Popular Alamo car types in Sao Paulo, Brazil

Explore the most popular car models available for hire in Sao Paulo, Brazil and choose the one that suits your needs. The price data is sourced from various car hire companies and was last updated on 13 August 2026.
Economy

Economy

Compact

Compact

Intermediate

Intermediate

Standard

Standard

Passenger van

Passenger van

£149+

Pick-up truck

Pick-up truck

Supplier choice

Supplier choice

Compact SUV

Compact SUV

Compare Alamo car hire types in Sao Paulo, Brazil

Compare and contrast the various car types offered for hire in Sao Paulo, Brazil to find the perfect fit for your trip. Price data is based on averages over the last 12 months and was last updated on 13 August 2026.

Small cars

£17 - £34

All Car Types

£22 - £48

Currently, the cheapest month to hire a small car from Alamo in Sao Paulo is August. The most expensive time to hire a small car from Alamo is September. The cheapest prices for each month are shown above, but prices will vary based on availability, when you book your small car hire from Alamo, and of course, current supply and demand.

Currently, the cheapest month to hire a medium car from Alamo in Sao Paulo is July. The most expensive time to hire a medium car from Alamo is April. The cheapest prices for each month are shown above, but prices will vary based on availability, when you book your medium car hire from Alamo, and of course, current supply and demand.

Currently, the cheapest month to hire a large car from Alamo in Sao Paulo is May. The most expensive time to hire a large car from Alamo is January. The cheapest prices for each month are shown above, but prices will vary based on availability, when you book your large car hire from Alamo, and of course, current supply and demand.

Currently, the cheapest month to hire a SUV from Alamo in Sao Paulo is August. The most expensive time to hire a SUV from Alamo is February. The cheapest prices for each month are shown above, but prices will vary based on availability, when you book your SUV hire from Alamo, and of course, current supply and demand.

Currently, the cheapest month to hire a van from Alamo in Sao Paulo is October. The most expensive time to hire a van from Alamo is December. The cheapest prices for each month are shown above, but prices will vary based on availability, when you book your van hire from Alamo, and of course, current supply and demand.

Alamo locations in Sao Paulo, Brazil

Find Alamo car rental locations in Sao Paulo, Brazil including addresses, phone numbers, and reviews.

Alamo

39 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

6.9

Comfort

6.5

Overall

6.5

Pick-up/drop-off

6.9

Value

6.5

Best Sao Paulo, Brazil Car Hire Deals from Alamo

Check out some of the best deals for Alamo car hire in Sao Paulo, Brazil recently found.
Aiways Aiways U5£19/day
Aiways Aiways U5
Jaguar E-Pace£22/day
Jaguar E-Pace
Kia Niro£25/day
Kia Niro

Alamo Car Hire FAQs

  • How much does a car hire from Alamo in Sao Paulo cost?

    The average cost per day for a Sao Paulo car hire from Alamo is £44, with the lowest price per day at £39. Planning a week-long trip in Sao Paulo? Expect to pay an average of £308 for car hire from Alamo.

  • Can I cancel my Alamo car hire in Sao Paulo?

    When hiring a car from Alamo in Sao Paulo, you can enjoy the benefit of free cancellations. However, please note that there might be a cancellation fee if you decide to cancel your booking at the last moment. If you have any specific questions about fees or cancellation policies, don't hesitate to call Alamo at one of their convenient Sao Paulo locations. Click here to find a list of phone numbers under the Locations tab.

  • What is the most popular Alamo car hire in Sao Paulo?

    When hiring a car from Alamo in Sao Paulo, Small is the most sought-after option. The average cost per day for Small hires is £19, but keep in mind that some of our users have managed to secure rates as low as £19 per day.

  • What is the cheapest type of car to hire from Alamo in Sao Paulo?

    For budget-friendly car hires in Sao Paulo, Alamo is the go-to agency. Their cheapest option is the Small, with an average price of £19 per day. It's 87% cheaper than their most expensive car.

  • How many locations does Alamo have in Sao Paulo?

    Alamo has established 39 branches in Sao Paulo, making it a convenient option for car hires. Based on our user data, the most popular location for Alamo in Sao Paulo is located at Alameda Lorena - 531.

Alamo Luxury Car Hire in Sao Paulo, Brazil

Arrive in style when you hire a luxury car in Sao Paulo, Brazil from Alamo.
Polestar 2£76/day
Polestar 2
Mercedes-Benz S-Class£77/day
Mercedes-Benz S-Class
BMW i5£79/day
BMW i5

People carrier hires in Sao Paulo, Brazil

Find people carrier hire deals in Sao Paulo, Brazil from well-known providers in the area and save on gas mileage with the options provided below. people carrier hires in Sao Paulo, Brazil cost an average of £64 per day. Price data was last updated on 13 August 2026.
Toyota Noah£32/day
Toyota Noah
Toyota Alphard£33/day
Toyota Alphard
Toyota Noah£33/day
Toyota Noah

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Toggle through the tabs below to find thousands of options on Cheapflights for your next trip.

Airport car hires in Sao Paulo

Hire a car at one of these airports in the Sao Paulo area

Best car hire deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ hire locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be completely in full, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book car hire on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation