16th arrondissement

Cheap Car Hire in 16th arrondissement, Marseille from £18

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Save over 40%Compare Cheapflights against other travel sites with one search.

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

16th arrondissement, Marseille car hires in 2026

Most popular company

Hertz

Most common car type

Intermediate

Average price per day

£46

Cheapest price per day

£18

Popular car types in 16th arrondissement, Marseille

Economy

Economy

Compact

Compact

Intermediate

Intermediate

Standard

Standard

People carrier

People carrier

Mini

Mini

Passenger van

Passenger van

Compact estate car

Compact estate car

Best 16th arrondissement, Marseille car hire deals

Toyota C-HR£21/day
Toyota C-HR
Kia Picanto£18/day
Kia Picanto
Toyota Aygo£18/day
Toyota Aygo

Cheapflights insights for 16th arrondissement car hires

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in 16th arrondissement, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

How far in advance should I hire a car in 16th arrondissement?

Book your car hire in 16th arrondissement 7 days before your pickup date to maximise your savings. Car hire prices are around £26/day on average when booked 7 days ahead, which saves you 39% off the average price.

What is the cheapest car hire company in 16th arrondissement?

In 16th arrondissement, the most affordable car hire company right now is Thrifty, offering prices from just £24.23/day over the past two weeks. Another budget-friendly choice is Dollar, with rates starting at £24.32/day.

What is the best car rental company in 16th arrondissement?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car hire company in 16th arrondissement is Hertz (rated 7.2/10). Thrifty (rated 5.5/10) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to hire a car in 16th arrondissement?

At 16th arrondissement, the best time to hire a car is in January, with an average daily rate of just £21. Conversely, July is the priciest month, averaging £40 per day. Below youll find the monthly average car hire prices. Note that costs can fluctuate depending on availability, booking time, and vehicle type.|1#In 16th arrondissement, the best time to hire a car is in January, with an average daily rate of just £21. Conversely, July is the priciest month, averaging £40 per day. Below youll find the monthly average car hire prices. Note that costs can fluctuate depending on availability, booking time, and vehicle type.

January

£21

February

£28

March

£26

April

£32

May

£34

June

£37

July

£40

August

£32

September

£29

October

£28

November

£21

December

£32

Top hire agencies in 16th arrondissement, Marseille

Hertz

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.0

Comfort

7.7

Overall

7.2

Pick-up/drop-off

7.3

Value

6.8

Thrifty

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

7.0

Comfort

7.0

Overall

5.5

Pick-up/drop-off

5.0

Value

5.0

Dollar

2.0
Poor
1 review1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

10.0

Comfort

10.0

Overall

2.0

Pick-up/drop-off

2.0

Value

2.0

Rent@Car

2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

6.0

Comfort

6.0

Overall

2.0

Pick-up/drop-off

2.0

Value

2.0

Absolute Car Rental

1 location

PEUGEOT

1 location

Virtuo

1 location

Firefly

1 location

16th arrondissement Car hiring FAQs

  • Can I rent a car for a month at 16th arrondissement?

    Yes, hiring a vehicle at 16th arrondissement for a month is certainly possible.

  • What is the cheapest rental car in 16th arrondissement, Marseille?

    For £20 per day on average, the Renault Clio is the cheapest car rental in 16th arrondissement, Marseille. Renting a Renault Clio is 36% cheaper than the average cost of other car rentals in 16th arrondissement.

  • How much is a rental car in 16th arrondissement, Marseille?

    It costs £20 per day on average for a rental car in 16th arrondissement, Marseille. The cheapest price we’ve found recently was for £20 per day.

Car hires by fuel type in 16th arrondissement

Browse through car hire deals by fuel type in 16th arrondissement. There are currently 3 fuel types to choose from with Electric being the cheapest (£25+).

Electric

Electric

Hybrid

Hybrid

Petrol/Diesel

Petrol/Diesel

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Best car hire deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ hire locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be completely in full, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book car hire on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation