Cheap flights from Gatwick to Belfast

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Gatwick to Belfast are usually found in January or March, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Tuesday or Monday and return on a Wednesday

Return
Economy
Tue 1/12
Tue 8/12
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Tue 1/12
Time
Anytime
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
#infantInLapWarning('multiRightOfTravelers')

How to find the cheapest flight from
Gatwick (LGW) to Belfast (BHD)

LGW - BF1
Price
£75 - £127
BF1
Temperature
8 - 19 °C
BF1
Rainfall
56 - 93 mm

Popular in

December

High demand for flights, 28% potential price rise

Cheapest in

January

Best time to find cheap flights, 18% potential price drop

Round-trip from

£75

From Gatwick to Belfast

One-way from

£26

One-way flight from Gatwick to Belfast

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Gatwick to Belfast?

Users have found that leaving on a Monday can be a cost-effective option. It’s possible to save up to 69% on your flight compared to booking on days when demand is much higher.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Gatwick to Belfast?

To save on the cost of your flight from Gatwick to Belfast, book at least 59 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 46% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from £92 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as £116.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Gatwick to Belfast (LGW - BF1)?

It’s optimal to fly from Gatwick to Belfast in the morning. By choosing this option you can save up to 23% on the cost of your flight, compared to a flight at midday.

Cheap flights from Gatwick to Belfast in November, December 2020

The best prices found for LGW to BHD flights in November, December
30 Nov - 15 Jan
£80pp
LGW
London Gatwick
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LGW
London Gatwick
2 Dec - 14 Jan
£82pp
LGW
London Gatwick
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LGW
London Gatwick
2 Dec - 12 Jan
£85pp
LGW
London Gatwick
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LGW
London Gatwick

Gatwick to Belfast 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Belfast from Gatwick found for next year
30 Nov - 15 Jan
£80pp
LGW
London Gatwick
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LGW
London Gatwick
2 Dec - 14 Jan
£82pp
LGW
London Gatwick
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LGW
London Gatwick
2 Dec - 12 Jan
£85pp
LGW
London Gatwick
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LGW
London Gatwick

Direct flights to Belfast from Gatwick

Save time with Gatwick to Belfast direct flight deals
5 Feb - 11 Feb
£48pp
LGW
London Gatwick
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LGW
London Gatwick
5 Feb - 10 Feb
£50pp
LGW
London Gatwick
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LGW
London Gatwick
3 Feb - 11 Feb
£50pp
LGW
London Gatwick
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LGW
London Gatwick

Last-minute flights from Gatwick to Belfast

Late deals on return flights to Belfast from Gatwick, departing today and this week
30 Nov - 15 Jan
£80pp
LGW
London Gatwick
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LGW
London Gatwick
2 Dec - 14 Jan
£82pp
LGW
London Gatwick
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LGW
London Gatwick
2 Dec - 12 Jan
£85pp
LGW
London Gatwick
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LGW
London Gatwick

One-way flights to Belfast from Gatwick

The cheapest one-way flights from Gatwick to Belfast
12:40 - 14:10
easyJet
Direct
1h 30m
LGW - BFS
easyJet
10:10 - 11:35
easyJet
Direct
1h 25m
LGW - BFS
easyJet
15:25 - 16:55
easyJet
Direct
1h 30m
LGW - BFS
easyJet

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Gatwick to Belfast flights.

Flight FAQs

From Gatwick to Belfast

Are flight prices decreasing from Gatwick to Belfast due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Gatwick and Belfast for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from London Gatwick to Belfast have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from London Gatwick to Belfast have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. British Airways and Flybe are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like British Airways with this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Gatwick to Belfast for under £75 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Gatwick to Belfast for under £75. The cheapest flight booked recently is on easyJet for just £48, but on average you can expect to pay £66.

Are there direct flights from Gatwick to Belfast for under £75 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 20 direct flights from Gatwick to Belfast under £75. A good price for a direct flight from Gatwick to Belfast is less than £66.

Are there last-minute flights available from Gatwick to Belfast for under £150?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Gatwick to Belfast within the next 7 days for less than £150.

How many flights depart from Gatwick to Belfast on average per day?

3 flight departures from London Gatwick to Belfast per day on average.
Morning (6am - Midday) - 33% of flight departures
Afternoon (Midday - 6pm) - 67% of flight departures

Is Gatwick weather warmer or cooler than Belfast?

We forecast the temperature to be around the 23 °Cs in July, on average. The temperature in Belfast is generally colder than in Gatwick. Book flights in a timely manner in correlation to your departure date.

How long does is the flight from Gatwick to Belfast?

A quick flight from Gatwick to Belfast can take about 1h 25m. easyJet provides one of the quickest options available for as low as £54. The distance from Gatwick to Belfast is about 350 mi. Generally, flights for this route are direct.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Gatwick to Belfast return?

Our cheapest airline available from Gatwick to Belfast is easyJet. Our recent data shows that you can find tickets from as low as £48 on this airline. Users have found that easyJet is 47% cheaper than the other options available to this destination.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Gatwick to Belfast one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for easyJet. According to our data, you can fly for as low as £26.

Alternative routes for Gatwick to Belfast

Destination information for Belfast

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Gatwick to Belfast
Flight duration
1h 26m
Average temperature for November in Belfast
10.0 °C
Avg rainfall for November in Belfast
77.0 mm

Airports servicing London

Airports servicing Belfast

Belfast City (BHD)

Hourly flight availability from Gatwick to Belfast

Morning 6 AM to midday 100% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of flight departures
Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 0% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First