Cheap flights from Stansted to Limerick

Return
Economy
London (STN)
Dublin (DUB)
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |

The best prices from Stansted to Limerick are usually found in August or January, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Wednesday or Tuesday and return on a Thursday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Stansted (STN) to Limerick (DUB)

STN - DUB
Price
£33 - £65
DUB
Temperature
9 - 20 °C
DUB
Rainfall
64 - 120 mm

Popular in

December

High demand for flights, 32% potential price rise

Cheapest in

August

Best time to find cheap flights, 25% potential price drop

Round-trip from

£33

From Stansted to Limerick

One-way from

£9

One-way flight from Stansted to Limerick

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Stansted to Limerick?

Flying to your destination on a Thursday can be more expensive, but this shouldn’t discourage you from finding affordable options to get to Limerick. Check prices with Cheapflights to find a great deal for your trip.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Stansted to Limerick?

Find a great deal and save up to 79% by booking at least 56 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from Stansted to Limerick within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at £72.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Stansted to Limerick?

Our data shows that August tends to be the cheapest month to fly to Limerick from Stansted. Users have commonly found prices around £58 for the month, but tickets can be as low as £25. Due to multiple factors, prepare for potentially higher prices in December.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Stansted to Limerick (STN - DUB)?

A simple way to save on the total cost of your ticket is to fly from Stansted to Limerick in the evening. If you’re flexible enough to do this you can expect to save up to 11% on your trip compared to booking a flight in the afternoon.

Cheap flights from Stansted to Limerick in February, March 2021

5 Mar - 7 Mar
£17pp
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
4 Mar - 9 Mar
£18pp
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
4 Mar - 14 Mar
£18pp
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted

Stansted to Limerick 2021 flight deals

5 Mar - 7 Mar
£17pp
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
4 Mar - 9 Mar
£18pp
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
4 Mar - 14 Mar
£18pp
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted

Direct flights to Limerick from Stansted

5 Mar - 7 Mar
£17pp
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
4 Mar - 9 Mar
£18pp
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
4 Mar - 14 Mar
£18pp
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted

Last-minute flights from Stansted to Limerick

5 Mar - 7 Mar
£17pp
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
4 Mar - 9 Mar
£18pp
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
4 Mar - 14 Mar
£18pp
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted

One-way flights to Limerick from Stansted

05:20 - 06:35
Ryanair
Direct
1h 15m
STN - DUB
Ryanair
£10
mytrip.com
06:20 - 07:35
Ryanair
Direct
1h 15m
STN - DUB
Ryanair
£11
Ryanair
04:25 - 05:40
Ryanair
Direct
1h 15m
STN - DUB
Ryanair
£14
Gotogate

Related info for your journey

Flight FAQs

From Stansted to Limerick

Are flight prices decreasing from Stansted to Dublin due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Stansted and Dublin for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from London Stansted to Dublin have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from London Stansted to Dublin that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are Ryanair, British Airways, and Eurowings. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from Stansted to Limerick for under £71 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Stansted to Limerick for under £71. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Ryanair for just £17, but on average you can expect to pay £26.

Are there direct flights from Stansted to Limerick for under £71 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 20 direct flights from Stansted to Limerick under £71. A good price for a direct flight from Stansted to Limerick is less than £26.

Are there last-minute flights available from Stansted to Limerick for under £71?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Stansted to Limerick within the next 7 days for less than £71.

What days are direct flights available from Stansted to Dublin?

Direct flights are available for this route on the following days: Sunday, Thursday, Saturday.

Does it rain more in Stansted or Dublin?

The rainfall in Stansted is generally more than the rainfall in Dublin. This will continue over the next 9 days.

Is Stansted weather warmer or cooler than Dublin?

Our data indicates that the weather will be 22 °C on average in the month of July. The temperature in Dublin is typically colder than in Stansted. If you're traveling when the temperature is at its warmest, push to plan early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. For the best results, search for flights well in advance or after peak season.

How long does is the flight from Stansted to Limerick?

Departing from Stansted to Limerick will take you 1h 15m. Most flights are nonstop.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Stansted to Limerick return?

Cheapflights users have booked flights from Stansted to Limerick from £18 return. Ryanair is 61% cheaper than the average price of flights available within the next 90 days to this destination.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Stansted to Limerick one-way?

£10 is the cheapest one-way deal found within the past few days, from Ryanair.

Alternative routes for Stansted to Limerick

Destination information for Limerick

Today's exchange rate
£1 = €1.16
Flight duration
1h 16m
Average temperature for February in Limerick
10.0 °C
Avg rainfall for February in Limerick
93.0 mm

Airports servicing London

Airports servicing Dublin

Top 4 airlines flying from Stansted to Limerick

Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Ryanair
£32 £81 No cancel fee N/A
Search Ryanair flights
British Airways
£92 £162 No cancel fee 70%
Search British Airways flights
Aer Lingus
£101 £204 No cancel fee N/A
Search Aer Lingus flights
Eurowings
£151 £311 No cancel fee 87%
Search Eurowings flights

Hourly flight availability from Stansted to Limerick

Morning 6 AM to midday 100% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of flight departures
Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 0% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Stansted to Limerick
Sunday
0 flights
Monday
1 daily flight
Tuesday
1 daily flight
Wednesday
1 daily flight
Thursday
0 flights
Friday
0 flights
Saturday
0 flights
Home Europe Ireland Dublin Cheap flights from Stansted to Limerick
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First