Cheap flights from Ireland to Oporto

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Return
Economy
Fri 4/12
Fri 11/12
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Fri 4/12
Time
Anytime
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
#infantInLapWarning('multiRightOfTravelers')

How to find the cheapest flight from
Ireland to Oporto (OPO)

How far in advance should I book a flight from Ireland to Oporto?

Users have found that booking a flight from Ireland to Oporto at least 53 days early can save you up to 29% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 53 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Ireland to Oporto for as little as £107 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as £135 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

Cheap flights from Ireland to Oporto in November, December 2020

The best prices found for Ireland to OPO flights in November, December
28 Dec - 8 Jan
£72pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
OPO
Porto
OPO
Porto
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
24 Dec - 8 Jan
£95pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
OPO
Porto
OPO
Porto
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
28 Dec - 8 Jan
£121pp
DUB
Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
 
1 STOP
OPO
Porto
OPO
Porto
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
 
1 STOP
DUB
Dublin

Ireland to Oporto 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Oporto from Ireland found for next year
28 Dec - 8 Jan
£72pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
OPO
Porto
OPO
Porto
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
24 Dec - 8 Jan
£95pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
OPO
Porto
OPO
Porto
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
28 Dec - 8 Jan
£121pp
DUB
Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
 
1 STOP
OPO
Porto
OPO
Porto
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
 
1 STOP
DUB
Dublin

Direct flights to Oporto from Ireland

Save time with Ireland to Oporto direct flight deals
28 Dec - 8 Jan
£72pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
OPO
Porto
OPO
Porto
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
24 Dec - 8 Jan
£95pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
OPO
Porto
OPO
Porto
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
18 Dec - 1 Jan
£331pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
OPO
Porto
OPO
Porto
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin

One-way flights to Oporto from Ireland

The cheapest one-way flights from Ireland to Oporto
10:55 - 19:25
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
1 stop
8h 30m
DUB - OPO
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
08:25 - 05:55
KLM
1 stop
21h 30m
DUB - OPO
KLM
£216
KLM
02:30 - 11:05
Multiple Airlines
2 stops
8h 35m
DUB - OPO
Multiple Airlines
£271
DreamWorldTravel

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Ireland to Oporto flights.

Flight FAQs

From Ireland to Oporto

Are flight prices decreasing from Ireland to Oporto due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Ireland and Oporto for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Ireland to Oporto for under £75 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Ireland to Oporto for under £75. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Ryanair for just £72, but on average you can expect to pay £156.

Are there direct flights from Ireland to Oporto for under £75 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 3 direct flights from Ireland to Oporto under £75. A good price for a direct flight from Ireland to Oporto is less than £165.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Ireland to Porto have been viewed 301 times in the past calendar month.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Ireland to Oporto?

Consider Ryanair, Iberia or Lufthansa when booking your flight. These represent the most popular airlines when flying from Ireland to Oporto.

What are the cheapest flights from Ireland to Oporto?

Looking at all options, your cheapest flight can be booked for £50. While the most popular route (Dublin - Porto) can be booked for £90 on average our data indicates £103 when flying from Ireland to Oporto

How long does is the flight from Ireland to Oporto?

For as low as £72, Ryanair can have you in Oporto from Ireland in 2h 25m. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both direct flights and flights with stops.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Ireland to Oporto return?

Cheapflights users have booked flights from Ireland to Oporto from £72 return. Other airlines that can offer you cheap pricing are TAP AIR PORTUGAL, from £93, and Lufthansa, from £148.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Ireland to Oporto one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for TAP AIR PORTUGAL. According to our data, you can fly for as low as £21. Users have also found prices from £27 and £94 on TAP AIR PORTUGAL and Ryanair, respectively.

Arrival points for flights from Ireland to Oporto

Show more

Destination information for Oporto

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Ireland to Oporto
Today's exchange rate
£1 = €1.13
Flight duration
2h 27m
Average temperature for November in Oporto
17.0 °C
Avg rainfall for November in Oporto
160.0 mm

Airports servicing

Castlebar (CLB)
Dublin (DUB)
Galway (GWY)
Knock (NOC)
Cork (ORK)

Airports servicing Porto

Home Europe Portugal Oporto Cheap flights from Ireland to Oporto
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First