Cheap flights from Aberdeen to United Kingdom

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Return
Economy
Thu 3/12
Thu 10/12
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Thu 3/12
Time
Anytime
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
#infantInLapWarning('multiRightOfTravelers')

How to find the cheapest flight from
Aberdeen (ABZ) to United Kingdom

How far in advance should I book a flight from Aberdeen to United Kingdom?

Find a great deal and save up to 67% by booking at least 57 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from Aberdeen to United Kingdom within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at £126.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Aberdeen to United Kingdom?

May is one of the best times of the year to fly to United Kingdom from Aberdeen. Prices for May average £99 per person but you can even find prices for as low as £76. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of December. Opting for a May flight can save you 12% on your journey compared to booking in May

Cheap flights from Aberdeen to United Kingdom in November, December 2020

The best prices found for ABZ to United Kingdom flights in November, December
20 Dec - 1 Jan
£52pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
31 Dec - 10 Jan
£63pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
British Airways
Direct
LHR
London Heathrow
LHR
London Heathrow
British Airways
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
20 Dec - 12 Jan
£65pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
British Airways
Direct
LHR
London Heathrow
LHR
London Heathrow
British Airways
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce

Aberdeen to United Kingdom 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to United Kingdom from Aberdeen found for next year
20 Dec - 1 Jan
£52pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
31 Dec - 10 Jan
£63pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
British Airways
Direct
LHR
London Heathrow
LHR
London Heathrow
British Airways
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
20 Dec - 12 Jan
£65pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
British Airways
Direct
LHR
London Heathrow
LHR
London Heathrow
British Airways
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce

Direct flights to United Kingdom from Aberdeen

Save time with Aberdeen to United Kingdom direct flight deals
20 Dec - 1 Jan
£52pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
27 Feb - 6 Mar
£58pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
British Airways
Direct
LHR
London Heathrow
LHR
London Heathrow
British Airways
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
14 Jan - 18 Jan
£58pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
British Airways
Direct
LHR
London Heathrow
LHR
London Heathrow
British Airways
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce

Last-minute flights from Aberdeen to United Kingdom

Late deals on return flights to United Kingdom from Aberdeen, departing today and this week
4 Dec - 6 Dec
£67pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
6 Dec - 10 Dec
£158pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
British Airways
Direct
LHR
London Heathrow
LHR
London Heathrow
British Airways
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
5 Dec - 17 Jan
£190pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
KLM
 
1 STOP
LHR
London Heathrow
LHR
London Heathrow
KLM
 
1 STOP
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce

One-way flights to United Kingdom from Aberdeen

The cheapest one-way flights from Aberdeen to United Kingdom
16:05 - 17:25
easyJet
Direct
1h 20m
ABZ - LTN
easyJet
01:20 - 02:55
British Airways
Direct
1h 35m
ABZ - LHR
British Airways
06:05 - 03:00
Multiple Airlines
2 stops
20h 55m
ABZ - STN
Multiple Airlines
£63
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Aberdeen to United Kingdom flights.

Flight FAQs

From Aberdeen to United Kingdom

Are flight prices decreasing from Aberdeen to United Kingdom due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Aberdeen and United Kingdom for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Aberdeen Dyce to United Kingdom have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Aberdeen Dyce to United Kingdom have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. Flybe, British Airways, and Loganair are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like Flybe with this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Aberdeen to United Kingdom for under £75 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Aberdeen to United Kingdom for under £75. The cheapest flight booked recently is on easyJet for just £52, but on average you can expect to pay £68.

Are there direct flights from Aberdeen to United Kingdom for under £75 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 20 direct flights from Aberdeen to United Kingdom under £75. A good price for a direct flight from Aberdeen to United Kingdom is less than £68.

Are there last-minute flights available from Aberdeen to United Kingdom for under £75?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Aberdeen to United Kingdom within the next 7 days for less than £75.

What days are direct flights available from Aberdeen to United Kingdom?

Days when direct flights are available for this flight are: Sunday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Aberdeen to United Kingdom?

British Airways, Flybe and KLM are the most popular airlines when flying from Aberdeen to United Kingdom.

What are the most popular routes from Aberdeen to United Kingdom?

The most popular route from Aberdeen to United Kingdom is Aberdeen Dyce - London Heathrow. You may also consider Aberdeen Dyce - London City or Aberdeen Dyce - London Gatwick.

What are the cheapest flights from Aberdeen to United Kingdom?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Aberdeen to United Kingdom? While on average our users pay £99, our data indicates the cheapest price to be £48. The most popular route (Aberdeen Dyce - London Heathrow), is priced around £59.

How long does is the flight from Aberdeen to United Kingdom?

A quick flight from Aberdeen to United Kingdom can take about 1h 15m. Loganair provides one of the quickest options available for as low as £310. All flights are typically direct.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Aberdeen to United Kingdom return?

Flying on easyJet is currently your cheapest option to United Kingdom, with prices starting at £53. Another option worth looking into is British Airways, starting at £58 return.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Aberdeen to United Kingdom one-way?

To fly one-way, consider booking your trip with easyJet, which is currently one of the cheapest options available, starting at £30. British Airways flights start at £33 while deals on Ryanair start at £51 one-way.

Destination information for United Kingdom

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Aberdeen to United Kingdom
Flight duration
1h 31m

Airports servicing Aberdeen

Top 7 airlines from Aberdeen to United Kingdom

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users travelling from Aberdeen to United Kingdom choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.

Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
easyJet
£49 £154 No change fee 86%
Search easyJet flights
Flybe
£89 £207 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Flybe. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Search Flybe flights
Loganair
£194 £281 No cancel fee 79%

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Loganair. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Search Loganair flights
British Airways
£84 £291 No cancel fee 70%
Search British Airways flights
KLM
£183 £293 No change fee 75%
Search KLM flights
Aer Lingus
£179 £412 No change fee N/A
Search Aer Lingus flights
SAS
£269 £2,351 No change fee 77%
Search SAS flights
Home Europe United Kingdom Cheap flights from Aberdeen to United Kingdom
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First