Cheap flights from Aberdeen to Norwich

Return
Economy
Aberdeen (ABZ)
Norwich (NWI)
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |

The best prices from Aberdeen to Norwich are usually found in October or September, booked 41 days in advance, depart on a Sunday or Tuesday and return on a Thursday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Aberdeen (ABZ) to Norwich (NWI)

All the information you need to plan the best ABZ to NWI flight in 2021: compare Aberdeen to Norwich flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Norwich.
ABZ - NWI
Price
£137 - £293
NWI
Temperature
8 - 22 °C
NWI
Rainfall
40 - 74 mm

Popular in

January

High demand for flights, 28% potential price rise

Cheapest in

October

Best time to find cheap flights, 35% potential price drop

Average price

£238

Average for round-trip flights in June 2021

Round-trip from

£137

From Aberdeen to Norwich

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Aberdeen to Norwich?

Departing on a Saturday is a good option for securing a great price. You can expect to save up to 32% when planning your travel around this day of the week.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Aberdeen to Norwich?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in March. For low rates, August can be a great choice for travel to Norwich. Flights to Norwich from Aberdeen in August are about £57 on average during August, but can be found for as low as £41.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Aberdeen to Norwich (ABZ - NWI)?

A simple way to save on the total cost of your ticket is to fly from Aberdeen to Norwich in the afternoon. If you’re flexible enough to do this you can expect to save up to 12% on your trip compared to booking a flight at midday.

Cheap flights from Aberdeen to Norwich in June, July 2021

The best prices found for ABZ to NWI flights in June, July
15 Jul - 20 Jul
£186pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
KLM
 
1 STOP
NWI
Norwich Arpt
NWI
Norwich Arpt
KLM
 
1 STOP
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
15 Jul - 20 Jul
£222pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
Direct
NWI
Norwich Arpt
NWI
Norwich Arpt
Loganair
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
22 Jun - 30 Jun
£377pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
Direct
NWI
Norwich Arpt
NWI
Norwich Arpt
Loganair
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce

Aberdeen to Norwich 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Norwich from Aberdeen found for this year
15 Jul - 20 Jul
£186pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
KLM
 
1 STOP
NWI
Norwich Arpt
NWI
Norwich Arpt
KLM
 
1 STOP
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
15 Jul - 20 Jul
£222pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
Direct
NWI
Norwich Arpt
NWI
Norwich Arpt
Loganair
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
22 Jun - 30 Jun
£377pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
Direct
NWI
Norwich Arpt
NWI
Norwich Arpt
Loganair
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce

Direct flights to Norwich from Aberdeen

Save time with Aberdeen to Norwich direct flight deals
15 Jul - 20 Jul
£222pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
Direct
NWI
Norwich Arpt
NWI
Norwich Arpt
Loganair
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
22 Jun - 30 Jun
£377pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
Direct
NWI
Norwich Arpt
NWI
Norwich Arpt
Loganair
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce

Last-minute flights from Aberdeen to Norwich

Late deals on return flights to Norwich from Aberdeen, departing today and this week
22 Jun - 30 Jun
£377pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
Loganair
Direct
NWI
Norwich Arpt
NWI
Norwich Arpt
Loganair
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
22 Jun - 30 Jun
£396pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
Multiple airlines
Direct
NWI
Norwich Arpt
NWI
Norwich Arpt
KLM
 
1 STOP
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce

One-way flights to Norwich from Aberdeen

The cheapest one-way flights from Aberdeen to Norwich
02:50 - 04:05
Loganair
Direct
1h 15m
ABZ - NWI
Loganair
£145
Gotogate
12:05 - 13:15
Loganair
Direct
1h 10m
ABZ - NWI
Loganair
£202
Travelgenio
13:20 - 05:10
KLM
1 stop
15h 50m
ABZ - NWI
KLM
£151
DreamWorldTravel

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Aberdeen</span> to <span class="emphasized">Norwich</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Aberdeen to Norwich

Are flight prices decreasing from Aberdeen to Norwich due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Aberdeen and Norwich for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Aberdeen Dyce to Norwich Arpt have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like Flybe, Loganair, and KLM flying from Aberdeen Dyce to Norwich Arpt have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Can I find flights from Aberdeen to Norwich for under £213 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Aberdeen to Norwich for under £213. The cheapest flight booked recently is on KLM for just £155, but on average you can expect to pay £372.

Are there direct flights from Aberdeen to Norwich for under £284 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 2 direct flights from Aberdeen to Norwich under £284. A good price for a direct flight from Aberdeen to Norwich is less than £299.

Are there last-minute flights available from Aberdeen to Norwich for under £426?

There are currently 2+ open flights from Aberdeen to Norwich within the next 7 days for less than £426.

What days are direct flights available from Aberdeen to Norwich?

Direct flights are available for this route on the following days: Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

How many flights depart from Aberdeen to Norwich on average per day?

Per day, 1 flight departs from Aberdeen Dyce to Norwich Arpt on average.
Morning (6am - Midday) - 100% of flight departures

Does it rain more in Aberdeen or Norwich?

Expected rainfall in Aberdeen is same as in Norwich. You can expect this to be the case over the next 23 days.

Is Aberdeen weather warmer or cooler than Norwich?

With an average temperature of 22 °C, peak weather can be found in August. As a traveller, expect to see changes in flight prices during that period. The temperatures in Norwich are hotter than in Aberdeen.

How long does is the flight from Aberdeen to Norwich?

Departing from Aberdeen to Norwich will take you 1h 15m. Airlines will cover a distance of 343 mi. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Aberdeen to Norwich return?

Currently priced at £155, KLM will fly you from Aberdeen to Norwich and back. In addition to KLM, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip. Check Cheapflights for deals on Loganair for as low as £223. You may be able to fly from Aberdeen to Norwich for 27% less than the average price by searching for these airlines.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Aberdeen to Norwich one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for Loganair. According to our data, you can fly for as low as £145. Users have also found tickets on KLM for as little as £151.

Alternative routes for Aberdeen to Norwich

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Norwich

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Aberdeen to Norwich.
Flight duration
1h 14m
Average temperature for June in Norwich
19.0 °C
Avg rainfall for June in Norwich
62.0 mm

Airports servicing Aberdeen

Airports servicing Norwich

Top 3 airlines flying from Aberdeen to Norwich

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users travelling from Aberdeen to Norwich choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
KLM
£187 £273 No cancel fee 75%
Search KLM flights
Flybe
£145 £278 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Flybe. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Search Flybe flights
Loganair
£177 £302 No cancel fee 79%

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Loganair. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Search Loganair flights

Hourly flight availability from Aberdeen to Norwich

See what time of day planes typically take off from Aberdeen towards Norwich.
Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 71% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 29% of flight departures
Morning 6 AM to midday 0% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Aberdeen to Norwich
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Aberdeen to Norwich.
Sunday
0 flights
Monday
1 daily flight
Tuesday
1 daily flight
Wednesday
1 daily flight
Thursday
1 daily flight
Friday
1 daily flight
Saturday
0 flights
Home Europe United Kingdom England Norwich Cheap flights from Aberdeen to Norwich
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First