Cheap flights from Aberdeen to Europe

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Return
Economy
Fri 11/12
Fri 18/12
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Fri 11/12
Time
Anytime
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
#infantInLapWarning('multiRightOfTravelers')

How to find the cheapest flight from
Aberdeen (ABZ) to Europe

How far in advance should I book a flight from Aberdeen to Europe?

To save up to 67% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 57 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from Aberdeen to Europe from £125 1-2 weeks out and tickets from £175 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Aberdeen to Europe?

Our data shows that May tends to be the cheapest month to fly to Europe from Aberdeen. Users have commonly found prices around £99 for the month, but tickets can be as low as £76. Due to multiple factors, prepare for potentially higher prices in December.

Cheap flights from Aberdeen to Europe in December, January 2021

The best prices found for ABZ to Europe flights in December, January
13 Jan - 27 Jan
£58pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
British Airways
Direct
LHR
London Heathrow
LHR
London Heathrow
British Airways
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
13 Jan - 15 Jan
£60pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
British Airways
Direct
LHR
London Heathrow
LHR
London Heathrow
British Airways
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
9 Jan - 24 Jan
£62pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
British Airways
Direct
LHR
London Heathrow
LHR
London Heathrow
British Airways
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce

Aberdeen to Europe 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Europe from Aberdeen found for this year
20 Dec - 10 Jan
£74pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
British Airways
Direct
LHR
London Heathrow
LHR
London Heathrow
British Airways
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
23 Dec - 28 Dec
£77pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
British Airways
Direct
LHR
London Heathrow
LHR
London Heathrow
British Airways
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
20 Dec - 10 Jan
£77pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
British Airways
Direct
LHR
London Heathrow
LHR
London Heathrow
British Airways
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce

Direct flights to Europe from Aberdeen

Save time with Aberdeen to Europe direct flight deals
22 Mar - 29 Mar
£52pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
6 Mar - 13 Mar
£57pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
British Airways
Direct
LHR
London Heathrow
LHR
London Heathrow
British Airways
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
6 Mar - 13 Mar
£58pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
British Airways
Direct
LHR
London Heathrow
LHR
London Heathrow
British Airways
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce

Last-minute flights from Aberdeen to Europe

Late deals on return flights to Europe from Aberdeen, departing today and this week
8 Dec - 8 Jan
£97pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
British Airways
Direct
LHR
London Heathrow
LHR
London Heathrow
British Airways
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
13 Dec - 15 Dec
£110pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
British Airways
Direct
LHR
London Heathrow
LHR
London Heathrow
British Airways
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
13 Dec - 15 Dec
£111pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
British Airways
Direct
LHR
London Heathrow
LHR
London Heathrow
British Airways
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce

One-way flights to Europe from Aberdeen

The cheapest one-way flights from Aberdeen to Europe
16:05 - 17:25
easyJet
Direct
1h 20m
ABZ - LTN
easyJet
01:25 - 03:00
British Airways
Direct
1h 35m
ABZ - LHR
British Airways
16:35 - 16:10
Wizz Air
1 stop
23h 35m
ABZ - LTN
Wizz Air
£62
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Aberdeen to Europe flights.

Flight FAQs

From Aberdeen to Europe

Are flight prices decreasing from Aberdeen to Europe due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Aberdeen and Europe for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Aberdeen Dyce to Europe have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Aberdeen Dyce to Europe have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. Flybe, British Airways, and Wideroe are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like Flybe with this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Aberdeen to Europe for under £74 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Aberdeen to Europe for under £74. The cheapest flight booked recently is on easyJet for just £48, but on average you can expect to pay £65.

Are there direct flights from Aberdeen to Europe for under £74 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 20 direct flights from Aberdeen to Europe under £74. A good price for a direct flight from Aberdeen to Europe is less than £77.

Are there last-minute flights available from Aberdeen to Europe for under £149?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Aberdeen to Europe within the next 7 days for less than £149.

What are the most popular routes from Aberdeen to Europe?

The most popular flight routes from Aberdeen to Europe are Aberdeen Dyce - London Heathrow, Aberdeen Dyce - London City and Aberdeen Dyce - London Gatwick.

What are the cheapest flights from Aberdeen to Europe?

On average you can expect to pay £362 for a flight from Aberdeen to Europe. The cheapest flight overall is £318 while the most popular route, (Aberdeen Dyce - London Heathrow) is currently priced at £59.

How long does is the flight from Aberdeen to Europe?

There are many flights that can get you from Aberdeen to Europe in 1h 15m. Fly via Wideroe or easyJet to get the fastest option. Generally, flights for this route are direct.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Aberdeen to Europe return?

According to our current data, easyJet (£49), and British Airways (£57) offers the cheapest pricing from Aberdeen to Europe.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Aberdeen to Europe one-way?

£28 is the cheapest one-way deal found within the past few days, from easyJet. You may also be able to find cheap deals on British Airways and Ryanair, with prices starting from £33 and £47, respectively.

Arrival points for flights from Aberdeen to Europe

Show more

Destination information for Europe

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Aberdeen to Europe
Today's exchange rate
£1 = $1.35
Flight duration
1h 28m

Airports servicing Aberdeen

Home Europe Cheap flights from Aberdeen to Europe
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First