Cheap flights from Exeter to United Kingdom

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Return
Economy
Thu 3/12
Thu 10/12
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Thu 3/12
Time
Anytime
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
#infantInLapWarning('multiRightOfTravelers')

How to find the cheapest flight from
Exeter (EXT) to United Kingdom

How far in advance should I book a flight from Exeter to United Kingdom?

Users have found that booking a flight from Exeter to United Kingdom at least 57 days early can save you up to 67% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 57 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Exeter to United Kingdom for as little as £126 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as £176 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Exeter to United Kingdom?

May can be a great time to fly to United Kingdom from Exeter with a flight ticket averaging about £99. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of May for as cheap as £76. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of December.

Cheap flights from Exeter to United Kingdom in November, December 2020

The best prices found for EXT to United Kingdom flights in November, December
9 Dec - 20 Dec
£137pp
EXT
Exeter
Loganair
Direct
MAN
Manchester
MAN
Manchester
Loganair
Direct
EXT
Exeter
29 Nov - 30 Nov
£147pp
EXT
Exeter
Loganair
Direct
MAN
Manchester
MAN
Manchester
Loganair
Direct
EXT
Exeter
17 Dec - 28 Dec
£185pp
EXT
Exeter
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
EXT
Exeter

Exeter to United Kingdom 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to United Kingdom from Exeter found for next year
9 Dec - 20 Dec
£137pp
EXT
Exeter
Loganair
Direct
MAN
Manchester
MAN
Manchester
Loganair
Direct
EXT
Exeter
29 Nov - 30 Nov
£147pp
EXT
Exeter
Loganair
Direct
MAN
Manchester
MAN
Manchester
Loganair
Direct
EXT
Exeter
17 Dec - 28 Dec
£185pp
EXT
Exeter
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
EXT
Exeter

Direct flights to United Kingdom from Exeter

Save time with Exeter to United Kingdom direct flight deals
9 Dec - 20 Dec
£137pp
EXT
Exeter
Loganair
Direct
MAN
Manchester
MAN
Manchester
Loganair
Direct
EXT
Exeter
4 Dec - 6 Dec
£147pp
EXT
Exeter
Loganair
Direct
MAN
Manchester
MAN
Manchester
Loganair
Direct
EXT
Exeter
30 Apr - 2 May
£164pp
EXT
Exeter
Loganair
Direct
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse
Loganair
Direct
EXT
Exeter

Last-minute flights from Exeter to United Kingdom

Late deals on return flights to United Kingdom from Exeter, departing today and this week
2 Dec - 2 Jan
£137pp
EXT
Exeter
Loganair
Direct
MAN
Manchester
MAN
Manchester
Loganair
Direct
EXT
Exeter
4 Dec - 6 Dec
£147pp
EXT
Exeter
Loganair
Direct
MAN
Manchester
MAN
Manchester
Loganair
Direct
EXT
Exeter
4 Dec - 6 Dec
£257pp
EXT
Exeter
Aer Lingus
 
1 STOP
MAN
Manchester
MAN
Manchester
Aer Lingus
 
1 STOP
EXT
Exeter

One-way flights to United Kingdom from Exeter

The cheapest one-way flights from Exeter to United Kingdom
09:45 - 06:10
Blue Islands
1 stop
20h 25m
EXT - BRS
Blue Islands
£109
Kiwi.com
07:25 - 08:50
Loganair
Direct
1h 25m
EXT - EDI
Loganair
07:50 - 02:40
Aer Lingus
1 stop
18h 50m
EXT - MAN
Aer Lingus
£172
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Exeter to United Kingdom flights.

Flight FAQs

From Exeter to United Kingdom

Are flight prices decreasing from Exeter to United Kingdom due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Exeter and United Kingdom for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Exeter to United Kingdom have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Due to the rapidly changing circumstances due to COVID-19, airlines like Flybe, AccesRail, and National Express flying from Exeter to United Kingdom have implemented new flexible cancellation policies.

Can I find flights from Exeter to United Kingdom for under £150 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Exeter to United Kingdom for under £150. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Loganair for just £137, but on average you can expect to pay £199.

Are there direct flights from Exeter to United Kingdom for under £150 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 4 direct flights from Exeter to United Kingdom under £150. A good price for a direct flight from Exeter to United Kingdom is less than £156.

Are there last-minute flights available from Exeter to United Kingdom for under £150?

There are currently 5+ open flights from Exeter to United Kingdom within the next 7 days for less than £150.

What are the most popular routes from Exeter to United Kingdom?

While some choose either Exeter - London Heathrow or Exeter - London Gatwick, Exeter - Edinburgh Turnhouse is the most popular route from Exeter to United Kingdom.

What are the cheapest flights from Exeter to United Kingdom?

Looking for the cheapest flight from Exeter to United Kingdom? While on average our users pay £91, our data indicates the cheapest price to be £41. The most popular route (Exeter - Edinburgh Turnhouse), is priced around £164.

How long does is the flight from Exeter to United Kingdom?

For as low as £137, Loganair can have you in United Kingdom from Exeter in 1h 20m. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both direct flights and flights with stops.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Exeter to United Kingdom return?

Our cheapest airline available from Exeter to United Kingdom is Loganair. Our recent data shows that you can find tickets from as low as £137 on this airline. An additional option worth looking into is Aer Lingus, starting at £169.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Exeter to United Kingdom one-way?

To fly one-way, consider booking your trip with Loganair, which is currently one of the cheapest options available, starting at £70. Blue Islands flights start at £76 while deals on Aer Lingus start at £116 one-way.

Destination information for United Kingdom

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Exeter to United Kingdom
Flight duration
1h 22m

Airports servicing Exeter

Top 6 airlines from Exeter to United Kingdom

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users travelling from Exeter to United Kingdom choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.

Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
National Express
£47 £88 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by National Express. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Search National Express flights
easyJet
£47 £114 No change fee 86%
Search easyJet flights
Virgin Atlantic
£61 £130 No cancel fee 72%
Search Virgin Atlantic flights
AccesRail
£70 £141 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by AccesRail. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Search AccesRail flights
Loganair
£135 £172 No cancel fee 79%

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Loganair. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Search Loganair flights
Flybe
£86 £207 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Flybe. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Search Flybe flights
Home Europe United Kingdom Cheap flights from Exeter to United Kingdom
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First