Frankfurt am Main

keddy by Europcar Car Hire in Frankfurt am Main

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Save over 40%Compare Cheapflights against other travel sites with one search.

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

keddy by Europcar car rentals in Frankfurt am Main

Number of locations

16

Most common car type

Economy

Average price per day

£36

Cheapest price per day

£20

Popular keddy by Europcar car types in Frankfurt am Main

Economy

Economy

Compact

Compact

Intermediate

Intermediate

Standard

Standard

Premium SUV

Premium SUV

Compact SUV

Compact SUV

Intermediate SUV

Intermediate SUV

Compact estate car

Compact estate car

Compare keddy by Europcar car hire types in Frankfurt am Main

Small cars

£31 - £53

All Car Types

£42 - £70

Currently, the cheapest month to hire a small car from keddy by Europcar in Frankfurt am Main is August. The most expensive time to hire a small car from keddy by Europcar is December. The cheapest prices for each month are shown above, but prices will vary based on availability, when you book your small car hire from keddy by Europcar, and of course, current supply and demand.

Currently, the cheapest month to hire a medium car from keddy by Europcar in Frankfurt am Main is September. The most expensive time to hire a medium car from keddy by Europcar is January. The cheapest prices for each month are shown above, but prices will vary based on availability, when you book your medium car hire from keddy by Europcar, and of course, current supply and demand.

Currently, the cheapest month to hire a large car from keddy by Europcar in Frankfurt am Main is September. The most expensive time to hire a large car from keddy by Europcar is April. The cheapest prices for each month are shown above, but prices will vary based on availability, when you book your large car hire from keddy by Europcar, and of course, current supply and demand.

Currently, the cheapest month to hire a SUV from keddy by Europcar in Frankfurt am Main is August. The most expensive time to hire a SUV from keddy by Europcar is May. The cheapest prices for each month are shown above, but prices will vary based on availability, when you book your SUV hire from keddy by Europcar, and of course, current supply and demand.

Currently, the cheapest month to hire a van from keddy by Europcar in Frankfurt am Main is January. The most expensive time to hire a van from keddy by Europcar is June. The cheapest prices for each month are shown above, but prices will vary based on availability, when you book your van hire from keddy by Europcar, and of course, current supply and demand.

Currently, the cheapest month to hire a luxury car from keddy by Europcar in Frankfurt am Main is September. The most expensive time to hire a luxury car from keddy by Europcar is June. The cheapest prices for each month are shown above, but prices will vary based on availability, when you book your luxury car hire from keddy by Europcar, and of course, current supply and demand.

Currently, the cheapest month to hire a convertible from keddy by Europcar in Frankfurt am Main is October. The most expensive time to hire a convertible from keddy by Europcar is April. The cheapest prices for each month are shown above, but prices will vary based on availability, when you book your convertible hire from keddy by Europcar, and of course, current supply and demand.

keddy by Europcar locations in Frankfurt am Main

keddy by Europcar

10.0
Wonderful
1 review•16 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

10.0

Comfort

10.0

Overall

10.0

Pick-up/drop-off

10.0

Value

10.0

Best Frankfurt am Main Car Hire Deals from keddy by Europcar

Honda Jazz£20/day
Honda Jazz
Volkswagen Taigo£21/day
Volkswagen Taigo
Vauxhall Mokka£22/day
Vauxhall Mokka

keddy by Europcar Car Hire FAQs

  • How much does a car hire from keddy by Europcar in Frankfurt am Main cost?

    Planning a trip to Frankfurt am Main? Look no further than keddy by Europcar for your car hire needs. The average cost per day for a Frankfurt am Main car hire from keddy by Europcar is £36, with the lowest price per day being £20. If you're hiring for a week, expect to pay an average of £255 for a keddy by Europcar car hire in Frankfurt am Main.

  • Does Frankfurt am Main Airport have keddy by Europcar rental cars?

    Yes there is a keddy by Europcar located at Frankfurt am Main Airport. Their address is Airport City Mall Bereich A.

  • Can I cancel my keddy by Europcar car hire in Frankfurt am Main?

    keddy by Europcar offers complimentary cancellations for car hires in Frankfurt am Main, although a cancellation fee may apply for last-minute cancellations. If you have inquiries about fees and cancellation policies, feel free to contact keddy by Europcar at any of their Frankfurt am Main branches. To access a list of phone numbers, please click here and navigate to the Locations tab.

  • What is the most popular keddy by Europcar car hire in Frankfurt am Main?

    When hiring a car from keddy by Europcar in Frankfurt am Main, Medium is the most sought-after option. The average cost per day for Medium hires is £25, but keep in mind that some of our users have managed to secure rates as low as £25 per day.

  • How many locations does keddy by Europcar have in Frankfurt am Main?

    keddy by Europcar is a reliable car hire agency with 16 locations in the city. Our user data highlights their most popular location, situated at 1, Am Hauptbahnhof, Frankfurt am Main, Germany.

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Best car hire deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ hire locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be completely in full, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book car hire on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation