Cheap flights from Luton to Belfast

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Luton (LTN) to Belfast (BHD)

What is the cheapest day to fly return from Luton to Belfast?

Thursday flights are found to be more expensive to fly from Luton to Belfast. This shouldn’t discourage you from searching, as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Belfast.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Luton to Belfast?

When searching for a good deal, it’s best to be prepared for potential fluctuations in price. We recommend booking at least 44 days in advance, which can save you up to 43% on flights from Luton to Belfast compared to booking the week you need them. Waiting 44 days out may not be for everyone, so we have options available for flights within the next two weeks, with the lowest price starting at £79. For sooner than that we have options available in the next 3 days from £96.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Luton to Belfast (LTN - BF1)?

When flying from Luton to Belfast, the time of day you fly usually plays a role in the price. Save by searching for a flight in the afternoon, which can drop the price by up to 8% versus a flight in the morning.

Cheap flights from Luton to Belfast in September, October 2020

The best prices found for LTN to BHD flights in September, October
16 Oct - 19 Oct
£57pp
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
14 Oct - 22 Oct
£60pp
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
15 Oct - 19 Oct
£62pp
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton

Luton to Belfast 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Belfast from Luton found for this year
16 Oct - 22 Oct
£57pp
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
14 Oct - 22 Oct
£60pp
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
15 Oct - 23 Oct
£62pp
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton

Direct flights to Belfast from Luton

Save time with Luton to Belfast direct flight deals
16 Oct - 19 Oct
£57pp
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
14 Oct - 22 Oct
£60pp
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
15 Oct - 23 Oct
£62pp
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton

Last-minute flights from Luton to Belfast

Late deals on return flights to Belfast from Luton, departing today and this week
29 Sep - 2 Oct
£65pp
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
30 Sep - 3 Oct
£70pp
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
30 Sep - 2 Oct
£73pp
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton

One-way flights to Belfast from Luton

The cheapest one-way flights from Luton to Belfast
11:10 - 05:25
Ryanair
1 stop
18h 15m
LTN - BFS
Ryanair
£51
Kiwi.com
16:05 - 17:20
easyJet
Direct
1h 15m
LTN - BFS
easyJet
13:05 - 04:10
Multiple Airlines
2 stops
15h 05m
LTN - BFS
Multiple Airlines
£57
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Luton to Belfast flights.

Flight FAQs

From Luton to Belfast

Are flight prices decreasing from Luton to Belfast due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Luton and Belfast for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Luton to Belfast for under £100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Luton to Belfast for under £100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on easyJet for just £57, but on average you can expect to pay £71.

Are there direct flights from Luton to Belfast for under £100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 20 direct flights from Luton to Belfast under £100. A good price for a direct flight from Luton to Belfast is less than £73.

Are there last-minute flights available from Luton to Belfast for under £100?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Luton to Belfast within the next 7 days for less than £100.

How many flights depart from Luton to Belfast on average per day?

On average 1 flight departs from London Luton to Belfast per day.
Afternoon (Midday - 6pm) - 100% of flight departures

Is Luton weather warmer or cooler than Belfast?

Expect the weather to be around 23 °C on average in August. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in Belfast is generally colder than in Luton.

How long does is the flight from Luton to Belfast?

Departing from Luton to Belfast will take you 1h 15m. There are 310 mi between Luton and Belfast. All flights are typically direct.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Luton to Belfast return?

Cheapflights users have booked flights from Luton to Belfast from £45 return. Another airline that can offer you cheap pricing is Ryanair.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Luton to Belfast one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for easyJet. According to our data, you can fly for as low as £24. Users have also found tickets on Ryanair for as little as £29.

Alternative routes for Luton to Belfast

Destination information for Belfast

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Luton to Belfast
Flight duration
1h 12m
Average temperature for September in Belfast
17.0 °C
Avg rainfall for September in Belfast
65.0 mm

Airports servicing London

Airports servicing Belfast

Belfast International (BFS)

Hourly flight availability from Luton to Belfast

Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 43% of flight departures
Morning 6 AM to midday 31% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 25% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM