Cheap flights from Belfast to Luton

Return
Economy
Belfast (BHD)
London (LTN)
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |

How to find the cheapest flight from
Belfast (BHD) to Luton (LTN)

All the information you need to plan the best BHD to LTN flight in 2021: compare Belfast to Luton flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Luton.
BF1 - LTN
Price
£79 - £130
LTN
Temperature
4 - 17 °C
LTN
Precipitation
40 - 70 mm

Popular in

October

High demand for flights, 22% potential price rise

Cheapest in

March

Best time to find cheap flights, 22% potential price drop

Round-trip from

£60

From Belfast to London Luton

One-way from

£48

One-way flight from Belfast to London Luton

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Belfast to London Luton Airport?

When searching for a good deal, it’s best to be prepared for potential fluctuations in price. We recommend booking at least 57 days in advance, which can save you up to 52% on flights from Belfast to London Luton Airport compared to booking the week you need them. Waiting 57 days out may not be for everyone, so we have options available for flights within the next two weeks, with the lowest price starting at £94. For sooner than that we have options available in the next 3 days from £123.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Belfast to London Luton Airport (BF1 - LTN)?

When flying from Belfast to London Luton Airport, the time of day you decide to fly out makes little to no difference towards the overall price you’ll pay on tickets.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Belfast to London Luton Airport?

March can be a great time to fly to London Luton Airport from Belfast with a flight ticket averaging about £85. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of March for as cheap as £45. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of July.

Cheap flights from Belfast to Luton in December, January 2022

The best prices found for BHD to LTN flights in December, January
7 Jan - 10 Jan
£46pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
7 Jan - 9 Jan
£47pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
17 Dec - 1 Jan
£48pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl

Belfast to Luton 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Luton from Belfast found for this year
17 Dec - 1 Jan
£48pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
13 Dec - 15 Dec
£53pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
22 Dec - 29 Dec
£55pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl

Direct flights to Luton from Belfast

Save time with Belfast to Luton direct flight deals
12 Mar - 19 Mar
£46pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
7 Jan - 9 Jan
£47pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
17 Dec - 1 Jan
£48pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl

Last-minute flights from Belfast to Luton

Late deals on return flights to Luton from Belfast, departing today and this week
13 Dec - 15 Dec
£53pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
14 Dec - 14 Dec
£60pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
10 Dec - 11 Dec
£63pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl

One-way flights to Luton from Belfast

The cheapest one-way flights from Belfast to Luton
15:35 - 02:10
Wizz Air
1 stop
10h 35m
BFS - LTN
Wizz Air
£48
Gotogate
03:30 - 19:05
Multiple Airlines
1 stop
15h 35m
BFS - LTN
Multiple Airlines
£58
Gotogate
09:45 - 15:00
easyJet
1 stop
5h 15m
BFS - LTN
easyJet
£60
Gotogate

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Belfast</span> to <span class="emphasized">Luton</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Belfast to Luton

Which airlines flying from Belfast to London Luton have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

easyJet, British Airways, and Ryanair are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Belfast to London Luton Airport for under £100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Belfast to London Luton Airport for under £100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on easyJet for just £46, but on average you can expect to pay £66.

Are there direct flights from Belfast to London Luton Airport for under £100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 20 direct flights from Belfast to London Luton Airport under £100. A good price for a direct flight from Belfast to London Luton Airport is less than £87.

Are there last-minute flights available from Belfast to London Luton Airport for under £100?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Belfast to London Luton Airport within the next 7 days for less than £100.

What days are direct flights available from Belfast to London Luton Airport?

You can find direct flights on the following days: Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday.

How many flights depart from Belfast to London Luton Airport on average per day?

3 flight departures from Belfast to London Luton Airport per day on average.
Afternoon (Midday - 6pm) - 67% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 33% of flight departures

How long is the flight from Belfast to London Luton Airport?

Departing from Belfast to London Luton Airport will take you 1h 10m. The distance from Belfast to London Luton Airport is about 310 mi. All flights are typically direct.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Belfast to London Luton Airport round-trip?

Cheapflights users have booked flights from Belfast to London Luton Airport round-trip from £46. Users have found that easyJet is 39% cheaper than the other options available to this destination.

What are the cheapest flights from Belfast to London Luton Airport?

The cheapest flight price from Belfast to London Luton Airport is £38. On average you can expect to pay £75. The most popular route, (Belfast Intl - London Luton), can usually be booked for £46.

Alternative routes for Belfast to Luton

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Luton

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Belfast to Luton.
Flight duration from Belfast to London Luton
1h 13m
Average temperature for December in Luton
7.0 °C
Avg rainfall for December in Luton
47.0 mm

Airports servicing Belfast

Belfast City (BHD)

Airports servicing London

Hourly flight availability from Belfast to Luton

See what time of day planes typically take off from Belfast towards Luton.
Morning 6 AM to midday 36% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 36% of flight departures
Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 27% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Belfast to Luton
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Belfast to Luton.
Sunday
3 daily flights
Monday
0 flights
Tuesday
0 flights
Wednesday
0 flights
Thursday
0 flights
Friday
1 daily flight
Saturday
2 daily flights
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First