Cheap flights from Manchester to Iceland

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Return
Economy
Tue 3/11
Tue 10/11
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Tue 3/11
Time
Anytime
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
#infantInLapWarning('multiRightOfTravelers')

How to find the cheapest flight from
Manchester (MAN) to Iceland

How far in advance should I book a flight from Manchester to Iceland?

When searching for a good deal, it’s best to be prepared for potential fluctuations in price. We recommend booking at least 61 days in advance, which can save you up to 34% on flights from Manchester to Iceland compared to booking the week you need them. Waiting 61 days out may not be for everyone, so we have options available for flights within the next two weeks, with the lowest price starting at £153. For sooner than that we have options available in the next 3 days from £164.

Cheap flights from Manchester to Iceland in October, November 2020

The best prices found for MAN to Iceland flights in October, November
30 Oct - 1 Nov
£132pp
MAN
Manchester
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MAN
Manchester
30 Oct - 1 Nov
£137pp
MAN
Manchester
Multiple airlines
     
3 STOPS
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MAN
Manchester
6 Nov - 13 Nov
£140pp
MAN
Manchester
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MAN
Manchester

Manchester to Iceland 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Iceland from Manchester found for this year
18 Dec - 23 Dec
£103pp
MAN
Manchester
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MAN
Manchester
18 Dec - 23 Dec
£104pp
MAN
Manchester
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
MAN
Manchester
7 Dec - 14 Dec
£126pp
MAN
Manchester
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MAN
Manchester

Direct flights to Iceland from Manchester

Save time with Manchester to Iceland direct flight deals
30 Jan - 6 Feb
£61pp
MAN
Manchester
easyJet
Direct
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
easyJet
Direct
MAN
Manchester
16 Jan - 23 Jan
£62pp
MAN
Manchester
easyJet
Direct
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
easyJet
Direct
MAN
Manchester
30 Jan - 3 Feb
£104pp
MAN
Manchester
Multiple airlines
Direct
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
Icelandair
Direct
MAN
Manchester

Last-minute flights from Manchester to Iceland

Late deals on return flights to Iceland from Manchester, departing today and this week
6 Nov - 13 Nov
£140pp
MAN
Manchester
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MAN
Manchester
6 Nov - 13 Nov
£151pp
MAN
Manchester
Multiple airlines
     
3 STOPS
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MAN
Manchester
6 Nov - 14 Nov
£203pp
MAN
Manchester
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
MAN
Manchester

One-way flights to Iceland from Manchester

The cheapest one-way flights from Manchester to Iceland
02:45 - 05:35
easyJet
Direct
2h 50m
MAN - KEF
easyJet
10:50 - 05:15
British Airways
1 stop
18h 25m
MAN - KEF
British Airways
£136
Kiwi.com
06:55 - 09:45
Icelandair
Direct
2h 50m
MAN - KEF
Icelandair
£146
mytrip.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Manchester to Iceland flights.

Flight FAQs

From Manchester to Iceland

Are flight prices decreasing from Manchester to Iceland due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Manchester and Iceland for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Manchester to Iceland have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Manchester to Iceland that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are Icelandair, TUI Airways, and British Airways. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from Manchester to Iceland for under £77 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Manchester to Iceland for under £77. The cheapest flight booked recently is on easyJet for just £61, but on average you can expect to pay £107.

Are there direct flights from Manchester to Iceland for under £77 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 20 direct flights from Manchester to Iceland under £77. A good price for a direct flight from Manchester to Iceland is less than £129.

Are there last-minute flights available from Manchester to Iceland for under £154?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Manchester to Iceland within the next 7 days for less than £154.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Manchester to Iceland?

Consider Finnair, British Airways or TUI Airways when booking your flight. These represent the most popular airlines when flying from Manchester to Iceland.

What are the cheapest flights from Manchester to Iceland?

Looking at all options, your cheapest flight can be booked for £58. While the most popular route (Manchester - Reykjavik Keflavik Intl) can be booked for £43 on average our data indicates £141 when flying from Manchester to Iceland

How long does is the flight from Manchester to Iceland?

Icelandair, easyJet, and British Airways can get you from Manchester to Iceland in just under 2h 45m. Your travel time can differ by up to 3h 10m. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Manchester to Iceland return?

According to our current data, easyJet (£62), Icelandair (£112), and British Airways (£132) offers the cheapest pricing from Manchester to Iceland.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Manchester to Iceland one-way?

The cheapest airline one-way is easyJet, with whom users have recently found tickets for as low as £30. However, be on the lookout for offers from British Airways and Icelandair, as they are both options that can get you from Manchester to Iceland for a low price.

Arrival points for flights from Manchester to Iceland

Show more

Destination information for Iceland

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Manchester to Iceland
Today's exchange rate
£1 = 181 kr
Flight duration
2h 45m

Airports servicing Manchester

Airports servicing

Isafjordur (IFJ)
Vopnafjordur (VPN)
Akureyri (AEY)
Home Europe Iceland Cheap flights from Manchester to Iceland
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First