Cheap flights from Southampton to Ireland

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Southampton (SOU) to Ireland

How far in advance should I book a flight from Southampton to Ireland?

Find a great deal and save up to 140% by booking at least 46 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from Southampton to Ireland within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at £71.

Cheap flights from Southampton to Ireland in September, October 2020

The best prices found for SOU to Ireland flights in September, October
21 Oct - 28 Oct
£144pp
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
 
1 STOP
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
KLM
 
1 STOP
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh
23 Oct - 30 Oct
£145pp
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
 
1 STOP
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
KLM
 
1 STOP
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh
16 Oct - 18 Oct
£147pp
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
 
1 STOP
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
KLM
 
1 STOP
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh

Southampton to Ireland 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Ireland from Southampton found for this year
18 Dec - 21 Dec
£136pp
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
 
1 STOP
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
KLM
 
1 STOP
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh
21 Oct - 28 Oct
£144pp
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
 
1 STOP
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
KLM
 
1 STOP
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh
23 Oct - 30 Oct
£145pp
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
 
1 STOP
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
KLM
 
1 STOP
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh

Direct flights to Ireland from Southampton

Save time with Southampton to Ireland direct flight deals
18 Jan - 22 Jan
£145pp
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh
Blue Islands
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Blue Islands
Direct
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh
22 Nov - 29 Nov
£148pp
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh
Loganair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Loganair
Direct
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh
3 Nov - 6 Nov
£157pp
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh
Eastern Airways
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Eastern Airways
Direct
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh

Last-minute flights from Southampton to Ireland

Late deals on return flights to Ireland from Southampton, departing today and this week
8 Oct - 12 Oct
£163pp
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
 
1 STOP
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
KLM
 
1 STOP
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh
9 Oct - 10 Oct
£164pp
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
 
1 STOP
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
KLM
 
1 STOP
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh
9 Oct - 10 Oct
£262pp
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
SOU
Southampton Eastleigh

One-way flights to Ireland from Southampton

The cheapest one-way flights from Southampton to Ireland
02:10 - 03:20
Eastern Airways
Direct
1h 10m
SOU - DUB
Eastern Airways
13:20 - 08:35
KLM
1 stop
19h 15m
SOU - DUB
KLM
£92
KLM
16:00 - 03:50
Multiple Airlines
3 stops
35h 50m
SOU - DUB
Multiple Airlines
£140
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Southampton to Ireland flights.

Flight FAQs

From Southampton to Ireland

Are flight prices decreasing from Southampton to Ireland due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Southampton and Ireland for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Southampton to Ireland for under £200 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Southampton to Ireland for under £200. The cheapest flight booked recently is on KLM for just £136, but on average you can expect to pay £170.

Are there direct flights from Southampton to Ireland for under £200 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 5 direct flights from Southampton to Ireland under £200. A good price for a direct flight from Southampton to Ireland is less than £157.

Are there last-minute flights available from Southampton to Ireland for under £200?

There are currently 15+ open flights from Southampton to Ireland within the next 7 days for less than £200.

What days are direct flights available from Southampton to Ireland?

Days when direct flights are available for this flight are: Tuesday.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Southampton to Ireland?

When booking a flight from Southampton to Ireland, you may want to consider flying on Air France, British Airways or Flybe as they are the most popular for this route.

What are the cheapest flights from Southampton to Ireland?

The cheapest flight price from Southampton to Ireland is £56. On average you can expect to pay £103. The most popular route, (Southampton Eastleigh - Dublin), can usually be booked for £106.

How long does is the flight from Southampton to Ireland?

A quick flight from Southampton to Ireland can take about 1h 10m. Eastern Airways provides one of the quickest options available for as low as £122. When browsing for deals, the options you’ll see will be for both direct flights and flights with stops.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Southampton to Ireland return?

KLM, at £106, was found to be the cheapest airline from Southampton to Ireland.Alternate airlines flying return to your destination include Loganair and Eastern Airways.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Southampton to Ireland one-way?

To fly one-way, consider booking your trip with Eastern Airways, which is currently one of the cheapest options available, starting at £70. Eastern Airways is not the only option available. At the moment, KLM is another option, for £87.

Arrival points for flights from Southampton to Ireland

Destination information for Ireland

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Southampton to Ireland
Today's exchange rate
£1 = €1.10
Flight duration
1h 18m

Airports servicing Southampton

Airports servicing

Castlebar (CLB)
Dublin (DUB)
Knock (NOC)
Cork (ORK)
Shannon (SNN)
Home Europe Ireland Cheap flights from Southampton to Ireland