Cheap flights from Belfast to Liverpool

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Belfast (BHD) to Liverpool (LPL)

What is the cheapest day to fly return from Belfast to Liverpool?

Flights from Belfast to Liverpool are generally found to be more expensive on Friday. This shouldn't discourage you from searching, as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Liverpool.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Belfast to Liverpool?

When searching for a good deal, it’s best to be prepared for potential fluctuations in price. We recommend booking at least 57 days in advance, which can save you up to 79% on flights from Belfast to Liverpool compared to booking the week you need them. Waiting 57 days out may not be for everyone, so we have options available for flights within the next two weeks, with the lowest price starting at £116. For sooner than that we have options available in the next 3 days from £155.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Belfast to Liverpool (BF1 - LPL)?

One of the essential ways to save on airfare from Belfast to Liverpool is to remain as flexible as possible. Flights that are in the midday tend to be the most expensive. If a flight is in the evening is possible it can save you up to 44% on airfare.

Cheap flights from Belfast to Liverpool in August, September 2020

The best prices found for BHD to LPL flights in August, September
21 Aug - 23 Aug
£53pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
31 Aug - 3 Sep
£56pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
10 Aug - 17 Aug
£71pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl

Belfast to Liverpool 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Liverpool from Belfast found for this year
21 Aug - 23 Aug
£53pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
31 Aug - 3 Sep
£56pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
13 Nov - 16 Nov
£58pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl

Direct flights to Liverpool from Belfast

Save time with Belfast to Liverpool direct flight deals
21 Aug - 23 Aug
£53pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
31 Aug - 3 Sep
£56pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
13 Nov - 16 Nov
£58pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl

Last-minute flights from Belfast to Liverpool

Late deals on return flights to Liverpool from Belfast, departing today and this week
24 Jul - 26 Jul
£133pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
27 Jul - 31 Jul
£156pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
 
1 STOP
BFS
Belfast Intl
27 Jul - 30 Jul
£164pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
 
1 STOP
BFS
Belfast Intl

One-way flights to Liverpool from Belfast

The cheapest one-way flights from Belfast to Liverpool
17:20 - 18:10
easyJet
Direct
0h 50m
BFS - LPL
easyJet
18:00 - 18:50
easyJet
Direct
0h 50m
BFS - LPL
easyJet
16:55 - 17:45
easyJet
Direct
0h 50m
BFS - LPL
easyJet
£38
Gate1.co.uk

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Belfast to Liverpool flights.

Flight FAQs

From Belfast to Liverpool

Are flight prices decreasing from Belfast to Liverpool due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Belfast and Liverpool for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Belfast to Liverpool for under £100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Belfast to Liverpool for under £100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on easyJet for just £56, but on average you can expect to pay £107.

Are there direct flights from Belfast to Liverpool for under £100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 19 direct flights from Belfast to Liverpool under £100. A good price for a direct flight from Belfast to Liverpool is less than £111.

Are there last-minute flights available from Belfast to Liverpool for under £200?

There are currently 16+ open flights from Belfast to Liverpool within the next 7 days for less than £200.

How many flights depart from Belfast to Liverpool on average per day?

Travellers can expect 8 flights from Belfast to Liverpool J. Lennon on average per day.
Morning (6am - Midday) - 13% of flight departures
Afternoon (Midday - 6pm) - 13% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 75% of flight departures

Is Belfast weather warmer or cooler than Liverpool?

With an average temperature of 20 °C, peak weather can be found in July. As a traveller, expect to see changes in flight prices during that period. The temperatures in Liverpool are hotter than in Belfast.

How long does is the flight from Belfast to Liverpool?

A quick flight from Belfast to Liverpool can take about 50m. easyJet provides one of the quickest options available for as low as £43. The distance from Belfast to Liverpool is about 164 mi. Most flights are nonstop.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Belfast to Liverpool return?

easyJet, at £43, was found to be the cheapest airline from Belfast to Liverpool. An alternate airline flying to your destination would be Ryanair.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Belfast to Liverpool one-way?

To fly one-way, consider booking your trip with easyJet, which is currently one of the cheapest options available, starting at £17.

Destination information for Liverpool

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Belfast to Liverpool
Flight duration
0h 50m
Average temperature for August in Liverpool
20.0 °C
Avg rainfall for August in Liverpool
66.0 mm

Airports servicing Belfast

Belfast International (BFS)

Airports servicing Liverpool

Hourly flight availability from Belfast to Liverpool

Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 80% of flight departures
Morning 6 AM to midday 20% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Home Europe United Kingdom England Liverpool Cheap flights from Belfast to Liverpool