Cheap flights from Belfast to Isle of Wight

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

How to find the cheapest flight from
Belfast (BHD) to Isle of Wight (LON)

What is the cheapest day to fly return from Belfast to Isle of Wight?

Thursday is generally a great day to depart. Flying on this day could help you save up to 14%.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Belfast to Isle of Wight?

Users have found that booking a flight from Belfast to Isle of Wight at least 61 days early can save you up to 42% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 61 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Belfast to Isle of Wight for as little as £57 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as £70 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Belfast to Isle of Wight (BF1 - LON)?

One of the essential ways to save on airfare from Belfast to Isle of Wight is to remain as flexible as possible. Flights that are in the midday tend to be the most expensive. If a flight is in the evening is possible it can save you up to 18% on airfare.

Cheap flights from Belfast to Isle of Wight in August, September 2020

The best prices found for BHD to LON flights in August, September
2 Aug - 9 Aug
£33pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
21 Aug - 28 Aug
£34pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
21 Aug - 28 Aug
£36pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl

Belfast to Isle of Wight 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Isle of Wight from Belfast found for this year
2 Aug - 9 Aug
£33pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
21 Aug - 28 Aug
£34pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
21 Aug - 28 Aug
£36pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl

Direct flights to Isle of Wight from Belfast

Save time with Belfast to Isle of Wight direct flight deals
2 Aug - 9 Aug
£33pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
21 Aug - 28 Aug
£34pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
21 Aug - 28 Aug
£36pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl

Last-minute flights from Belfast to Isle of Wight

Late deals on return flights to Isle of Wight from Belfast, departing today and this week
29 Jul - 1 Aug
£94pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
27 Jul - 1 Aug
£95pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
24 Jul - 26 Jul
£102pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LGW
London Gatwick
LGW
London Gatwick
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl

One-way flights to Isle of Wight from Belfast

The cheapest one-way flights from Belfast to Isle of Wight
18:05 - 19:25
Ryanair
Direct
1h 20m
BFS - STN
Ryanair
18:20 - 19:40
Ryanair
Direct
1h 20m
BFS - STN
Ryanair
11:15 - 12:30
easyJet
Direct
1h 15m
BFS - STN
easyJet

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Belfast to Isle of Wight flights.

Flight FAQs

From Belfast to Isle of Wight

Are flight prices decreasing from Belfast to London due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Belfast and London for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Belfast to Isle of Wight for under £100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Belfast to Isle of Wight for under £100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Ryanair for just £32, but on average you can expect to pay £45.

Are there direct flights from Belfast to Isle of Wight for under £100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 20 direct flights from Belfast to Isle of Wight under £100. A good price for a direct flight from Belfast to Isle of Wight is less than £47.

Are there last-minute flights available from Belfast to Isle of Wight for under £100?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Belfast to Isle of Wight within the next 7 days for less than £100.

How many flights depart from Belfast to Isle of Wight on average per day?

On average, you can expect to see 15 flights from Belfast to London a day.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 7% of flight departures
Morning (6am - Midday) - 20% of flight departures
Afternoon (Midday - 6pm) - 47% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 27% of flight departures

Is Belfast weather warmer or cooler than London?

Expect the weather to be around 23 °C on average in July. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in London is generally hotter than in Belfast.

How long does is the flight from Belfast to Isle of Wight?

For as low as £36, easyJet can have you in Isle of Wight from Belfast in 1h 10m. Airlines will cover a distance of 310 mi. Most flights are nonstop.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Belfast to Isle of Wight round-trip?

Cheapflights users have booked flights from Belfast to Isle of Wight round-trip from £25. Another airline that can offer you cheap pricing is easyJet.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Belfast to Isle of Wight one-way?

£13 is the cheapest one-way deal found, from Ryanair within the past few days. You may also be able to find cheap deals on easyJet, with prices from £18.

Destination information for Isle of Wight

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Belfast to Isle of Wight
Flight duration
1h 17m
Average temperature for August in Isle of Wight
20.0 °C
Avg rainfall for August in Isle of Wight
42.0 mm

Airports servicing Belfast

Belfast International (BFS)

Airports servicing London

Heathrow (LHR)
Luton (LTN)
Stansted (STN)
City (LCY)
Southend (SEN)

Hourly flight availability from Belfast to Isle of Wight

Morning 6 AM to midday 56% of flight departures
Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 24% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 18% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 2% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Home Europe United Kingdom England London Cheap flights from Belfast to Isle of Wight