Cheap flights from Glasgow to Northern Ireland

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Return
Economy
Wed 28/10
Wed 4/11
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Wed 28/10
Time
Anytime
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
#infantInLapWarning('multiRightOfTravelers')

How to find the cheapest flight from
Glasgow (GLA) to Northern Ireland

How far in advance should I book a flight from Glasgow to Northern Ireland?

To save on the cost of your flight from Glasgow to Northern Ireland, book at least 44 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 43% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from £100 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as £123.

Cheap flights from Glasgow to Northern Ireland in October, November 2020

The best prices found for GLA to Northern Ireland flights in October, November
14 Nov - 15 Nov
£50pp
GLA
Glasgow Intl
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
GLA
Glasgow Intl
5 Nov - 9 Nov
£53pp
GLA
Glasgow Intl
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
GLA
Glasgow Intl
3 Nov - 10 Nov
£58pp
GLA
Glasgow Intl
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
GLA
Glasgow Intl

Glasgow to Northern Ireland 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Northern Ireland from Glasgow found for this year
5 Dec - 6 Dec
£46pp
GLA
Glasgow Intl
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
GLA
Glasgow Intl
14 Nov - 15 Nov
£50pp
GLA
Glasgow Intl
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
GLA
Glasgow Intl
5 Nov - 9 Nov
£53pp
GLA
Glasgow Intl
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
GLA
Glasgow Intl

Direct flights to Northern Ireland from Glasgow

Save time with Glasgow to Northern Ireland direct flight deals
5 Dec - 6 Dec
£46pp
GLA
Glasgow Intl
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
GLA
Glasgow Intl
2 Jan - 4 Jan
£49pp
GLA
Glasgow Intl
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
GLA
Glasgow Intl
14 Nov - 15 Nov
£50pp
GLA
Glasgow Intl
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
GLA
Glasgow Intl

Last-minute flights from Glasgow to Northern Ireland

Late deals on return flights to Northern Ireland from Glasgow, departing today and this week
30 Oct - 6 Nov
£84pp
GLA
Glasgow Intl
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
GLA
Glasgow Intl
30 Oct - 6 Nov
£155pp
GLA
Glasgow Intl
British Airways
 
1 STOP
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
British Airways
 
1 STOP
GLA
Glasgow Intl
30 Oct - 6 Nov
£157pp
GLA
Glasgow Intl
Loganair
Direct
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
Loganair
Direct
GLA
Glasgow Intl

One-way flights to Northern Ireland from Glasgow

The cheapest one-way flights from Glasgow to Northern Ireland
14:25 - 13:55
British Airways
1 stop
23h 30m
GLA - BHD
British Airways
£79
Expedia
02:00 - 08:10
easyJet
1 stop
6h 10m
GLA - BFS
easyJet
£80
Kiwi.com
12:00 - 12:45
Loganair
Direct
0h 45m
GLA - BHD
Loganair
£107
mytrip.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Glasgow to Northern Ireland flights.

Flight FAQs

From Glasgow to Northern Ireland

Are flight prices decreasing from Glasgow to Northern Ireland due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Glasgow and Northern Ireland for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Glasgow to Northern Ireland have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Glasgow to Northern Ireland have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. Flybe, Loganair, and British Airways are some of the carriers where you may find flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like Flybe with this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Glasgow to Northern Ireland for under £77 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Glasgow to Northern Ireland for under £77. The cheapest flight booked recently is on easyJet for just £46, but on average you can expect to pay £69.

Are there direct flights from Glasgow to Northern Ireland for under £77 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 20 direct flights from Glasgow to Northern Ireland under £77. A good price for a direct flight from Glasgow to Northern Ireland is less than £82.

Are there last-minute flights available from Glasgow to Northern Ireland for under £154?

There are currently 4+ open flights from Glasgow to Northern Ireland within the next 7 days for less than £154.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Glasgow to Northern Ireland?

When booking a flight from Glasgow to Northern Ireland, you may want to consider flying on British Airways, Flybe or KLM as they are the most popular for this route.

What are the most popular routes from Glasgow to Northern Ireland?

When deciding which route to take from Glasgow to Northern Ireland, consider Glasgow Intl - Belfast Intl, Glasgow Intl - Belfast City or Glasgow Intl - Londonderry Eglinton, as they are the most popular.

What are the cheapest flights from Glasgow to Northern Ireland?

While on average a flight from Glasgow to Northern Ireland is generally £90, our data shows the cheapest flight currently is £42. When looking at the most popular route, (Glasgow Intl - Belfast Intl), you can expect to pay £47 for that flight.

How long does is the flight from Glasgow to Northern Ireland?

Loganair and easyJet can get you from Glasgow to Northern Ireland in just under 45m. Your travel time will be generally consistent. All flights are typically direct.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Glasgow to Northern Ireland return?

Currently priced at £47, easyJet will fly you from Glasgow to Northern Ireland and back. In addition to easyJet, many other airlines offer competitively priced options for your trip.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Glasgow to Northern Ireland one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for easyJet. According to our data, you can fly for as low as £24. Users have also found prices from £58 and £66 on easyJet and Loganair, respectively.

Arrival points for flights from Glasgow to Northern Ireland

Destination information for Northern Ireland

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Glasgow to Northern Ireland
Flight duration
0h 45m

Airports servicing Glasgow

Prestwick (PIK)

Airports servicing

Home Europe United Kingdom Northern Ireland Cheap flights from Glasgow to Northern Ireland
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First