Cheap flights from Inverness to Luton

Return
Economy
Inverness (INV)
London (LTN)
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |

How to find the cheapest flight from
Inverness (INV) to Luton (LTN)

All the information you need to plan the best INV to LTN flight in 2022: compare Inverness to Luton flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Luton.
INV - LTN
Price
£62 - £116
LTN
Temperature
4 - 17 °C
LTN
Rainfall
40 - 70 mm

Popular in

May

High demand for flights, 21% potential price rise

Cheapest in

January

Best time to find cheap flights, 32% potential price drop

Round-trip from

£50

From Inverness to London Luton

One-way from

£10

One-way flight from Inverness to London Luton

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest month to fly from Inverness to London Luton Airport?

The best pricing can be found in the month of March. Prices to London Luton Airport from Inverness average £81. You can even find prices in March for less than £81, as users have found deals to London Luton Airport from as low as £40. The month of October appears to be one of the more expensive times to travel to London Luton Airport from Inverness. Flying in the targeted month can save you up to 28%.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Inverness to London Luton Airport (INV - LTN)?

When flying from Inverness to London Luton Airport, the time of day you decide to fly out makes little to no difference towards the overall price you’ll pay on tickets.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Inverness to London Luton Airport?

Travelers have found it’s best to book a flight 53 days in advance to save up to 62% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 53 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Inverness to London Luton Airport 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as £95, or £124 for flights within the next 24 hours.

Cheap flights from Inverness to Luton in May, June 2022

The best prices found for INV to LTN flights in May, June
17 Jun - 19 Jun
£41pp
INV
Inverness
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
INV
Inverness
17 Jun - 24 Jun
£44pp
INV
Inverness
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
INV
Inverness
10 Jun - 12 Jun
£52pp
INV
Inverness
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
INV
Inverness

Inverness to Luton 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Luton from Inverness found for this year
15 Jul - 20 Jul
£40pp
INV
Inverness
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
INV
Inverness
17 Jun - 19 Jun
£41pp
INV
Inverness
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
INV
Inverness
17 Jun - 24 Jun
£44pp
INV
Inverness
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
INV
Inverness

Direct flights to Luton from Inverness

Save time with Inverness to Luton direct flight deals
15 Jul - 20 Jul
£40pp
INV
Inverness
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
INV
Inverness
17 Jun - 19 Jun
£41pp
INV
Inverness
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
INV
Inverness
17 Jun - 24 Jun
£44pp
INV
Inverness
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
INV
Inverness

Last-minute flights from Inverness to Luton

Late deals on return flights to Luton from Inverness, departing today and this week
29 May - 1 Jun
£114pp
INV
Inverness
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
INV
Inverness
24 May - 26 May
£143pp
INV
Inverness
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
INV
Inverness
29 May - 1 Jun
£152pp
INV
Inverness
Multiple airlines
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
Multiple Airlines
   
2 STOPS
INV
Inverness

One-way flights to Luton from Inverness

The cheapest one-way flights from Inverness to Luton
07:40 - 09:05
easyJet
Direct
1h 25m
INV - LTN
easyJet
16:45 - 18:05
easyJet
Direct
1h 20m
INV - LTN
easyJet
14:50 - 16:10
easyJet
Direct
1h 20m
INV - LTN
easyJet

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Inverness</span> to <span class="emphasized">Luton</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Inverness to Luton

What airport do you fly from for flights from Inverness to London Luton?

If you book a flight to London Luton from Inverness, you will be flying from Inverness, which is the city’s only airport. Inverness (INV) is located 7.9 mi from the center of Inverness. There are 0 flights from Inverness to London Luton per day from 1 airline.

Which airlines flying from Inverness to London Luton have flexible changes due to COVID-19?

Some of our airline partners flying from Inverness to London Luton have new flexible policies in place due to COVID-19. easyJet is one of the carriers where you may find flexible change policies. You can use our site to filter for airlines like easyJet with this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Inverness to London Luton Airport for under £100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Inverness to London Luton Airport for under £100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on easyJet for just £40, but on average you can expect to pay £58.

Are there nonstop flights from Inverness to London Luton Airport for under £100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Inverness to London Luton Airport under £100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Inverness to London Luton Airport is less than £58.

Are there last-minute flights available from Inverness to London Luton Airport for under £200?

There are currently 16+ open flights from Inverness to London Luton Airport within the next 7 days for less than £200.

What days are nonstop flights available from Inverness to London Luton Airport?

Nonstop flights are available for this route on the following days: Monday.

How many flights depart from Inverness to London Luton Airport on average per day?

On average 1 flight departs from Inverness to London Luton Airport per day.
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 100% of flight departures

How long is the flight from Inverness to London Luton Airport?

There are many flights that can get you from Inverness to London Luton Airport in 1h 20m. Fly via easyJet to get the fastest option. Inverness and London Luton Airport are separated by a distance of 420 mi. Generally, flights for this route are nonstop.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Inverness to London Luton Airport round-trip?

Flying on easyJet is currently your cheapest option to London Luton Airport, with prices starting at £40. You may be able to fly from Inverness to London Luton Airport for 45% less than the average price by searching for this airline.

What are the cheapest flights from Inverness to London Luton Airport?

The cheapest flight price from Inverness to London Luton Airport is £22. On average you can expect to pay £100. The most popular route, (Inverness - London Luton), can usually be booked for £41.

Alternative routes for Inverness to Luton

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for Luton

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Inverness to Luton.
Flight duration from INV to London Luton
1h 25m
Average temperature for May in Luton
17.0 °C
Avg rainfall for May in Luton
40.0 mm

Airports servicing Inverness

Airports servicing London

Hourly flight availability from Inverness to Luton

See what time of day planes typically take off from Inverness towards Luton.
Morning 6 AM to midday 60% of flight departures
Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 40% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Inverness to Luton
See how many times per day planes take to the skies headed from Inverness to Luton.
Sunday
0 flights
Monday
1 daily flight
Tuesday
0 flights
Wednesday
1 daily flight
Thursday
1 daily flight
Friday
1 daily flight
Saturday
0 flights
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First