Cheap flights from Belfast City to Dublin

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Return
Economy
Thu 10/12
Thu 17/12
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Thu 10/12
Time
Anytime
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
#infantInLapWarning('multiRightOfTravelers')

How to find the cheapest flight from
Belfast City (BHD) to Dublin (DUB)

What is the cheapest day to fly return from Belfast City to Dublin?

Monday flights are generally found to be more expensive for flights from Belfast City to Dublin. This shouldn’t discourage you from searching, as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to Dublin.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Belfast City to Dublin?

To save up to 79% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 56 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from Belfast City to Dublin from £76 1-2 weeks out and tickets from £97 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Belfast City to Dublin?

Flights from Belfast City to Dublin lean towards being more expensive in December. Prices are generally better when you fly from Belfast City to Dublin in August, with the cheapest ticket starting at £26.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Belfast City to Dublin (BHD - DUB)?

One of the essential ways to save on airfare from Belfast City to Dublin is to remain as flexible as possible. Flights that are in the evening tend to be the most expensive. A flight in the morning could potentially save you up to 17% on airfare.

Cheap flights from Belfast City to Dublin in December, January 2021

The best prices found for BHD to DUB flights in December, January
17 Jan - 19 Jan
£158pp
BHD
Belfast City
British Airways
 
1 STOP
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
British Airways
 
1 STOP
BHD
Belfast City
6 Jan - 9 Jan
£185pp
BHD
Belfast City
British Airways
 
1 STOP
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
British Airways
 
1 STOP
BHD
Belfast City
6 Jan - 9 Jan
£236pp
BHD
Belfast City
British Airways
 
1 STOP
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
British Airways
   
2 STOPS
BHD
Belfast City

One-way flights to Dublin from Belfast City

The cheapest one-way flights from Belfast City to Dublin
02:00 - 05:55
Aer Lingus
1 stop
3h 55m
BHD - DUB
Aer Lingus
£135
Kiwi.com
12:20 - 11:40
KLM
1 stop
23h 20m
BHD - DUB
KLM
£184
mytrip.com
11:00 - 10:45
Multiple Airlines
2 stops
23h 45m
BHD - DUB
Multiple Airlines
£264
Tripmonster

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Belfast City to Dublin flights.

Flight FAQs

From Belfast City to Dublin

Are flight prices decreasing from Belfast City to Dublin due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Belfast City and Dublin for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Belfast City to Dublin have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Belfast City to Dublin that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are British Airways and Flybe. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from Belfast City to Dublin for under £224 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Belfast City to Dublin for under £224. The cheapest flight booked recently is on British Airways for just £157, but on average you can expect to pay £228.

Are there direct flights from Belfast City to Dublin for under £150 on Cheapflights?

There are no direct flights from Belfast City to Dublin, but Cheapflights can provide you with all the information you need to find the fastest route with the fewest stops.

Does it rain more in Belfast City or Dublin?

In Belfast City, there will be greater rainfall in Belfast City compared to Dublin over the next 25 days.

Is Belfast City weather warmer or cooler than Dublin?

With an average temperature of 20 °C, peak weather can be found in July. As a traveller, expect to see changes in flight prices during that period. The temperatures in Dublin are hotter than in Belfast City.

How long does is the flight from Belfast City to Dublin?

British Airways can get you from Belfast City to Dublin in just under 5h. Your travel time can differ by up to .

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Belfast City to Dublin return?

British Airways, at £158, was found to be the cheapest airline from Belfast City to Dublin..

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Belfast City to Dublin one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as £135 on Aer Lingus. Another option is KLM, who have fights from £184.

Alternative routes for Belfast City to Dublin

Destination information for Dublin

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Belfast City to Dublin
Today's exchange rate
£1 = €1.11
Average temperature for December in Dublin
9.0 °C
Avg rainfall for December in Dublin
70.0 mm

Airports servicing Belfast

Airports servicing Dublin

Home Europe Ireland Dublin Cheap flights from Belfast City to Dublin
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First