Cheap flights from Bristol to Dublin

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Bristol to Dublin are usually found in January or September, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Wednesday or Tuesday and return on a Thursday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Bristol (BRS) to Dublin (DUB)

BRS - DUB
Price
£67 - £96
DUB
Temperature
9 - 20 °C
DUB
Rainfall
51 - 85 mm
Popular in March High demand for flights, 13% potential price rise
Cheapest in January Best time to find cheap flights, 20% potential price drop
Average price £74 Average for round-trip flights in July 2020
Round-trip from £67 From Bristol to Dublin
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Bristol to Dublin?

Tuesday is generally a great day to depart. Flying on this day could help you save up to 88%.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Bristol to Dublin?

Travellers have found it’s best to book a flight 46 days in advance to save up to 140% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 46 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Bristol to Dublin 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as £75, or £111 for flights within the next 24 hours.

Cheap flights from Bristol to Dublin in July, August 2020

The best prices found for BRS to DUB flights in July, August
26 Jun - 28 Jun
£32pp
BRS
Bristol
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
BRS
Bristol
28 Jun - 4 Jul
£38pp
BRS
Bristol
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
BRS
Bristol
16 Jul - 21 Jul
£41pp
BRS
Bristol
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
BRS
Bristol

Bristol to Dublin 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to Dublin from Bristol found for this year
26 Jun - 28 Jun
£32pp
BRS
Bristol
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
BRS
Bristol
28 Jun - 2 Jul
£38pp
BRS
Bristol
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
BRS
Bristol
16 Jul - 21 Jul
£41pp
BRS
Bristol
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
BRS
Bristol

Direct flights to Dublin from Bristol

Save time with Bristol to Dublin direct flight deals
26 Jun - 28 Jun
£32pp
BRS
Bristol
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
BRS
Bristol
28 Jun - 4 Jul
£38pp
BRS
Bristol
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
BRS
Bristol
16 Jul - 21 Jul
£41pp
BRS
Bristol
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
BRS
Bristol

Last-minute flights from Bristol to Dublin

Late deals on return flights to Dublin from Bristol, departing today and this week
26 Jun - 28 Jun
£32pp
BRS
Bristol
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
BRS
Bristol
28 Jun - 4 Jul
£38pp
BRS
Bristol
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
BRS
Bristol
28 Jun - 5 Jul
£54pp
BRS
Bristol
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
BRS
Bristol

One-way flights to Dublin from Bristol

The cheapest one-way flights from Bristol to Dublin
09:00 - 10:15
Aer Lingus
Direct
1h 15m
BRS - DUB
Aer Lingus
£59
Kiwi.com
04:40 - 03:40
Ryanair
2 stops
23h 00m
BRS - DUB
Ryanair
£72
Kiwi.com
14:10 - 09:15
Multiple Airlines
1 stop
19h 05m
BRS - DUB
Multiple Airlines
£73
Kiwi.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Bristol to Dublin flights.

Flight FAQs

From Bristol to Dublin

Thanks to budget carrier Ryanair, it’s really easy to find cheap flights from Bristol to Dublin. Not only that, but you can get to the Republic of Ireland’s capital city with airlines including Aer Lingus and British Airways, too, so there’s plenty of choice when it comes to departure times. Flights from Bristol to Dublin are non-stop, and only take about an hour, so you’ll be arriving into Dublin Airport before you know it. From here it’s a quick trip by coach, bus or taxi into the city centre, where you’ve got plenty of sights to tick off. Tiptoe around Dublin Castle, meet the residents of Dublin Zoo, or get a brewery experience at the Guinness Storehouse.

Are flight prices decreasing from Bristol to Dublin due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Bristol and Dublin for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Bristol to Dublin for under £100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Bristol to Dublin for under £100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Ryanair for just £32, but on average you can expect to pay £50.

Are there direct flights from Bristol to Dublin for under £100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 20 direct flights from Bristol to Dublin under £100. A good price for a direct flight from Bristol to Dublin is less than £50.

Are there last-minute flights available from Bristol to Dublin for under £100?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Bristol to Dublin within the next 7 days for less than £100.

How popular is this flight route?

Within the past month, 18,217 users have taken a look at flights from Bristol to Dublin.

Does it rain more in Bristol or Dublin?

In Bristol, there will be same rainfall in Bristol compared to Dublin over the next 15 days.

Is Bristol weather warmer or cooler than Dublin?

You can imagine temperatures to be in the 22 °C range in July. The weather in Dublin is generally colder than Bristol's. As flight availability is subject to become more limited as peak season approaches it is ideal to book in a timely manner.

How long is the flight from Bristol to Dublin?

Flights from Bristol to Dublin generally take around an hour.

Which airlines operate flights from Bristol to Dublin?

You can find a cheap flight from Bristol to Dublin with Ryanair, Aer Lingus and British Airways.

How frequent are flights between Bristol and Dublin?

There are around five or six flights leaving Bristol and arriving in Dublin every day. To weigh up your options, use the Cheapflights search bar at the top of the page. You can compare ticket prices and flight times to find the ones that work best for your budget and travel plans.

Which airports serve Bristol and Dublin?

Your Bristol to Dublin flight will leave from Bristol Airport (BRS) and arrive at Dublin Airport (DUB), which is about six miles north of Dublin city centre.

Which direct flight route between Bristol and Dublin is cheapest?

The cheapest non-stop flight from Bristol to Dublin is flying with Ryanair from Bristol Airport to Dublin Airport.

What is there to do in Dublin?

Bristol to Dublin flights are a great choice if you want a UK city break without the hassle. The flight time is really short, and there’s no lengthy transfer when you get to Dublin – take the private Aircoach service and you’ll be in the city centre in about 30-45 minutes. Once you’re in the city, take your pick of things to do. The Guinness Storehouse is Ireland’s most popular visitor attraction, and there’s no shortage of great pubs where you can pick up a creamy pint of stout. There are museums and galleries galore – many of them free – and Dublin castle is well worth a visit, too. Dublin is right by the sea on Ireland’s east coast, so you’ve also got some lovely Irish beaches. July and August the best time to enjoy them weather-wise, with average daily temperatures of about 16 degrees, and sea temperatures that aren’t far off that. Ready to find cheap flights from Bristol to Dublin? Use the Search Flights function and book now.

Alternative routes for Bristol to Dublin

Destination information for Dublin

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Bristol to Dublin
Today's exchange rate
£1 = €1.12
Flight duration
1h 04m
Average temperature for July in Dublin
20.0 °C
Avg rainfall for July in Dublin
58.0 mm

Airports servicing Bristol

Airports servicing Dublin

Hourly flight availability from Bristol to Dublin

Morning 6 AM to midday 80% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 20% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 0% of flight departures
Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 0% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Bristol to Dublin
Sunday
0 flights
Monday
0 flights
Tuesday
1 daily flight
Wednesday
1 daily flight
Thursday
1 daily flight
Friday
1 daily flight
Saturday
1 daily flight