Cheap flights from Dublin to City

Return
Economy
Dublin (DUB)
London (LCY)
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |

How to find the cheapest flight from
Dublin (DUB) to City (LCY)

All the information you need to plan the best DUB to LCY flight in 2021: compare Dublin to City flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in City.
DUB - LCY
Price
£104 - £128
LCY
Temperature
9 - 23 °C
LCY
Rainfall
35 - 71 mm

Popular in

December

High demand for flights, 10% potential price rise

Cheapest in

August

Best time to find cheap flights, 10% potential price drop

Round-trip from

£104

From Dublin to City

One-way from

£60

One-way flight from Dublin to City

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Dublin to City?

To save on the cost of your flight from Dublin to City, book at least 58 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 37% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from £81 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as £98.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to City?

March can be a great time to fly to City from Dublin with a flight ticket averaging about £74. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of March for as cheap as £46. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of December.

Cheap flights from Dublin to City in May, June 2021

The best prices found for DUB to LCY flights in May, June
25 Jun - 6 Jul
£71pp
DUB
Dublin
British Airways
Direct
LCY
London City
LCY
London City
British Airways
Direct
DUB
Dublin
18 Jun - 20 Jun
£72pp
DUB
Dublin
British Airways
Direct
LCY
London City
LCY
London City
British Airways
Direct
DUB
Dublin
18 Jun - 20 Jun
£75pp
DUB
Dublin
British Airways
Direct
LCY
London City
LCY
London City
British Airways
Direct
DUB
Dublin

Dublin to City 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to City from Dublin found for this year
25 Jun - 6 Jul
£71pp
DUB
Dublin
British Airways
Direct
LCY
London City
LCY
London City
British Airways
Direct
DUB
Dublin
18 Jun - 20 Jun
£72pp
DUB
Dublin
British Airways
Direct
LCY
London City
LCY
London City
British Airways
Direct
DUB
Dublin
18 Jun - 20 Jun
£75pp
DUB
Dublin
British Airways
Direct
LCY
London City
LCY
London City
British Airways
Direct
DUB
Dublin

Direct flights to City from Dublin

Save time with Dublin to City direct flight deals
25 Jun - 6 Jul
£71pp
DUB
Dublin
British Airways
Direct
LCY
London City
LCY
London City
British Airways
Direct
DUB
Dublin
18 Jun - 20 Jun
£72pp
DUB
Dublin
British Airways
Direct
LCY
London City
LCY
London City
British Airways
Direct
DUB
Dublin
18 Jun - 20 Jun
£75pp
DUB
Dublin
British Airways
Direct
LCY
London City
LCY
London City
British Airways
Direct
DUB
Dublin

Last-minute flights from Dublin to City

Late deals on return flights to City from Dublin, departing today and this week
16 May - 20 May
£153pp
DUB
Dublin
KLM
 
1 STOP
LCY
London City
LCY
London City
KLM
 
1 STOP
DUB
Dublin
12 May - 10 Jun
£155pp
DUB
Dublin
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
LCY
London City
LCY
London City
British Airways
Direct
DUB
Dublin
14 May - 16 May
£165pp
DUB
Dublin
KLM
 
1 STOP
LCY
London City
LCY
London City
KLM
 
1 STOP
DUB
Dublin

One-way flights to City from Dublin

The cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to City
11:55 - 13:30
British Airways
Direct
1h 35m
DUB - LCY
British Airways
£61
mytrip.com
04:55 - 13:45
SWISS
2 stops
8h 50m
DUB - LCY
SWISS
£82
swiss
01:55 - 05:30
KLM
1 stop
3h 35m
DUB - LCY
KLM
£91
lastminute.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Dublin</span> to <span class="emphasized">City</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Dublin to City

Are flight prices decreasing from Dublin to City due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Dublin and City for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Dublin to London City have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Dublin to London City that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are Aer Lingus, British Airways, and Ryanair. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

What airport do you fly from for flights from Dublin to London City?

Located just 5.7 mi from the city centre, Dublin is the airport most travellers will use when flying to London City from Dublin. Booking flights from Dublin (DUB) to London City should be relatively easy as there are 0 daily outbound flights to London City from 3 different airlines.

Can I find flights from Dublin to City for under £72 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Dublin to City for under £72. The cheapest flight booked recently is on British Airways for just £71, but on average you can expect to pay £89.

Are there direct flights from Dublin to City for under £72 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 20 direct flights from Dublin to City under £72. A good price for a direct flight from Dublin to City is less than £92.

Are there last-minute flights available from Dublin to City for under £216?

There are currently 16+ open flights from Dublin to City within the next 7 days for less than £216.

Does it rain more in Dublin or City?

In Dublin, there will be same rainfall in Dublin compared to City over the next 22 days.

Is Dublin weather warmer or cooler than City?

We forecast the temperature to be around the 23 °Cs in July, on average. The temperature in City is generally hotter than in Dublin. Book flights in a timely manner in correlation to your departure date.

How long does is the flight from Dublin to City?

Airlines like British Airways, KLM, and SWISS fly from Dublin to City in about 1h 30m. The time it takes to get you to your destination can typically vary by up to 5h. This flight may include one or multiple stops.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Dublin to City return?

Flying on British Airways is currently your cheapest option to City, with prices starting at £72. Additional return tickets that might be worth considering are offered by SWISS and KLM, with the lowest prices starting at £123 and £140, respectively. British Airways is priced at 38% lower than the current average price of a flight leaving 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Dublin to City one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as £34 on British Airways. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include KLM from £52 and SWISS from £79 one-way.

Alternative routes for Dublin to City

See prices for flight routes from nearby airports that may be better suited for you.

Destination information for City

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Dublin to City.
Today's exchange rate
£1 = £1.00
Flight duration
1h 28m
Average temperature for May in City
18.0 °C
Avg rainfall for May in City
51.0 mm

Airports servicing Dublin

Airports servicing London

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First