Cheap flights from Dublin to United Kingdom

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Return
Economy
Thu 3/12
Thu 10/12
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Thu 3/12
Time
Anytime
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
#infantInLapWarning('multiRightOfTravelers')

How to find the cheapest flight from
Dublin (DUB) to United Kingdom

How far in advance should I book a flight from Dublin to United Kingdom?

Users have found that booking a flight from Dublin to United Kingdom at least 57 days early can save you up to 67% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 57 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Dublin to United Kingdom for as little as £126 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as £176 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to United Kingdom?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in December. For low rates, May can be a great choice for travel to United Kingdom. Flights to United Kingdom from Dublin in May are about £99 on average during May, but can be found for as low as £76.

Cheap flights from Dublin to United Kingdom in November, December 2020

The best prices found for DUB to United Kingdom flights in November, December
2 Dec - 1 Jan
£26pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
11 Dec - 13 Dec
£27pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
MAN
Manchester
MAN
Manchester
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
18 Dec - 3 Jan
£28pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
GLA
Glasgow Intl
GLA
Glasgow Intl
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin

Dublin to United Kingdom 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to United Kingdom from Dublin found for next year
2 Dec - 1 Jan
£26pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
11 Dec - 13 Dec
£27pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
MAN
Manchester
MAN
Manchester
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
18 Dec - 3 Jan
£28pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
GLA
Glasgow Intl
GLA
Glasgow Intl
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin

Direct flights to United Kingdom from Dublin

Save time with Dublin to United Kingdom direct flight deals
5 Mar - 8 Mar
£22pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
5 Mar - 8 Mar
£22pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
5 Mar - 8 Mar
£22pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LGW
London Gatwick
LGW
London Gatwick
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin

Last-minute flights from Dublin to United Kingdom

Late deals on return flights to United Kingdom from Dublin, departing today and this week
2 Dec - 1 Jan
£26pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
2 Dec - 5 Jan
£31pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin
4 Dec - 4 Feb
£34pp
DUB
Dublin
Ryanair
Direct
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse
Ryanair
Direct
DUB
Dublin

One-way flights to United Kingdom from Dublin

The cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to United Kingdom
02:25 - 03:40
Ryanair
Direct
1h 15m
DUB - STN
Ryanair
£6
mytrip.com
03:15 - 04:30
Ryanair
Direct
1h 15m
DUB - LTN
Ryanair
£9
mytrip.com
02:05 - 03:05
Ryanair
Direct
1h 00m
DUB - GLA
Ryanair
£12
mytrip.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Dublin to United Kingdom flights.

Flight FAQs

From Dublin to United Kingdom

Are flight prices decreasing from Dublin to United Kingdom due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Dublin and United Kingdom for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

What safety measures are being taken by airlines flying from Dublin to United Kingdom to control the spread of COVID-19?

Etihad Airways is one of the many airlines that have implemented additional safety measures to control the spread of COVID-19. New policies for travellers booking flights from Dublin to United Kingdom include masks being provided and required on board, daily cleaning and sanitisation, use of HEPA filters, pre-flight testing for antibodies and symptoms, and socially-distanced seating (for a limited time). Keep in mind that policies will vary by airline.

Which airlines flying from Dublin to United Kingdom have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

British Airways and Eurowings are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Dublin to United Kingdom for under £75 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Dublin to United Kingdom for under £75. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Ryanair for just £22, but on average you can expect to pay £28.

Are there direct flights from Dublin to United Kingdom for under £75 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 20 direct flights from Dublin to United Kingdom under £75. A good price for a direct flight from Dublin to United Kingdom is less than £28.

Are there last-minute flights available from Dublin to United Kingdom for under £75?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Dublin to United Kingdom within the next 7 days for less than £75.

What days are direct flights available from Dublin to United Kingdom?

Direct flights can be found on the following days: Thursday.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Dublin to United Kingdom?

Before booking your flight from Dublin to United Kingdom, check out the most popular airlines for this route: British Airways, Aer Lingus or Etihad Airways.

What are the most popular routes from Dublin to United Kingdom?

While some choose either Dublin - Edinburgh Turnhouse or Dublin - London City, Dublin - London Heathrow is the most popular route from Dublin to United Kingdom.

What are the cheapest flights from Dublin to United Kingdom?

The cheapest flight price from Dublin to United Kingdom is £12. On average you can expect to pay £44. The most popular route, (Dublin - London Heathrow), can usually be booked for £37.

What are the most reliable airlines from Dublin to United Kingdom?

The top 3 most reliable airlines when flying from Dublin to United Kingdom are Ryanair (100%), Aer Lingus (90%) and British Airways (90%).

How long does is the flight from Dublin to United Kingdom?

A quick flight from Dublin to United Kingdom can take about 1h. Ryanair provides one of the quickest options available for as low as £29. Most flights are nonstop.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Dublin to United Kingdom return?

According to our current data, Ryanair (£22), offers the cheapest pricing from Dublin to United Kingdom.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Dublin to United Kingdom one-way?

£6 is the cheapest one-way deal found within the past few days, from Ryanair. You may also be able to find cheap deals on British Airways, with prices from £12.

Related searches

Flights to United Kingdom from Dublin
Flights to Dublin Flights to United Kingdom

Hire a Car

Car Rentals in United Kingdom Car Rentals at Heathrow

Destination information for United Kingdom

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Dublin to United Kingdom
Today's exchange rate
£1 = £1.00
Flight duration
1h 15m

Airports servicing Dublin

Top 3 airlines from Dublin to United Kingdom

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users travelling from Dublin to United Kingdom choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.

Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Ryanair
£23 £68 N/A N/A
Search Ryanair flights
British Airways
£21 £106 No cancel fee 70%
Search British Airways flights
Aer Lingus
£57 £162 No change fee N/A
Search Aer Lingus flights
Home Europe United Kingdom Cheap flights from Dublin to United Kingdom
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First