Cheap flights from Shannon to Stansted

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Return
Economy
Thu 3/12
Thu 10/12
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Thu 3/12
Time
Anytime
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
#infantInLapWarning('multiRightOfTravelers')

How to find the cheapest flight from
Shannon (SNN) to Stansted (STN)

What is the cheapest day to fly return from Shannon to Stansted?

Wednesday is generally a great day to depart. Flying on this day could help you save up to 160%.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Shannon to Stansted?

Users have found that booking a flight from Shannon to Stansted at least 57 days early can save you up to 67% on average compared to booking a flight this week. If booking 57 days before your flight isn’t an option for you, users have found flights from Shannon to Stansted for as little as £126 when booking for a departure date within the next two weeks. You can also check prices now. Some users have found airline tickets as low as £176 for flights departing within the next 3 days.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Shannon to Stansted?

May can be a great time to fly to Stansted from Shannon with a flight ticket averaging about £99. Cheapflights users have found deals in the month of May for as cheap as £76. The most expensive prices can be found in the month of December.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Shannon to Stansted (SNN - STN)?

One of the essential ways to save on airfare from Shannon to Stansted is to remain as flexible as possible. Flights that are in the morning tend to be the most expensive. A flight at midday could potentially save you up to 48% on airfare.

Cheap flights from Shannon to Stansted in November, December 2020

The best prices found for SNN to STN flights in November, December
23 Dec - 30 Dec
£40pp
SNN
Shannon
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
SNN
Shannon
24 Dec - 29 Dec
£45pp
SNN
Shannon
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
SNN
Shannon
24 Dec - 29 Dec
£51pp
SNN
Shannon
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
SNN
Shannon

Shannon to Stansted 2021 flight deals

Cheap flights to Stansted from Shannon found for next year
23 Dec - 30 Dec
£40pp
SNN
Shannon
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
SNN
Shannon
24 Dec - 29 Dec
£45pp
SNN
Shannon
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
SNN
Shannon
24 Dec - 29 Dec
£51pp
SNN
Shannon
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
SNN
Shannon

Direct flights to Stansted from Shannon

Save time with Shannon to Stansted direct flight deals
12 Feb - 14 Feb
£40pp
SNN
Shannon
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
SNN
Shannon
23 Dec - 30 Dec
£40pp
SNN
Shannon
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
SNN
Shannon
24 Dec - 29 Dec
£45pp
SNN
Shannon
Ryanair
Direct
STN
London Stansted
STN
London Stansted
Ryanair
Direct
SNN
Shannon

One-way flights to Stansted from Shannon

The cheapest one-way flights from Shannon to Stansted
09:10 - 10:45
Ryanair
Direct
1h 35m
SNN - STN
Ryanair
£18
Kiwi.com
06:00 - 07:35
Ryanair
Direct
1h 35m
SNN - STN
Ryanair
£33
Ryanair
08:55 - 10:30
Ryanair
Direct
1h 35m
SNN - STN
Ryanair
£40
mytrip.com

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Shannon to Stansted flights.

Flight FAQs

From Shannon to Stansted

Are flight prices decreasing from Shannon to Stansted due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Shannon and Stansted for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Shannon to Stansted for under £75 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Shannon to Stansted for under £75. The cheapest flight booked recently is on Ryanair for just £40, but on average you can expect to pay £71.

Are there direct flights from Shannon to Stansted for under £75 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 5 direct flights from Shannon to Stansted under £75. A good price for a direct flight from Shannon to Stansted is less than £44.

Does it rain more in Shannon or Stansted?

The rainfall in Shannon is generally less than the rainfall in Stansted. This will continue over the next 26 days.

Is Shannon weather warmer or cooler than Stansted?

Expect the weather to be around 22 °C on average in July. As the temperature peaks, try to get your plans done early, as flight price and availability will have an impact on your travels. The climate in Stansted is generally hotter than in Shannon.

How long does is the flight from Shannon to Stansted?

Airlines like Ryanair fly from Shannon to Stansted in about 1h 30m. The time it takes to get you to your destination is usually consistent. Most flights are nonstop.

What is the cheapest airline to fly from Shannon to Stansted return?

Our cheapest airline available from Shannon to Stansted is Ryanair. Our recent data shows that you can find tickets from as low as £40 on this airline.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Shannon to Stansted one-way?

For one-way options, check prices for Ryanair. According to our data, you can fly for as low as £18.

Alternative routes for Shannon to Stansted

Destination information for Stansted

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Shannon to Stansted
Today's exchange rate
£1 = £1.00
Flight duration
1h 31m
Average temperature for November in Stansted
10.0 °C
Avg rainfall for November in Stansted
28.0 mm

Airports servicing Shannon

Airports servicing London

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First