El Paso

Hertz Car Hire in El Paso

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Save over 40%Compare Cheapflights against other travel sites with one search.

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Popular Hertz car types in El Paso

Economy

Economy

Compact

Compact

Intermediate

Intermediate

Full-size

Full-size

People carrier

People carrier

£104+

Open-air all-terrain

Open-air all-terrain

Supplier choice

Supplier choice

Intermediate SUV

Intermediate SUV

Compare Hertz car hire types in El Paso

Small cars

£25 - £43

All Car Types

£22 - £46

Currently, the cheapest month to hire a small car from Hertz in El Paso is January. The most expensive time to hire a small car from Hertz is March. The cheapest prices for each month are shown above, but prices will vary based on availability, when you book your small car hire from Hertz, and of course, current supply and demand.

Currently, the cheapest month to hire a medium car from Hertz in El Paso is February. The most expensive time to hire a medium car from Hertz is June. The cheapest prices for each month are shown above, but prices will vary based on availability, when you book your medium car hire from Hertz, and of course, current supply and demand.

Currently, the cheapest month to hire a SUV from Hertz in El Paso is February. The most expensive time to hire a SUV from Hertz is June. The cheapest prices for each month are shown above, but prices will vary based on availability, when you book your SUV hire from Hertz, and of course, current supply and demand.

Hertz locations in El Paso

Hertz

7.3
Good
34 reviews•6 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

8.1

Comfort

8.2

Overall

7.3

Pick-up/drop-off

7.3

Value

7.8

Best El Paso Car Hire Deals from Hertz

Kia Venga£50/day
Kia Venga
Skoda Octavia£51/day
Skoda Octavia
Kia Sportage£52/day
Kia Sportage

Hertz Car Hire FAQs

  • Does El Paso Airport have Hertz rental cars?

    Yes there is a Hertz located at El Paso Airport. Their address is 6701 Convair Road.

  • Can I cancel my Hertz car hire in El Paso?

    At Hertz, you can cancel your car hire in El Paso without any charge. However, for cancellations made at the eleventh hour, there may be a fee involved. If you have inquiries about fees and the agency's cancellation policies, you can contact Hertz directly at any of their El Paso offices. To access a comprehensive list of phone numbers, please click here and visit the Locations tab.

  • What is the most popular Hertz car hire in El Paso?

    When hiring a car from Hertz in El Paso, Small is the most sought-after option. The average cost per day for Small hires is £49, but keep in mind that some of our users have managed to secure rates as low as £50 per day.

  • What is the cheapest type of car to hire from Hertz in El Paso?

    Looking for affordable car hires in El Paso? Hiring a Small from Hertz is your best bet. The average price for a Small is £49 per day, which is 52% cheaper compared to the agency's priciest car.

  • How many locations does Hertz have in El Paso?

    Hertz has established 6 branches in El Paso, making it a convenient option for car hires. Based on our user data, the most popular location for Hertz in El Paso is located at 10961 Gateway West.

People carrier hires in El Paso

Vauxhall Zafira Tourer£104/day
Vauxhall Zafira Tourer
Seat Alhambra£110/day
Seat Alhambra

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Airport car hires in El Paso

Best car hire deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ hire locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be completely in full, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book car hire on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation