Alameda de Osuna

Cheap Car Hire in Alameda de Osuna, Madrid from £7

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Save over 40%Compare Cheapflights against other travel sites with one search.

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Alameda de Osuna, Madrid car hires in 2026

Most popular company

Goldcar Rental SP

Most common car type

Compact

Average price per day

£25

Cheapest price per day

£7

Popular car types in Alameda de Osuna, Madrid

Economy

Economy

Compact

Compact

Intermediate

Intermediate

Standard

Standard

Mini

Mini

Premium

Premium

Passenger van

Passenger van

Compact SUV

Compact SUV

Best Alameda de Osuna, Madrid car hire deals

Nissan Qashqai£8/day
Nissan Qashqai
MG 3£8/day
MG 3
Hyundai Ioniq£7/day
Hyundai Ioniq

Cheapflights insights for Alameda de Osuna car hires

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in Alameda de Osuna, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

How far in advance should I hire a car in Alameda de Osuna?

Book your car hire in Alameda de Osuna 7 days before your pickup date to maximise your savings. Car hire prices are around £9/day on average when booked 7 days ahead, which saves you 71% off the average price.

What is the cheapest car hire company in Alameda de Osuna?

In Alameda de Osuna, the most affordable car hire company right now is Goldcar Rental SP, offering prices from just £6.30/day over the past two weeks. Another budget-friendly choice is Avis, with rates starting at £15.91/day.

What is the best car rental company in Alameda de Osuna?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car hire company in Alameda de Osuna is Europcar (rated 8.6/10). Avis (rated 8.3/10 with 2 reviews) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to hire a car in Alameda de Osuna?

The cheapest month to hire a car in Alameda de Osuna is January, when you can expect to pay £7/day on average. The most expensive month to hire a car in Alameda de Osuna is July (£29/day on average). The average daily car hire price for each month is shown below. Keep in mind that prices will vary based on availability, when you book, and the type of car you hire.

January

£7

February

£16

March

£22

April

£26

May

£24

June

£22

July

£29

August

£29

September

£17

October

£19

November

£11

December

£22

Top hire agencies in Alameda de Osuna, Madrid

Europcar

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

7.6

Comfort

9.3

Overall

8.6

Pick-up/drop-off

8.0

Value

8.0

Avis

8.3
Very Good
2 reviews1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

9.0

Comfort

8.4

Overall

8.3

Pick-up/drop-off

8.8

Value

8.0

Sixt

7.9
Good
6 reviews2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

9.1

Comfort

8.6

Overall

7.9

Pick-up/drop-off

8.3

Value

7.6

Budget

7.2
Good
9 reviews1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.0

Comfort

8.0

Overall

7.2

Pick-up/drop-off

7.5

Value

7.3

keddy by Europcar

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

6.0

Comfort

6.0

Overall

6.0

Pick-up/drop-off

6.0

Value

6.0

Goldcar Rental SP

4.0
Mediocre
1 review1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

4.0

Comfort

4.0

Overall

4.0

Pick-up/drop-off

4.0

Value

3.5

Free2Move

1 location

PEPECAR

1 location

Alameda de Osuna Car hiring FAQs

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Alameda de Osuna?

    Yes, hiring a vehicle at Alameda de Osuna for a month is certainly possible.

  • What is the cheapest rental car in Alameda de Osuna, Madrid?

    At 76% less than the average cost of other rental cars in Alameda de Osuna, Madrid, a Kia Picanto is the cheapest rental car available in the neighborhood. You can expect prices to be an average of £7/day for a Kia Picanto.

  • How much is a rental car in Alameda de Osuna, Madrid?

    At the moment, rental cars cost £7/day on average in Alameda de Osuna, Madrid. Recently, users have found prices as low as £8/day.

Car hires by fuel type in Alameda de Osuna

Browse through car hire deals by fuel type in Alameda de Osuna. There are currently 3 fuel types to choose from with Electric being the cheapest (£10+).

Electric

Electric

Hybrid

Hybrid

Petrol/Diesel

Petrol/Diesel

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Airport car hires in Madrid

Best car hire deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ hire locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be completely in full, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book car hire on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation