Cheap flights from Northern Ireland to Liverpool

Return
Economy
Wichita (ICT)
Liverpool (LPL)
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |

How to find the cheapest flight from
Northern Ireland to Liverpool (LPL)

All the information you need to plan the best null to LPL flight in 2022: compare Northern Ireland to Liverpool flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Liverpool.
How far in advance should I book a flight from Northern Ireland to Liverpool?

To save up to 36% on this flight, we recommend booking at least 59 days prior to travel. The price may fluctuate and will likely increase closer to your departure date. Users on Cheapflights have found tickets from Northern Ireland to Liverpool from £84 1-2 weeks out and tickets from £119 for flights departing within the next 72 hours.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Northern Ireland to Liverpool (NIR - LPL)?

Regardless of the time of day you decide to fly, the ticket price will remain around the same. Book flights from Northern Ireland to Liverpool as you normally would.

Cheap flights from Northern Ireland to Liverpool in May, June 2022

The best prices found for Northern Ireland to LPL flights in May, June
16 Jun - 20 Jun
£46pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
15 Jun - 20 Jun
£48pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
30 May - 6 Jun
£48pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl

Northern Ireland to Liverpool 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Liverpool from Northern Ireland found for this year
16 Jun - 20 Jun
£46pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
15 Jun - 20 Jun
£48pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
30 May - 6 Jun
£48pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl

Direct flights to Liverpool from Northern Ireland

Save time with Northern Ireland to Liverpool direct flight deals
16 Jun - 20 Jun
£46pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
15 Jun - 20 Jun
£48pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
30 May - 6 Jun
£48pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl

Last-minute flights from Northern Ireland to Liverpool

Late deals on return flights to Liverpool from Northern Ireland, departing today and this week
24 May - 9 Jun
£53pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
24 May - 9 Jun
£89pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
Multiple airlines
   
2 STOPS
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
26 May - 30 May
£94pp
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl

One-way flights to Liverpool J. Lennon from Northern Ireland

The cheapest one-way flights from Northern Ireland to Liverpool
14:00 - 14:50
easyJet
Direct
0h 50m
BHD - LPL
easyJet
£24
mytrip.com
03:00 - 03:50
easyJet
Direct
0h 50m
BFS - LPL
easyJet
10:25 - 11:20
easyJet
Direct
0h 55m
BHD - LPL
easyJet

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Northern Ireland</span> to <span class="emphasized">Liverpool</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Northern Ireland to Liverpool

What airport do you fly into for flights to Liverpool from Northern Ireland?

Located just 7.8 mi from the city center, Liverpool J. Lennon (LPL) is the airport most travelers will use when flying to Liverpool from Northern Ireland.

Which airlines flying from Northern Ireland to Liverpool J. Lennon have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Northern Ireland to Liverpool J. Lennon that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are easyJet, Loganair, and Ryanair. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from Northern Ireland to Liverpool for under £100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Northern Ireland to Liverpool for under £100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on easyJet for just £46, but on average you can expect to pay £60.

Are there nonstop flights from Northern Ireland to Liverpool for under £100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Northern Ireland to Liverpool under £100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Northern Ireland to Liverpool is less than £60.

Are there last-minute flights available from Northern Ireland to Liverpool for under £100?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Northern Ireland to Liverpool within the next 7 days for less than £100.

What days are nonstop flights available from Northern Ireland to Liverpool?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Thursday, Friday.

How many flights depart from Northern Ireland to Liverpool on average per day?

On average 3 flights depart from Northern Ireland to Liverpool per day.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 67% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 33% of flight departures

How long is the flight from Northern Ireland to Liverpool?

Departing from Northern Ireland to Liverpool will take you 50m. There are 164 mi between Northern Ireland and Liverpool. Generally, flights for this route are nonstop.

What are the cheapest flights from Northern Ireland to Liverpool?

Looking at all options, your cheapest flight can be booked for £62. While the most popular route (Belfast Intl - Liverpool J. Lennon) can be booked for £46 on average our data indicates £91 when flying from Northern Ireland to Liverpool.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Northern Ireland to Liverpool?

Flybe, Aer Lingus and Ryanair are the most popular airlines when flying from Northern Ireland to Liverpool.

What are the most popular routes from Northern Ireland to Liverpool?

The most popular route from Northern Ireland to Liverpool is Belfast Intl - Liverpool J. Lennon. You may also consider Belfast City - Liverpool J. Lennon or Londonderry Eglinton - Liverpool J. Lennon.

Departure points for flights from Northern Ireland to Liverpool

Select to see more specific information for flights to Liverpool from all departure points in Northern Ireland.

Destination information for Liverpool

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Northern Ireland to Liverpool.
Flight duration from Northern Ireland to LPL
0h 52m
Average temperature for May in Liverpool
16.0 °C
Avg rainfall for May in Liverpool
46.0 mm

Airports servicing

Airports servicing Liverpool

Top 4 airlines flying from Northern Ireland to Liverpool J. Lennon

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users travelling from Northern Ireland to Liverpool choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Ryanair
£25 £69 No cancel fee N/A
Search Ryanair flights
easyJet
£44 £88 No cancel fee 86%
Search easyJet flights
Flybe
£56 £552 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Flybe. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Search Flybe flights
Loganair
£102 £150 No cancel fee 79%

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Loganair. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Search Loganair flights
Home Europe United Kingdom England Liverpool Cheap flights from Northern Ireland to Liverpool
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First