Cheap flights from Liverpool to Northern Ireland

Return
Economy
Liverpool (LPL)
Belfast (BFS)
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |

How to find the cheapest flight from
Liverpool (LPL) to Northern Ireland

All the information you need to plan the best LPL to BFS flight in 2022: compare Liverpool to Northern Ireland flight prices with the expected peak season, weather and rainfall in Northern Ireland.
When is the cheapest time to fly from Liverpool to Northern Ireland (LPL - NIR)?

Regardless of the time of day you decide to fly, the ticket price will remain around the same. Book flights from Liverpool to Northern Ireland as you normally would.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Liverpool to Northern Ireland?

Travelers have found it’s best to book a flight 61 days in advance to save up to 52% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 61 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Liverpool to Northern Ireland 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as £102, or £119 for flights within the next 24 hours.

Cheap flights from Liverpool to Northern Ireland in June, July 2022

The best prices found for LPL to Northern Ireland flights in June, July
20 Jul - 23 Jul
£49pp
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
20 Jul - 21 Jul
£57pp
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
21 Jul - 23 Jul
£60pp
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon

Liverpool J. Lennon to Northern Ireland 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Northern Ireland from Liverpool found for this year
28 Sep - 3 Oct
£47pp
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
Direct
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
easyJet
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
30 Aug - 5 Sep
£48pp
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
Direct
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
easyJet
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
9 Aug - 11 Aug
£49pp
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon

Direct flights to Northern Ireland from Liverpool

Save time with Liverpool to Northern Ireland direct flight deals
28 Sep - 3 Oct
£47pp
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
Direct
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
easyJet
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
30 Aug - 5 Sep
£48pp
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
Direct
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
easyJet
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
9 Aug - 11 Aug
£49pp
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon

Last-minute flights from Liverpool to Northern Ireland

Late deals on return flights to Northern Ireland from Liverpool, departing today and this week
7 Jul - 9 Jul
£72pp
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
Direct
BFS
Belfast Intl
BFS
Belfast Intl
easyJet
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
5 Jul - 8 Jul
£77pp
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
Direct
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
easyJet
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
7 Jul - 12 Jul
£82pp
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
Direct
BHD
Belfast City
BHD
Belfast City
easyJet
Direct
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon

One-way flights to Northern Ireland from Liverpool

The cheapest one-way flights from Liverpool to Northern Ireland
09:10 - 10:00
easyJet
Direct
0h 50m
LPL - BHD
easyJet
12:40 - 13:30
easyJet
Direct
0h 50m
LPL - BHD
easyJet
03:00 - 03:50
easyJet
Direct
0h 50m
LPL - BFS
easyJet

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about <span class="emphasized">Liverpool</span> to <span class="emphasized">Northern Ireland</span> flights.

Flight FAQs

From Liverpool to Northern Ireland

What airport do you fly from for flights from Liverpool to Northern Ireland?

If you book a flight to Northern Ireland from Liverpool, you will be flying from Liverpool J. Lennon, which is the city’s only airport. Liverpool J. Lennon (LPL) is located 7.8 mi from the center of Liverpool.

Which airlines flying from Liverpool J. Lennon to Northern Ireland have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

Some of the carriers operating flights from Liverpool J. Lennon to Northern Ireland that may be offering flexible cancellation policies are easyJet, Loganair, and Ryanair. Our site will let you filter for all airlines offering greater flexibility due to COVID-19.

Can I find flights from Liverpool to Northern Ireland for under £100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Liverpool to Northern Ireland for under £100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on easyJet for just £47, but on average you can expect to pay £56.

Are there nonstop flights from Liverpool to Northern Ireland for under £100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has at least 20 direct flights from Liverpool to Northern Ireland under £100. A good price for a nonstop flight from Liverpool to Northern Ireland is less than £58.

Are there last-minute flights available from Liverpool to Northern Ireland for under £100?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Liverpool to Northern Ireland within the next 7 days for less than £100.

What days are nonstop flights available from Liverpool to Northern Ireland?

You can find nonstop flights on the following days: Sunday, Thursday.

How many flights depart from Liverpool to Northern Ireland on average per day?

Per day, 5 flights depart from Liverpool to Northern Ireland on average.
Morning (6am - Noon) - 60% of flight departures
Afternoon (Noon - 6pm) - 40% of flight departures

How long is the flight from Liverpool to Northern Ireland?

easyJet can get you from Liverpool to Northern Ireland in just under 50m. Your travel time will be generally consistent. Airlines will cover a distance of 164 mi. Most flights are nonstop.

What are the most popular routes from Liverpool to Northern Ireland?

While some choose either Liverpool J. Lennon - Londonderry Eglinton or Liverpool J. Lennon - Belfast City, Liverpool J. Lennon - Belfast Intl is the most popular route from Liverpool to Northern Ireland.

What are the most popular airlines that fly from Liverpool to Northern Ireland?

The most popular airlines flying from Liverpool to Northern Ireland are British Airways, Flybe and easyJet. Something to consider prior to booking your flight.

What are the cheapest flights from Liverpool to Northern Ireland?

On average you can expect to pay £61 for a flight from Liverpool to Northern Ireland. The cheapest flight overall is £45 while the most popular route, (Liverpool J. Lennon - Belfast Intl) is currently priced at £47.

Destination points for flights from Liverpool to Northern Ireland

Select to see more specific information for flights from Liverpool to all places in Northern Ireland.

Destination information for Northern Ireland

Things to know before you go - useful duration and weather info for your trip from Liverpool to Northern Ireland.
Flight duration from LPL to Northern Ireland
0h 52m

Airports servicing Liverpool

Airports servicing

Top 4 airlines flying from Liverpool J. Lennon to Northern Ireland

The chart below displays the airlines Cheapflights users travelling from Liverpool to Northern Ireland choose most often. Cheapest and average prices are based on aggregated data from the past 12 months.
Airline Cheapest Average Flexibility On-time COVID-19 safety
Ryanair
£21 £64 No cancel fee N/A
Search Ryanair flights
easyJet
£52 £78 No cancel fee 86%
Search easyJet flights
Flybe
£73 £255 No cancel fee N/A

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Flybe. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Search Flybe flights
Loganair
£103 £150 No cancel fee 79%

We couldn't confirm the COVID-19 safety measures taken by Loganair. Please check directly on their website for additional information.

Search Loganair flights
Home Europe United Kingdom Northern Ireland Cheap flights from Liverpool to Northern Ireland
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First