Cheap flights from Limerick to City

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Limerick to City are usually found in February or January, booked 45 days in advance, depart on a Thursday or Saturday and return on a Wednesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Limerick (DUB) to City (LCY)

DUB - LCY
Price
£146 - £184
LCY
Temperature
9 - 23 °C
LCY
Rainfall
35 - 71 mm
Popular in July High demand for flights, 9% potential price rise
Cheapest in February Best time to find cheap flights, 13% potential price drop
Round-trip from £146 From Limerick to City
One-way from £87 One-way flight from Limerick to City
Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Limerick to City?

Flying to your destination on a Saturday can be more expensive, but this shouldn’t discourage you from finding affordable options to get to City. Check prices with Cheapflights to find a great deal for your trip.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Limerick to City?

To save on the cost of your flight from Limerick to City, book at least 61 days before your planned departure. Booking around this time can save you about 42% on the cost of this flight compared to booking a flight leaving this week. We have found prices from £63 if you need a flight within two weeks. For flights within the next 72 hours, you can find tickets from as low as £78.

Cheap flights from Limerick to City in July, August 2020

The best prices found for DUB to LCY flights in July, August
21 Jul - 24 Jul
£98pp
DUB
Dublin
British Airways
Direct
LCY
London City
LCY
London City
British Airways
Direct
DUB
Dublin
26 Jul - 29 Jul
£99pp
DUB
Dublin
British Airways
Direct
LCY
London City
LCY
London City
British Airways
Direct
DUB
Dublin
21 Jul - 28 Jul
£127pp
DUB
Dublin
British Airways
Direct
LCY
London City
LCY
London City
British Airways
Direct
DUB
Dublin

Limerick to City 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to City from Limerick found for this year
21 Jul - 24 Jul
£98pp
DUB
Dublin
British Airways
Direct
LCY
London City
LCY
London City
British Airways
Direct
DUB
Dublin
26 Jul - 29 Jul
£99pp
DUB
Dublin
British Airways
Direct
LCY
London City
LCY
London City
British Airways
Direct
DUB
Dublin
13 Nov - 13 Nov
£118pp
DUB
Dublin
British Airways
Direct
LCY
London City
LCY
London City
British Airways
Direct
DUB
Dublin

Direct flights to City from Limerick

Save time with Limerick to City direct flight deals
21 Jul - 24 Jul
£98pp
DUB
Dublin
British Airways
Direct
LCY
London City
LCY
London City
British Airways
Direct
DUB
Dublin
26 Jul - 29 Jul
£99pp
DUB
Dublin
British Airways
Direct
LCY
London City
LCY
London City
British Airways
Direct
DUB
Dublin
13 Nov - 13 Nov
£118pp
DUB
Dublin
British Airways
Direct
LCY
London City
LCY
London City
British Airways
Direct
DUB
Dublin

One-way flights to City from Limerick

The cheapest one-way flights from Limerick to City
04:55 - 13:50
SWISS
1 stop
8h 55m
DUB - LCY
SWISS
£71
swiss
11:55 - 13:30
British Airways
Direct
1h 35m
DUB - LCY
British Airways
£79
KAYAK
06:55 - 06:20
KLM
1 stop
23h 25m
DUB - LCY
KLM
£81
Gotogate

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Limerick to City flights.

Flight FAQs

From Limerick to City

Are flight prices decreasing from Dublin to City due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Dublin and City for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Can I find flights from Limerick to City for under £100 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Limerick to City for under £100. The cheapest flight booked recently is on British Airways for just £98, but on average you can expect to pay £133.

Are there direct flights from Limerick to City for under £100 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 20 direct flights from Limerick to City under £100. A good price for a direct flight from Limerick to City is less than £133.

How popular is this flight route?

This flight path from Dublin to London City was viewed by 897 users in the past month. Keep an eye out for changes in search interest prior to high and low season.

Does it rain more in Dublin or City?

In Dublin, there will be greater rainfall in Dublin compared to City over the next 24 days.

Is Dublin weather warmer or cooler than City?

We forecast the temperature to be around the 23 °Cs in July, on average. The temperature in City is generally hotter than in Dublin. Book flights in a timely manner in correlation to your departure date.

Alternative routes for Limerick to City

Destination information for City

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Limerick to City
Today's exchange rate
£1 = £1.00
Flight duration
1h 28m
Average temperature for July in City
23.0 °C
Avg rainfall for July in City
41.0 mm

Airports servicing Dublin

Airports servicing London