Cheap flights from Aberdeen to London

Know your dates, get live prices in seconds:

From
To
Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs Cheapflights |
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
From
To
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

The best prices from Aberdeen to London are usually found in March or August, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Tuesday or Monday and return on a Tuesday

Return
Economy
Wed 4/11
Wed 11/11
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Wed 4/11
Time
Anytime
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
From
#smartAirportField( "origin${leg}", $options['origin'], $options['originCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "origin$leg", "origincode$leg" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyOriginCheck$leg", $nearbyO, false "$!options['origin']")
To
#smartAirportField( "destination${leg}", $options['destination'], $options['destinationCode'], "#string('FROM_TO_INPUT_PLACEHOLDER_FFD')", "destination${leg}", "destinationcode${leg}" ) #nearbyAirportField("nearbyDestinationCheck${leg}", $nearbyD, false, "$!options['destination']")
Leaving on
Depart
Time
Anytime
#removeLegButton($self.id("removeLeg$leg"))
#infantInLapWarning('multiRightOfTravelers')

How to find the cheapest flight from
Aberdeen (ABZ) to London (LON)

ABZ - LON
Price
£88 - £128
LON
Temperature
9 - 23 °C
LON
Rainfall
35 - 71 mm

Popular in

July

High demand for flights, 15% potential price rise

Cheapest in

March

Best time to find cheap flights, 19% potential price drop

Round-trip from

£88

From Aberdeen to London

One-way from

£35

One-way flight from Aberdeen to London

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Aberdeen to London?

Flights from Aberdeen to London are generally found to be more expensive on Friday. This shouldn't discourage you from searching, as you can still find great deals by being flexible with your options. Use our search form to find deals on tickets to London.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Aberdeen to London?

Find a great deal and save up to 37% by booking at least 58 days prior to your desired departure date, rather than waiting until the week of travel. According to our data, there are a number of flights available from Aberdeen to London within the next two weeks, with the cheapest ticket starting at £87.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Aberdeen to London?

The best pricing can be found in the month of March. Prices to London from Aberdeen average £79. You can even find prices in March for less than £79, as users have found deals to London from as low as £49. The month of December appears to be one of the more expensive times to travel to London from Aberdeen. Flying in the targeted month can save you up to 9%.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Aberdeen to London (ABZ - LON)?

It’s optimal to fly from Aberdeen to London in the evening. By choosing this option you can save up to 16% on the cost of your flight, compared to a flight in the morning.

Cheap flights from Aberdeen to London in October, November 2020

The best prices found for ABZ to LON flights in October, November
15 Nov - 20 Nov
£54pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
13 Nov - 15 Nov
£57pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
8 Nov - 13 Nov
£58pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce

Aberdeen to London 2020 flight deals

Cheap flights to London from Aberdeen found for this year
15 Nov - 20 Nov
£54pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
13 Nov - 15 Nov
£57pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
8 Nov - 13 Nov
£58pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce

Direct flights to London from Aberdeen

Save time with Aberdeen to London direct flight deals
15 Nov - 20 Nov
£54pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
13 Nov - 15 Nov
£57pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
8 Nov - 13 Nov
£58pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce

Last-minute flights from Aberdeen to London

Late deals on return flights to London from Aberdeen, departing today and this week
6 Nov - 13 Nov
£61pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
6 Nov - 8 Nov
£72pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
6 Nov - 8 Nov
£74pp
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
easyJet
Direct
LTN
London Luton
LTN
London Luton
easyJet
Direct
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce

One-way flights to London from Aberdeen

The cheapest one-way flights from Aberdeen to London
10:35 - 12:00
easyJet
Direct
1h 25m
ABZ - LTN
easyJet
10:05 - 11:40
British Airways
Direct
1h 35m
ABZ - LHR
British Airways
£43
KAYAK
11:15 - 02:50
Wizz Air
1 stop
15h 35m
ABZ - LTN
Wizz Air
£47
Gotogate

Related info for your journey

Useful info, stats and facts about Aberdeen to London flights.

Flight FAQs

From Aberdeen to London

Are flight prices decreasing from Aberdeen to London due to COVID-19 (coronavirus)?

At this time, Cheapflights has noticed price decreases for many domestic flights due to COVID-19. Travel is not necessarily recommended at this time, and flights may be prone to cancellation: please check with local authorities in both Aberdeen and London for travel alerts, and be sure to review the airline's cancellation policy and travel advisories before booking. For more information, please view our post on what to know about COVID-19 (coronavirus) and travel.

Which airlines flying from Aberdeen Dyce to London have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

British Airways, Flybe, and Loganair are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Can I find flights from Aberdeen to London for under £77 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Aberdeen to London for under £77. The cheapest flight booked recently is on easyJet for just £54, but on average you can expect to pay £65.

Are there direct flights from Aberdeen to London for under £77 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 20 direct flights from Aberdeen to London under £77. A good price for a direct flight from Aberdeen to London is less than £65.

Are there last-minute flights available from Aberdeen to London for under £77?

There are currently 20+ open flights from Aberdeen to London within the next 7 days for less than £77.

What days are direct flights available from Aberdeen to London?

Days when direct flights are available for this flight are: Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

How many flights depart from Aberdeen to London on average per day?

Per day, 51 flights depart from Aberdeen Dyce to London on average.
Early Morning (Midnight to 6am) - 6% of flight departures
Morning (6am - Midday) - 27% of flight departures
Afternoon (Midday - 6pm) - 39% of flight departures
Evening (6pm - Midnight) - 27% of flight departures

Is Aberdeen weather warmer or cooler than London?

With an average temperature of 23 °C, peak weather can be found in July. As a traveller, expect to see changes in flight prices during that period. The temperatures in London are hotter than in Aberdeen.

What airports serve Aberdeen to London flights?

Travellers going to London from Aberdeen will leave from Aberdeen Airport. This is an international airport located 9.3 kilometres from the city center of Aberdeen. The airport has one main passenger terminal along with separate terminals for North Sea helicopter use. When landing in London, there are several airports passengers can choose to land at. Some of them include London City Airport, London Gatwick Airport, and London Heathrow Airport. Heathrow is the largest and busiest of the three airports. London City is 11 kilometres from the city centre while Gatwick is 47.5 kilometers away from central London.

Which airlines fly directly from Aberdeen to London?

There are many direct flights every day from Aberdeen to London. EasyJet, LoganAir, and British Airways are some of the airlines that offer nonstop flights between the two cities. Direct flights start at budget-friendly prices but some flights are much more expensive depending on the airline and time of day. The fastest direct flights are 1h 20m long and the average length of the flight is only a few minutes more than that. Flights are available at nearly any time of day to make the travel convenient for passengers of all types.

What are the stopover options between Aberdeen to London?

Stopover flights into London are available from airlines including KLM, Flybe, and LoganAir. These flights are more expensive than getting a direct flight but are available on a more regular basis. The fastest flights tend to be more expensive than those that take longer. Flights with a single stop often take it in Dublin (DUB) or Belfast City (BHD). Those with two stops may stop in Oslo Gardermoen (OSL) and Copenhagen (CPH) or Manchester (MAN) and Ronaldsway (IOM).

Do I need a passport or visa to fly from Aberdeen to London?

Those flying from Aberdeen to London will need a passport only if they do not have a national ID card. The passport does not have to be valid for several months after you plan to leave London. There is also no requirement for a visa or a return ticket.

How long does is the flight from Aberdeen to London?

There are many flights that can get you from Aberdeen to London in 1h 20m. Fly via easyJet or British Airways to get the fastest option. Aberdeen and London are separated by a distance of 376 mi. Generally, flights for this route are direct.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Aberdeen to London return?

According to our current data, easyJet (£55), and British Airways (£61) offers the cheapest pricing from Aberdeen to London. These flights start at 49% lower than the current average price 3 months from now.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Aberdeen to London one-way?

One-way options have recently been found by users for as low as £28 on easyJet. Other airlines that offer cheap prices include British Airways from £32 and Ryanair from £45 one-way.

Alternative routes for Aberdeen to London

Destination information for London

Things to know before you go. Useful info for your trip from Aberdeen to London
Flight duration
1h 29m
Average temperature for October in London
16.0 °C
Avg rainfall for October in London
71.0 mm

Airports servicing Aberdeen

Airports servicing London

Heathrow (LHR)
Luton (LTN)
Stansted (STN)
City (LCY)
Southend (SEN)

Hourly flight availability from Aberdeen to London

Morning 6 AM to midday 86% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 8% of flight departures
Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 5% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Aberdeen to London
Sunday
1 daily flight
Monday
20 daily flights
Tuesday
21 daily flights
Wednesday
3 daily flights
Thursday
4 daily flights
Friday
6 daily flights
Saturday
0 flights
Home Europe United Kingdom England London Cheap flights from Aberdeen to London
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First